Listen to the latest songs, only on JioSaavn.com
7Total
48
INDIA
  • 1 Gold
  • 2 Silver
  • 4 Bronze
  • Weightlifting
    Tokyo International Forum
    • Women's 49kg, Final, Group A
    Hou Zhihui 210 Kg
    China
    Chanu Saikhom Mirabai 202 Kg
    India
    Windy Cantika Aisah 194 Kg
    Indonesia
  • Shooting
    Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall
    • 10m Air Pistol Men's , Final
    Javad Foroughi 244.8
    Iran
    Damir Mikec 237.9
    Serbia
    Pang Wei 217.6
    China
    7
    Saurabh Chaudhary
    137.4
    India
  • Golf
    Kasumigaseki Country Club
    • Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4
    Xander Schauffele 266
    United States
    Rory Sabbatini 267
    Slovakia
    Pan Cheng-tsung 269
    Chinese Taipei
    42
    Anirban Lahiri
    279
    India
    56
    Udayan Mane
    287
    India
  • Badminton
    Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1
    • Women's singles, Bronze Medal Match, HE Bing Jiao vs PUSARLA V. Sindhu
    P. V. Sindhu 2
    India
    He Bing jiao 0
    China
  • Athletics
    Olympic Stadium - Long Throws
    • Women's Discus throw, Final
    Valarie Allman 68.98 m
    United States
    Kristin Pudenz 66.86 m
    Germany
    Yaime Perez 65.72 m
    Cuba
    6
    Kamalpreet Kaur
    63.70 m
    India
  • Equestrian
    Equestrian Park
    • Eventing Jumping Individual, Final
    Julia Krajewski 26.00
    Germany
    Tom McEwen 29.30
    Great Britain
    Andrew Hoy 29.60
    Australia
    23
    Fouaad Mirza
    59.60
    India
  • Boxing
    Kokugikan Arena
    • Women's Welter (64-69kg), Semifinal 1, SURMENELI Busenaz vs BORGOHAIN Lovlina
    Lovlina Borgohain 0
    India
    Busenaz Surmeneli 5
    Turkey
  • Hockey
    Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch
    • Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Germany vs India
    India 5
    Germany 4
  • Athletics
    Sapporo Odori Park
    • Men's 20km Race Walk, Final
    Massimo Stano 1:21:05
    Italy
    Koki Ikeda 1:21:14
    Japan
    Toshikazu Yamanishi 1:21:28
    Japan
    23
    Sandeep Kumar
    1:25:07
    India
    47
    Rahul Rohilla
    1:32:06
    India
    51
    Havildar Irfan Kolothum Thodi
    1:34:41
    India
  • Wrestling
    Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B
    • Men's Freestyle 57kg, Final, RAVI Kumar vs UGUEV Zavur
    Zaur Uguev 7
    ROC
    Ravi Kumar Dahiya 4
    India
  • Wrestling
    Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B
    • Men's Freestyle 86kg, Bronze Medal Match, AMINE Myles Nazem vs PUNIA Deepak
    Myles Amine 4
    San Marino
    Deepak Punia 2
    India
  • Athletics
    Sapporo Odori Park
    • Men's 50km Race Walk, Final
    Dawid Tomala 3:50:08
    Poland
    Jonathan Hilbert 3:50:44
    Germany
    Evan Dunfee 3:50:59
    Canada
    Gurpreet Singh
    DNF
    India
  • Hockey
    Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch
    • Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Great Britain vs India
    Great Britain 4
    India 3
  • Athletics
    Sapporo Odori Park
    • Women's 20km Race Walk, Final
    Antonella Palmisano 1:29:12
    Italy
    Sandra Arenas 1:29:37
    Colombia
    Liu Hong 1:29:57
    China
    17
    Priyanka Goswami
    1:32:36
    India
    32
    Bhawna Jat
    1:37:38
    India
  • Golf
    Kasumigaseki Country Club
    • Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4
    Nelly Korda 267
    United States
    Mone Inami 268
    Japan
    Lydia Ko 268
    New Zealand
    4
    Aditi Ashok
    269
    India
  • Wrestling
    Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B
    • Men's Freestyle 65kg, Bronze Medal Match, NIYAZBEKOV Daulet vs PUNIA Bajrang
    Bajrang Punia 8
    India
    Daulet Niyazbekov 0
    Kazakhstan
  • Athletics
    Olympic Stadium - Long Throws
    • Men's Javelin throw, Final
    Neeraj Chopra 87.58 m
    India
    Jakub Vadlejch 86.67 m
    Czech Republic
    Vitezslav Vesely 85.44 m
    Czech Republic
//for apps parameters adding to internal links