Schedule for July 21, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05:30 AM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Softball | Softball Women's, Opening Round, Australia vs Japan Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
08:30 AM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Softball | Softball Women's, Opening Round, Italy vs United States Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
11:30 AM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Softball | Softball Women's, Opening Round, Mexico vs Canada Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
01:00 PM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group E- Great Britain vs Chile Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
01:30 PM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group F- China vs Brazil Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
02:00 PM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group G- Sweden vs United States Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
04:00 PM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group E- Japan vs Canada Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
04:30 PM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group F- Zambia vs Netherlands Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
05:00 PM 21/07/2021 21/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group G- Australia vs New Zealand Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium |
Schedule for July 22, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05:30 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men's , Official Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
05:30 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, United States vs Canada Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
07:00 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Women's, Official Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
08:30 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Mexico vs Japan Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
08:50 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Women's , Official Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
10:20 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men's, Official Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
11:30 AM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Italy vs Australia Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
01:00 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group C - Egypt vs Spain Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
01:30 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group A - Mexico vs France Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:30 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group B - New Zealand vs Republic of Korea Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
02:00 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group D - Côte d'Ivoire vs Saudi Arabia International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
04:00 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group C - Argentina vs Australia Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
04:30 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group A - Japan vs South Africa Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
04:30 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group B - Honduras vs Romania Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
05:00 PM 22/07/2021 22/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group D - Brazil vs Germany International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama |
Schedule for July 23, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05:00 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:10 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:20 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Ranking Round Yumenoshima Ranking Field | Yumenoshima Ranking Field | |
05:40 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:50 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Heat 6 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:10 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:20 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:40 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:50 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Heat 6 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Double sculls, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:10 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Double sculls, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:20 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Double sculls, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:30 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Double sculls, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:40 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Double sculls, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:50 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Double sculls, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Quadruple sculls, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:10 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Quadruple sculls, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:20 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Quadruple sculls, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:30 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Women's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Quadruple sculls, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:30 AM 23/07/2021 23/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Ranking Round Yumenoshima Ranking Field | Yumenoshima Ranking Field |
Schedule for July 24, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Women's , Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs Brazil Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Italy vs Canada Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa vs CHRISTIANSEN Mathias/BOJE Alexandra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Skeet Women's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Women's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 64, LIN Yik Hei Coco vs ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 64, MURTAZAEVA Aizanat vs HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, QI Xuefei vs NGUYEN Thuy Linh Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Preliminary Round, GARCI Fadwa vs BATMUNKH Bolorerdene Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Preliminary Round, LAY Jian Fang vs FONSECA Daniela Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Preliminary Round, OSHONAIKE Olufunke vs LIU Juan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Preliminary Round, YEE Sally vs EDGHILL Chelsea Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool F - Ishii/Murakami vs Hermannova/Slukova Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Dressage Horse Re-Inspection After 1st Inspection Equestrian | Equestrian Dressage Horse Re-Inspection After 1st Inspection Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, MAMUTOV Sherzod vs TEODOSIU Iulian Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, SHIMAMURA Tomohiro vs MACKIEWICZ Andrew Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, STREETS Kaito vs BOUNABI Akram Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, YOSHIDA Kento vs QUINTERO Jose Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Japan vs Australia Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, India vs Chinese Taipei Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Skeet Men's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Men's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
06:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ELLIS Marcus/SMITH Lauren vs GICQUEL Thom/DELRUE Delphine Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Busanan vs MACIAS Daniela Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - YAMAGUCHI Akane vs SHAHZAD Mahoor Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Preliminary Round, HANFFOU Sarah vs TRIFONOVA Polina Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Preliminary Round, LIU Jia vs ZAZA Hend Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:19 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, China vs Great Britain Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:20 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 49kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 49kg, Group Stage, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
06:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, CHOI Injeong vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, DIONGUE Ndeye Binta vs LIN Sheng Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie vs FIAMINGO Rossella Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, SATO Nozomi vs KANG Young Mi Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool D - Alison/Alvaro Filho vs Azaad/Capogrosso Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's, Qualification, Subdivision 1 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | |
06:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Australia vs Canada Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
06:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Qualification, Contest - SEMBERG Abishag vs STAMBAUGH Victoria Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:38 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, Germany vs Mexico Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:44 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, SU Po-Ya vs YAMADA Miyu Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - ROC vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - NG Ka Long Angus vs MUNOZ Lino Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - SEO Seungjae/CHAE Yujung vs TABELING Robin/PIEK Selena Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs ELGAMAL Adham Hatem/HANY Doha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, BELJAJEVA Julia vs VITALIS Coraline Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, ISOLA Federica vs BESBES Sarra Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, JARECKA Aleksandra vs KOLOBOVA Violetta Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KIRPU Erika vs HURLEY Kelley Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:57 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, Indonesia vs United States Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:58 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, DEMSE Solomon vs SUZUKI Sergio Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Preliminary Round, KUMAR Nikhil vs ENKHBAT Lkhagvasuren Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - China vs Romania Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
07:12 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, SIM Jaeyoung vs EL BOUCHTI Oumaima Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Women's , Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
07:16 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, Turkey vs ROC Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, HOLMES Katharine vs SONG Sera Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KRYVYTSKA Olena vs KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, TRZEBINSKA Ewa vs LEHIS Katrina Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, ZHU Mingye vs HURLEY Courtney Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:26 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, ARTAMONOV Mikhail vs JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Women's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, GARRIGOS Francisco vs MKHEIDZE Luka Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KIM Won Jin vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, LUTFILLAEV Sharafuddin vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MSHVIDOBADZE Robert vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, SMETOV Yeldos vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, TAKATO Naohisa vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 16, YANG Yung Wei vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, AKKUS Mihrac vs NAMGYEL Ngawang Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, DASHDAVAA Amartuvshin vs TSJAKADOEA Tornike Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LESIUK Artem vs RAMOS Jose Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, McKENZIE Ashley vs HUSEYNOV Karamat Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PRECIADO Lenin vs GERCHEV Yanislav Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SITHISANE Soukphaxay vs TAKABATAKE Eric Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Elimination Round of 32, VERSTRAETEN Jorre vs PLAFKY Moritz Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, BUBLIK Alexander / GOLUBEV Andrey vs CHARDY Jeremy / MONFILS Gael Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, KHACHANOV Karen / RUBLEV Andrey vs RAM Rajeev / TIAFOE Frances Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, KOOLHOF Wesley / ROJER Jean-Julien vs GILLE Sander / VLIEGEN Joran Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, KRAWIETZ Kevin / PUETZ Tim vs BAGNIS Facundo / SCHWARTZMAN Diego Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, McLACHLAN Ben / NISHIKORI Kei vs SOUSA Joao / SOUSA Pedro Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, MEKTIC Nikola / PAVIC Mate vs DEMOLINER Marcelo / MELO Marcelo Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, MOLTENI Andres / ZEBALLOS Horacio vs MURRAY Jamie / SKUPSKI Neal Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, MURRAY Andy / SALISBURY Joe vs HERBERT Pierre-Hugues / MAHUT Nicolas Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, STRUFF Jan-Lennard / ZVEREV Alexander vs HURKACZ Hubert / KUBOT Lukasz Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs CHEW Phillip/CHEW Ryan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Road Race Cycling Road | Cycling Road Men's Road Race, Final Fuji International Speedway | Fuji International Speedway | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, BASILASHVILI Nikoloz vs CARBALLES BAENA Roberto Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, BUBLIK Alexander vs MEDVEDEV Daniil Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, CARRENO BUSTA Pablo vs SANDGREN Tennys Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, CHARDY Jeremy vs BARRIOS Tomas Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, CILIC Marin vs MENEZES Joao Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, DANIEL Taro vs SONEGO Lorenzo Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, DJOKOVIC Novak vs DELLIEN Hugo Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, FOGNINI Fabio vs SUGITA Yuichi Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, GERASIMOV Egor vs SIMON Gilles Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, HUMBERT Ugo vs ANDUJAR Pablo Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, KARATSEV Aslan vs PAUL Tommy Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, MAJCHRZAK Kamil vs KECMANOVIC Miomir Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, MUSETTI Lorenzo vs MILLMAN John Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, NAGAL Sumit vs ISTOMIN Denis Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, SOUSA Pedro vs DAVIDOVICH FOKINA Alejandro Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, STRUFF Jan-Lennard vs MONTEIRO Thiago Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - CHRISTIE Jonatan vs MAHMOUD Aram Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - France vs Argentina Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, BILODID Daria vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KRASNIQI Distria vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 16, TONAKI Funa vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BOUKLI Shirine vs NIKOLIC Milica Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CHIBANA Gabriela vs BONFACE Harriet Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, COSTA Catarina vs GURBANLI Aisha Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, DOLGOVA Irina vs BHATTA Soniya Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FIGUEROA Julia vs SENTURK Gulkader Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg vs LI Yanan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KANG Yujeong vs STANGAR Marusa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LIKMABAM Shushila Devi vs CSERNOVICZKI Eva Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MENZ Katharina vs VARGAS LEY Mary Dee Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MILANI Francesca vs LIN Chen-Hao Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PARETO Paula vs WHITEBOOI