Asian Games 2018: Day 10 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch, Live Coverage On TV, Live Streaming Online

Updated: 28 August 2018 20:02 IST

The Indian contingent had a total of 41 medals at the end of Day 9.

Asian Games 2018: Day 10 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch, Live Coverage On TV, Live Streaming Online
The Indian hockey men's team will look to keep their winning run intact © Hockey India

Javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra was the star of the ninth day as he won India's 8th gold medal at the Asian Games 2018 on Monday. There were three silver medals won by the athletes in track-and-field events. India's Sudha Singh grabbed her second medal at the Asian Games as she claimed a silver medal in the women's 3,000 metres steeplechase. Dharun Ayyasamy also claimed the silver medal after producing a national record in the men's 400 metres hurdles. Neena Varakil clinched the third silver in the women's long jump.

Here is India's Day 10 schedule (All timings in IST as per https://en.asiangames2018.id)

Archery (Medal event)

Compound Women's Team | Finals | India vs Republic of Korea (11-15 AM)

Compound Men's Team | Finals | India vs Republic Korea (12-05 PM)

Athletics (Medal event)

Women's Heptathlon | Heat 2 Start List | 7-30 AM | Swapna Barman, Purnima Hembram

Women's 200m | Qualification | Heat 2 Start List | Hima Das (8-15 AM)
Heat 4 Start List | Dutee Chand

Women's Heptathlon | High Jump | Group A Start List | Swapna Barman, Purnima Hembram (9 AM)

Women's Heptathlon | Shot Put | Swapna Barman, Purnima Hembram | 5-15 PM

Women's Javelin Throw | Final Start List | Annu Rani | 5-55 PM

Men's 800m | Final | Manjit Singh, Jinson Johnson | 6-10 PM

Women's 5000m | Final Start List | Suriya Loganathan, Baburao Sanjivani | 6-20 PM

Women's Heptathlon | 200m | Heat 2 Start List | Swapna Barman, Purnima Hembram | 6-55 PM

Mixed 4 x 400m Relay | Final | India | 7-15 PM

Badminton (medal event)

Women's Singles Finals | Tai Tzuying vs PV Sindhu (11-40 AM)

Boxing

Women's Feather (57 KG) | Quarterfinals | 1 PM | Sonia Lather vs Jo Son Hwa

Women's Light (60 KG) Quarterfinals | 12-45 PM | Pavitra vs Hasanah Huswatun

Bridge

Mixed Pair | Qualification Round 1 - Round 1 Start List | 8 AM | Srunkumar Sinha-Rita Choksi, Bachiraju Satyanarayana-Kiran nadar, Rajeev Khandelwal-Himani Khandelwal

Men's Pair | Qualification Round 1 - Round 1 Start List | 8-30 AM | Pranab Bardhan-Shibhnath Sarkar, Subhash Gupta-Sapan Desai, Sumit Mukherjee-Debabrata Majumder

Women's Pair | Qualification Round 1 - Round 1 Start List | 8-30 AM | Aparna Sain-Feroza Chothia. Hema Deora-Marianne Karmarkar, Vasanti Shah-Bharati Dey

Men's Pair | Qualification Round 2 - Round 1 Start List | 1 PM | Pranab Bardhan-Shibhnath Sarkar, Subhash Gupta-Sapan Desai, Sumit Mukherjee-Debabrata Majumder

Women's Pair | Qualification Round 2 - Round 1 Start List | 1 PM | Aparna Sain-Feroza Chothia. Hema Deora-Marianne Karmarkar, Vasanti Shah-Bharati Dey

Cycling Track (medal event)

Women's Keirin | Heat 1 Start List | Deborah Deborah (7-30 AM)
Heat 3 Start List | Sonali Chanu (7-30 AM)

Women's Team Pursuit | Heat 1 Start List | India (7-48 AM)

Diving (Medal event)

Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard | Final | Ramananda Sharma, Bajrang Siddhartha | 6-45 PM

Equestrian

Jumping Individual | Qualifier 1 | 6-30 AM | Kevic Kaevaan, Chetan Reddy

Jumping Team | Qualifier | India (6-30 AM)

Hockey

Men's Pool A match | India vs Sri Lanka (2-30 PM)

Kurash (Medal event)

Men -66KG Round of 32 | 12-30 PM | India's Jatin vs Choi Hee Jun

Men -66KG Round of 32 | 12-30 PM | India's Jacky Gahlot vs Adiya Batsuuri

Men +90KG Round of 32 | | 1-10 PM | Turmenistan's Taganov Dayanch vs Aswin Pandari Chandran

Women-52 KG Round of 32 | India's Yallappa Malaprabha vs Dawa Helen

Men +90KG | Round of 16 | 1-55 PM | India's Parikshit Kumar vs To be defined

Women -52 KG | Round of 16 | 2-25 PM | India's Pincky Balhara vs To be defined

Sailing

49er Men | Race 9 | Start List | Varun Thakkar, Ganapathy Chengappa Kelapanda | 10-30 AM

49er FX Women | Race 9 | Start List | Varsha Gautham, Sweta Shervegar | 10-35 AM

Laser Radial | Start List | Nethra Kumanan | 10-35 AM

Open Laser 4.7 | Start List | Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar | 10-40 AM

Mixed RS One | Race 11 | India | 12-10 PM

49er Men | Race 11 | Varun Thakkar, Ganapathy Chengappa Kelapanda

Sepaktakraw

Women's Quadrant Group B | Japan vs India | 12-30 PM

Soft Tennis

Men's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group D match | Chen Tsungwen (Chinese Taipei) vs Mehlda Jitender (India)

Men's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group E match | Kann Sophorn (Cambodia) vs Meena Jay (India)

Men's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group D match | Mehlda Jitender (India) vs Ri Chung Il (DPR Korea)

Men's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group E match | uayporn Sorrachet (Thailand) vs Meena Jay (India)

Women's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group B match | Aliya Maniphone (Lao PDR) vs Abhilasha Mehra (India)

Women's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group H match | Pitri Dwi Rahayu (Indonesia) vs Namita Seth (India)

Women's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group B match | Bulgan Norovsuren (Mongolia) vs Abhilasha Mehra (India)

Women's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group H match | Namita Seth (India) vs Meth Mariyan (Cambodia)

Women's Singles | 7-30 AM | Group B match | Yu Yuanyi (China) vs Abhilasha Mehra (India)

Squash

Women's team | Pool B round | 8-30 AM | India vs Thailand

Women's team | Pool B round | 5 PM | India vs Indonesia

Men's Team Pool A | 2-30 PM | India vs Qatar

Table Tennis (Medal event)

Men's team semifinal | Republic of Korea vs India | 11 AM

Volleyball

Men's Tournament Quarterfinal for 7-12 | 11 AM | India vs Pakistan

How do I watch India's Day 10 Events live?

India's Day 10 Events will be telecast live by the Sony Network.

What time will India's Day 10 Events start?

The first event involving Indian athletes is scheduled to begin at 7:30 am IST.

Where can you follow India's Day 10 Events online?

All Asian Games 2018 Events will be streamed live on Sony Liv. For live updates, you can follow sports.ndtv.com.

(All telecast and streaming times according to the official broadcasters)

Comments
Topics : Asian Games 2018 Other Sports Hockey India
Related Articles
Swapna Barman, Asian Games Gold Medallist, Invited By AIIMS For Treatment, Says Report
Swapna Barman, Asian Games Gold Medallist, Invited By AIIMS For Treatment, Says Report
Asian Games 2018: Couldn
Asian Games 2018: Couldn't Win Singles Gold Due To High Fever, Says Rower Dattu Bhokanal
Harish Kumar, Asian Games Medallist, Supports Family By Helping Father Sell Tea
Harish Kumar, Asian Games Medallist, Supports Family By Helping Father Sell Tea
Asian Games 2018: Would Have Won Asian Games Gold If I Had State Assistance, Says Wrestler Divya Kakran
Asian Games 2018: Would Have Won Asian Games Gold If I Had State Assistance, Says Wrestler Divya Kakran
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Says Funds For 2020 Olympics Will Be Distributed With Surgical Precision
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Says Funds For 2020 Olympics Will Be Distributed With Surgical Precision
Advertisement