Geronay Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, RISHONY Shira vs ALVAREZ Luz Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, CHAN Hao-Ching / CHAN Latisha vs NICULESCU Monica / OLARU Raluca Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, CORNET Alize / FERRO Fiona vs SVITOLINA Elina / YASTREMSKA Dayana Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, DABROWSKI Gabriela / FICHMAN Sharon vs PIGOSSI Laura / STEFANI Luisa Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, HIBINO Nao / NINOMIYA Makoto vs BARTY Ashleigh / SANDERS Storm Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, KUDERMETOVA Veronika / VESNINA Elena vs FRIEDSAM Anna-Lena / SIEGEMUND Laura Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, MUGURUZA Garbine / SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla vs MERTENS Elise / van UYTVANCK Alison Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, XU Yifan / YANG Zhaoxuan vs KRUNIC Aleksandra / STOJANOVIC Nina Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - DU Yue/LI Yin Hui vs FRUERGAARD Maiken/THYGESEN Sara Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SAKOBI MATSHU Marcelat vs PETECIO Nesthy Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, BADOSA Paula vs MLADENOVIC Kristina Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, BENCIC Belinda vs PEGULA Jessica Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, BERTENS Kiki vs VONDROUSOVA Marketa Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, BUZARNESCU Mihaela vs RISKE Alison Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, DIYAS Zarina vs KREJCIKOVA Barbora Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, DOI Misaki vs ZARAZUA Renata Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, ERRANI Sara vs PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, FERNANDEZ Leylah Annie vs YASTREMSKA Dayana Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, FRIEDSAM Anna-Lena vs WATSON Heather Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, OSORIO SERRANO Maria Camila vs GOLUBIC Viktorija Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SAKKARI Maria vs KONTAVEIT Anett Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SHERIF Maiar vs PETERSON Rebecca Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, STOJANOVIC Nina vs HIBINO Nao Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, STOSUR Samantha vs RYBAKINA Elena Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SWIATEK Iga vs BARTHEL Mona Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool C - Agatha/Duda vs Gallay/Pereyra Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:35 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Brazil vs Tunisia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:35 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, Italy vs Netherlands Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:40 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, YONG Yvette vs TRUONG Thi Kim Tuyen Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, FEGERL Stefan / POLCANOVA Sofia vs MIZUTANI Jun / ITO Mima Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
07:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, IONESCU Ovidiu / SZOCS Bernadette vs PISTEJ Lubomir / BALAZOVA Barbora Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, LEBESSON Emmanuel / YUAN Jia Nan vs HU Heming / TAPPER Melissa Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
07:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, SZUDI Adam / PERGEL Szandra vs WONG Chun Ting / DOO Hoi Kem Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
07:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CACIC Nikolina vs RAMIREZ Yarisel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:54 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, BRAGANCA Rui vs VICENTE YUNTA Adrian Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:54 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, Japan vs France Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa vs KONG Man Wai Vivian Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KHAKIMOVA Malika vs SUN Yiwen Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, LICHAGINA Yulia vs NAVARRIA Mara Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 32, POPESCU Ana Maria Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KOSZEWSKA Karolina vs YUNUSOVA Shakhnoza Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Poland vs Latvia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
08:08 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak vs Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - JORDAN Praveen/OKTAVIANTI Melati Daeva vs LEUNG Simon Wing Hang/SOMERVILLE Gronya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan vs KITITHARAKUL Jongkolphan/PRAJONGJAI Rawinda Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:10 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong vs STOEVA Gabriela/STOEVA Stefani Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
08:13 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, 1/8 Eliminations, Republic of Korea vs Bangladesh Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Netherlands vs Belgium Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, DALGATOVA Saadat vs MANIKON Baison Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:22 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, JANG Jun vs BARBOSA Kurt Bryan Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, CURATOLI Luca vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, HARTUNG Max vs DECSI Tamas Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, IBRAGIMOV Kamil vs WAGNER Benedikt Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:25 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, OH Sanguk vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - China vs Serbia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
08:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, ASSAR Omar / MESHREF Dina vs LEE Sangsu / JEON Jihee Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
08:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, FRANZISKA Patrick / SOLJA Petrissa vs CAMPOS Jorge / FONSECA Daniela Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
08:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, LIN Yun Ju / CHENG I Ching vs ACHANTA Kamal / BATRA Manika Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
08:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, XU Xin / LIU Shiwen vs WANG Zhen / ZHANG Mo Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
08:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool A - Pavan/Melissa vs Stam/Schoon Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
08:33 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, QUILES BROTONS Jose vs WALKER Kurt Anthony Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:36 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana vs BOGDANOVIC Tijana Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Argentina vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:48 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, GALOS Roland vs TEMIRZHANOV Serik Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, SALIM Omar vs DELL'AQUILA Vito Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - GIDEON Marcus Fernaldi/SUKAMULJO Kevin Sanjaya vs LANE Ben/VENDY Sean Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin vs RANKIREDDY Satwiksairaj/SHETTY Chirag Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, AMER Mohamed vs HOMER Daryl Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, BERRE' Enrico vs FERJANI Fares Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, PAKDAMAN Ali vs SZATMARI Andras Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SZABO Matyas vs GU Bongil Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping vs LAMSFUSS Mark/HERTTRICH Isabel Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:04 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, WU Jingyu vs Dina POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:06 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, RAGAN Duke vs KISTOHURRY Samuel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, ABEDINI Mojtaba vs GORDON Shaul Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, ELSISSY Ziad vs RESHETNIKOV Veniamin Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
09:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, KIM Junghwan vs LOKHANOV Konstantin Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, XU Yingming vs SAMELE Luigi Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
09:18 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, KHALIL Safwan vs SAWEKWIHAREE Ramnarong Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:21 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BUTSENKO Mykola vs CAICEDO PACHITO Jean Carlos Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men's , Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
09:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ASTRUP Kim/RASMUSSEN Anders Skaarup vs IVANOV Vladimir/SOZONOV Ivan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - B. Sai Praneeth vs ZILBERMAN Misha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, TAI Tzu-Ying vs JAQUET Sabrina Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:32 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, RAMIREZ VARGAS Andrea vs TOMIC Kristina Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:36 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ALWADI Mohammad vs AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:40 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, DERSHWITZ Eli Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:40 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, RAHBARI Mohammad vs APITHY Bolade Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
09:40 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SAMER Mohab vs BAZADZE Sandro Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
09:40 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SZILAGYI Aron Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:46 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, GUZMAN Lucas Lautaro vs WOOLLEY Jack Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:54 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, EKINCI Necat vs RADZIONAU Aliaksandr Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Round of 16, YILDIRIM Rukiye vs ABDELSALAM Nour Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:09 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, MENGUE AYISSI Albert vs DLAMINI Thabiso Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Round of 16, HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Armin vs OCHOA FERNANDEZ Jefferson Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:20 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 49kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 49kg, Final, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
10:24 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CLAIR Merven vs SANFORD Wyatt Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - ROC vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:35 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:35 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:35 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:35 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:42 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, TURSUNOV Sanjar vs BENCHABLA Abdelhafid Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, DIAW Ibrahima vs CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, GACINA Andrej vs FANNY Kokou Dodji Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Sweden vs Bahrain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, MORET Rachel vs YAMADA Jessica Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
10:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, NOSKOVA Yana vs PAVADE Prithika Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
10:50 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - ROC vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Romania vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's, Qualification, Subdivision 2 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | |
11:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, United States vs Mexico Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
11:00 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:04 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, India vs Republic of Korea Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:05 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
11:15 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:23 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, GIONIS Panagiotis vs PETO Zsolt Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, JANCARIK Lubomir vs ALKHADRAWI Ali Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - ROC vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, DIAZ Melanie vs PARANANG Orawan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, PARTYKA Natalia vs BROMLEY Michelle Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:30 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool F - Huberli/Betschart vs Ludwig/Kozuch Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:42 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:45 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Serbia vs Netherlands Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 3 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:55 AM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 4 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
12:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men's , Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
12:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Canada vs Australia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:01 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, IONESCU Ovidiu vs YAN Xin Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
12:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, TOKIC Bojan vs HAZIN Jeremy Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
12:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, BATRA Manika vs HO Tin-Tin Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, SHAO Jieni vs KAELLBERG Christina Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
12:20 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:25 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
12:25 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
12:25 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 3 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
12:25 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 4 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
12:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool A - Leshukov/Semenov vs Herrera/Gavira Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Germany vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Venezuela Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
12:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, AFANADOR Brian vs LAM Siu Hang Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
01:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, DRINKHALL Paul vs ALAMIAN Nima Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
01:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, BERGSTROEM Linda vs MUKHERJEE Sutirtha Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
01:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, YUAN Jia Nan vs HELMY Yousra Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
01:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group E - Chile vs Canada Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
01:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed Team Archery | Archery Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual, Qualifier, Day 1 Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, TSJAKADOEA Tornike vs SMETOV Yeldos Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, KIM Won Jin vs MKHEIDZE Luka Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Final, YANG Yung Wei vs TAKATO Naohisa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Semifinal of Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -60 kg Judo | Judo Men -60 kg, Semifinal of Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, RISHONY Shira vs BILODID Daria Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, COSTA Catarina vs MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Final, KRASNIQI Distria vs TONAKI Funa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Semifinal of Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -48 kg Judo | Judo Women -48 kg, Semifinal of Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, VORONTSOVA Liudmila vs TESTA Irma Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group F - China vs Zambia Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
01:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool A - Verge-Depre A./Heidrich vs Sude/Borger Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ARTINGSTALL Karriss vs KENOSI Keamogetse Sadie Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SOLORZANO Yamileth vs IRIE Sena Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group G - Sweden vs Australia Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
02:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Italy vs Mongolia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:18 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SHAHBAKHSH Daniyal vs HAMOUT Mohamed Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:25 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - United States vs France Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra vs HO-SHUE Jason/YAKURA Nyl Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
02:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seungjae vs CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
02:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - MATSUMOTO Mayu/NAGAHARA Wakana vs HANY Doha/HOSNY Hadia Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Semifinal 1 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
02:33 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha vs McGRAIL Peter Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:48 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CUELLO Mirco Jehiel vs SHADALOV Hamsat Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - South Africa vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs South Africa Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Semifinal 2 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:06 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NGUYEN van Duong vs ALIYEV Tayfur Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Latvia vs Belgium Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol/TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree vs HURLBURT-YU Joshua/WU Josephine Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PIEK Selena/SEINEN Cheryl vs HONDERICH Rachel/TSAI Kristen Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs MAPASA Setyana/SOMERVILLE Gronya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:21 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar vs OKOTH Nicholas Okong'o Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Semifinal 1 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs Germany Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
03:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:32 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:35 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Japan vs Poland Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:36 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ALLICOCK Keevin vs de la CRUZ BAEZ Alexy Miguel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:37 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:43 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:49 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - KAMURA Takeshi/SONODA Keigo vs LAMSFUSS Mark/SEIDEL Marvin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:50 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - AXELSEN Viktor vs WRABER Luka Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:50 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying vs TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:54 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, OKAZAWA Sewonrets Quincy Mensah vs KRISHAN Vikas Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Semifinal 2 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:58 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, CIFUENTES Horacio vs SHING Yoshua Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, KOU Lei vs HMAM Adam Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Portugal vs Egypt Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's, Qualification, Subdivision 3 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, DVORAK Galia vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, VEGA Maria Paulina vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group E - Japan vs Great Britain Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
04:03 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:05 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:08 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, JOHNSON Delante vs ARREGUI Brian Agustin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Poland vs Islamic Rep. of Iran Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:14 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:19 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, MURTAZAEVA Aizanat vs LEHIS Katrina Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:20 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - China vs ROC Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:24 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo vs MADIEV Eskerkhan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ENDO Hiroyuki/WATANABE Yuta vs OLOFUA Godwin/OPEYORI Anuoluwapo Juwon Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - WANG Tzu-Wei vs KARUNARATNE Niluka Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Japan vs Italy Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - AN Seyoung vs AZURMENDI Clara Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group F - Netherlands vs Brazil Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
04:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool C - Bansley/Brandie vs Wang/X.Y.Xia Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:35 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, AH TONG Marion Faustino vs ZIMBA Stephen Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:42 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, ROBLES Alvaro vs ALTO Gaston Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, SKACHKOV Kirill vs LEVAJAC Dimitrije Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
04:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, MADARASZ Dora vs EDEM Offiong Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
04:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, SHIN Yubin vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
04:48 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:50 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, BAZADZE Sandro vs KIM Junghwan Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ABDULLAYEV Mahammad vs LATYPOV Danis Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
05:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Bronze Medal Contests, YILDIRIM Rukiye vs SEMBERG Abishag Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group G - New Zealand vs United States Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
05:02 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:05 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:07 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 7 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - FUKUSHIMA Yuki/HIROTA Sayaka vs BIRCH Chloe/SMITH Lauren Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:10 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - KIM Gaeun vs GAITAN Haramara Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
05:13 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Bronze Medal Contests, GUZMAN Lucas Lautaro vs ARTAMONOV Mikhail Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SUN Yiwen vs POPESCU Ana Maria Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
05:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Netherlands vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:18 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, MINO Alberto vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, SIRUCEK Pavel vs POWELL David Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool D - Brouwer/Meeuwsen vs Lucena/Dalhausser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Bronze Medal Contests, BOGDANOVIC Tijana vs YAMADA Miyu Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, VIVARELLI Debora vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, XIAO Maria vs LAVROVA Anastassiya Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
05:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Mongolia vs United States Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Bronze Medal Contests, SALIM Omar vs JANG Jun Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SZILAGYI Aron vs SAMELE Luigi Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
05:45 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Ireland vs South Africa Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
05:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - France vs Italy Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Denmark vs Japan Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:00 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women -49kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -49kg, Gold Medal Contest, WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak vs CEREZO IGLESIAS Adriana Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men -58kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -58kg, Gold Medal Contest, JENDOUBI Mohamed Khalil vs DELL'AQUILA Vito Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, APOLONIA Tiago vs OMOTAYO Olajide Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 1, MAJOROS Bence vs BOURIAH Larbi Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
06:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs France Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, de NUTTE Sarah vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:15 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 1, GAPONOVA Ganna vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
06:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Netherlands vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool A - Mol A./Sorum C. vs McHugh/Schumann Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:55 PM 24/07/2021 24/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Belgium vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Schedule for July 25, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
03:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 1 - Heat 1 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
04:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 1 - Heat 2 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
04:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 1 - Heat 3 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Women's, Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Semifinal, E/F 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 1 - Heat 4 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Skeet Women's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Women's, Qualification, Day 1 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 64, MEBARKI Meriem vs PASZTOR Flora Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 64, PROESTAKIS Katina vs JELINSKA Martyna Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Netherlands vs Japan Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - ROC vs Italy Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool B - April/Alix vs Xue/Wang X.X. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Semifinal, E/F 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Semifinal, E/F 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 64, DONG Chao vs BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 64, PETROV Roman vs MA Segeon Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 64, RAMIREZ Yeisser vs NIGGELER Michele Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 64, SUKHOV Pavel vs STEFFEN Benjamin Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Semifinal, E/F 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, 1/8 Eliminations, Great Britain vs Italy Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Great Britain vs Germany Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Pair Rowing | Rowing Men's Pair, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 1 - Heat 5 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
06:20 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Pair Rowing | Rowing Women's Pair, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:23 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, 1/8 Eliminations, China vs Belarus Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, DERIGLAZOVA Inna vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, ERRIGO Arianna vs ELSHARKAWY Yara Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, KIEFER Lee vs BERTHIER Amita Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, ZAGIDULLINA Adelina vs van ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seungjae vs HO-SHUE Jason/YAKURA Nyl Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - CHOU Tien-Chen vs BURESTEDT Felix Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Czech Republic Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - South Africa vs Italy Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool F - Gottsu/Shiratori vs Kantor/Losiak Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, LEBESSON Emmanuel / YUAN Jia Nan vs WONG Chun Ting / DOO Hoi Kem Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, XU Xin / LIU Shiwen vs IONESCU Ovidiu / SZOCS Bernadette Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Skeet Men's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Men's, Qualification, Day 1 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Australia vs United States Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Qualification, Contest - ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia vs KIYANI CHANDEH Nahid Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group M - TUNJUNG Gregoria Mariska vs THET HTAR Thuzar Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Australia vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's, Qualification, Subdivision 1 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
06:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:44 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Qualification, Contest - FOFANA Seydou vs RASHITOV Ulugbek Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:45 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Japan vs Mongolia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:46 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, 1/8 Eliminations, Chinese Taipei vs Germany Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 1 - Heat 1 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
06:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, BATINI Martina vs KREISS Fanni Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, BLAZE Anita vs GUO Jessica Zi Jia Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, RANVIER Pauline vs HARVEY Eleanor Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, RYAN Kelleigh vs AZUMA Sera Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:58 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, BEN YESSOUF Tekiath vs HAMADA Mayu Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:09 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, 1/8 Eliminations, Ukraine vs ROC Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Quadruple sculls, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group I - TSUNEYAMA Kanta vs PAUL Georges Julien Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong vs KITITHARAKUL Jongkolphan/PRAJONGJAI Rawinda Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group J - PUSARLA V. Sindhu vs POLIKARPOVA Ksenia Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Romania vs Italy Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
07:12 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, HUSIC Nedzad vs SUZUKI Ricardo Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:16 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:20 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Quadruple sculls, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:22 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, AZUMA Rio vs JEON Hee Sook Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, DUBROVICH Jacqueline vs EBERT Leonie Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa vs BOUBAKRI Ines Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, ROSS Nicole vs KARAMETE Irem Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:26 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, MININA Tatiana vs TZELI Fani Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ABE Hifumi vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16, AN Baul vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16, LOMBARDO Manuel vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MARGVELASHVILI Vazha vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 16, YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CARGNIN Daniel vs ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GAITERO MARTIN Alberto vs ZANTARAIA Georgii Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GOMBOC Adrian vs MUNGANDU Steven Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, le BLOUCH Kilian vs ALHASSANE Ismael Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MINKOU Dzmitry vs ELIDRISSI Ayoub Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, NURILLAEV Sardor vs VIERU Denis Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, POSTIGOS Juan vs KATZ Nathan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SAFAROV Orkhan vs SERIKZHANOV Yerlan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SANCHO CHINCHILA Ian vs CULLHAJ Indrit Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SHAMILOV Yakub vs SEIDL Sebastian Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SHMAILOV Baruch vs LOFORTE Kevin Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Andujar / Carballes Baena vs Musetti / Sonego Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Carreno Busta / Davidovich Fokina vs Cabal / Farah Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Daniel / Nishioka vs Cilic / Dodig Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Gerasimov / Ivashka vs Daniell / Venus Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Karatsev / Medvedev vs Klein / Polasek Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Millman / Saville vs Marach / Oswald Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, First Round, Peers / Purcell vs Krajicek / Sandgren Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, CERUNDOLO Francisco vs BROADY Liam Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, FUCSOVICS Marton vs HURKACZ Hubert Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, GALAN Daniel Elahi vs SAFWAT Mohamed Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, GOMBOS Norbert vs GIRON Marcos Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, KLEIN Lukas vs DUCKWORTH James Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, KOEPFER Dominik vs BAGNIS Facundo Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, KOHLSCHREIBER Philipp vs TSITSIPAS Stefanos Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, KUKUSHKIN Mikhail vs CORIA Federico Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, KWON Soonwoo vs TIAFOE Frances Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, MACHAC Tomas vs SOUSA Joao Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, MONFILS Gael vs IVASHKA Ilya Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, MURRAY Andy vs AUGER-ALIASSIME Felix Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, NISHIKORI Kei vs RUBLEV Andrey Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, NISHIOKA Yoshihito vs KHACHANOV Karen Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, SCHWARTZMAN Diego vs VARILLAS Juan Pablo Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, First Round, ZVEREV Alexander vs LU Yen-Hsun Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool E - Evandro/Bruno Schmidt vs Grimalt M./Grimalt E. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, FRANZISKA Patrick / SOLJA Petrissa vs MIZUTANI Jun / ITO Mima Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, LIN Yun Ju / CHENG I Ching vs LEE Sangsu / JEON Jihee Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ABE Uta vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16, BUCHARD Amandine vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 16, GIUFFRIDA Odette vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BABAMURATOVA Gulbadam vs COHEN Gili Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CESAR Taciana vs PARK Da-Sol Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GILES Chelsie vs REXHEPI Arbresha Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, IRAOUI Soumiya vs WARASIHA Kachakorn Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KELDIYOROVA Diyora vs LKHAGVASUREN Sosorbaram Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KELMENDI Majlinda vs PUPP Reka Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KUZIUTINA Natalia vs JIMENEZ Kristine Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LEVYTSKA-SHUKVANI Tetiana vs ANESTOR Sabiana Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, NGUYEN Thuy vs CHITU Andreea Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PEREZ BOX Ana vs KOCHER Fabienne Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PIMENTA Larissa vs PERENC Agata Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, RAMOS Joana vs DELGADO Angelica Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Elimination Round of 32, van SNICK Charline vs GUICA Ecaterina Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Bencic / Golubic vs Aoyama / Shibahara Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Bertens / Schuurs vs Garcia / Mladenovic Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Jurak / Vekic vs Melichar / Riske Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Kichenok / Kichenok vs Mirza / Raina Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Hsieh / Hsu Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Linette / Rosolska vs Mattek-Sands / Pegula Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 11 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Olmos / Zarazua vs Badosa / Sorribes Tormo Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Perez / Stosur vs Ostapenko / Sevastova Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, First Round, Pliskova / Vondrousova vs Duan / Zheng Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 9 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, DRABIK Sandra vs RAKHIMOVA Tursunoy Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, ALEKSANDROVA Ekaterina vs MERTENS Elise Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, BARTY Ashleigh vs SORRIBES TORMO Sara Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, CEPEDE ROYG Veronica vs WANG Qiang Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, FERRO Fiona vs SEVASTOVA Anastasija Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, GARCIA Caroline vs VEKIC Donna Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, GIORGI Camila vs BRADY Jennifer Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 10 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, JOROVIC Ivana vs van UYTVANCK Alison Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, KUDERMETOVA Veronika vs MUGURUZA Garbine Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, KVITOVA Petra vs PAOLINI Jasmine Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, OSTAPENKO Jelena vs VESNINA Elena Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, PLISKOVA Karolina vs CORNET Alize Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, PUTINTSEVA Yulia vs PODOROSKA Nadia Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SABALENKA Aryna vs LINETTE Magda Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SHVEDOVA Yaroslava vs TOMLJANOVIC Ajla Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SIEGEMUND Laura vs SVITOLINA Elina Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla vs JABEUR Ons Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, First Round, ZHENG Saisai vs OSAKA Naomi Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - ROC vs Brazil Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 1 - Heat 2 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
07:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, PEREZ POLO Javier vs MAHMOUD ABOW Abdelrahman Wael Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:42 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 400m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:45 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Women's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
07:45 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, MAGNO Irish vs ONGARE Christine Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying vs LAMSFUSS Mark/HERTTRICH Isabel Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group A - CHEN Yu Fei vs HANY Doha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - OKUHARA Nozomi vs LI Yvonne Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:54 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, ADAMKIEWICZ Patrycja vs ZHOU Lijun Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, HANY Noha vs CHEN Qingyuan Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, KONDRICZ Kata vs VOLPI Alice Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, MOHAMED Nora vs UENO Yuka Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 32, THIBUS Ysaora Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Hungary vs Greece Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
08:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BOUALAM Roumaysa vs JITPONG Jutamas Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:03 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - ROC vs Belgium Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
08:08 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, HUANG Yu-Jen vs HOSSEINI Mirhashem Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:09 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 1 - Heat 3 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
08:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Japan vs China Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BUJOLD Mandy vs RADOVANOVIC Nina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:20 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 61kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 61kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:20 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 67kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 67kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:22 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, JONES Jade vs Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, REIZLIN Igor vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, SANTARELLI Andrea vs KHODOS Sergey Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, SIKLOSI Gergely vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, VERWIJLEN Bas vs KWEON Youngjun Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:25 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's, Qualification, Subdivision 2 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
08:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Poland vs Serbia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
08:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol/TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree vs GICQUEL Thom/DELRUE Delphine Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping vs TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - LI Michelle vs SOTOMAYOR Nikte Alejandra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
08:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool E - Artacho Del Solar/Clancy vs Lidy/Leila Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
08:33 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SORRENTINO Giordana vs CARDOZO ROJAS Irismar del Valle Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 01 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 02 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 03 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 01 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 02 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:36 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, LEE Daehoon vs Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:45 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - New Zealand vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:48 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, LACRUZ Enrico vs DAVIS Keyshawn Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, CANNONE Romain vs LIMARDO GASCON Ruben Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, HEINZER Max vs SVICHKAR Roman Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, McDOWALD Curtis vs BARDENET Alexandre Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, WANG Zijie vs ELKORD Houssam Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, LINDO ALVAREZ Neshi Lee vs ILGUN Hatice Kubra Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 1 - Heat 4 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
08:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Street Skateboarding | Skateboarding Men's Street, Final Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
09:04 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, BURNS Tom vs SINDEN Bradly Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:06 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NADIR Abdelhaq vs COLIN Louis Richarno Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ENDO Hiroyuki/WATANABE Yuta vs IVANOV Vladimir/SOZONOV Ivan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group H - SHI Yu Qi vs ABELA Matthew Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - HE Bing Jiao vs ABDUL RAZZAQ Fathimath Nabaaha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KANO Koki vs GAROZZO Enrico Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, KURBANOV Ruslan vs FICHERA Marco Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, MINOBE Kazuyasu vs JURKA Jakub Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
09:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, NIKISHIN Bogdan vs LAN Minghao Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
09:18 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, ZOLOTIC Anastasija vs LAARAJ Nada Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:21 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, DURKACZ Damian vs MAMEDOV Gabil Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men's, Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
09:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Canoe, Heats, 1st Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
09:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Road Race Cycling Road | Cycling Road Women's Road Race, Final Fuji International Speedway | Fuji International Speedway | |
09:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 1 - Heat 5 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
09:32 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, PONTES Edival vs RECBER Hakan Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:36 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BACHKOV Hovhannes vs RYAN Alston Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, BIDA Sergey vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, ELSAYED Mohamed vs BOREL Yannick Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
09:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, PARK Sangyoung vs HOYLE Jacob Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
09:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 32, YAMADA Masaru vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:46 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, LO Chia-Ling vs LEE Ahreum Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group J - GINTING Anthony Sinisuka vs KRAUSZ Gergely Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - JORDAN Praveen/OKTAVIANTI Melati Daeva vs CHRISTIANSEN Mathias/BOJE Alexandra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs FRUERGAARD Maiken/THYGESEN Sara Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:54 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KHARTSYZ Yaroslav vs CHALABIYEV Javid Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, PIE Bernardo vs ACHAB Jaouad Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:09 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, USMONOV Bakhodur vs de los SANTOS NUNEZ Leonel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Germany vs Italy Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 2 - Heat 1 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
10:14 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Round of 16, PARK Skylar vs HYMER Stacey Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Quarterfinal, Mexico Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:20 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Kayak, Heats, 1st Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
10:24 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ASSAGHIR Mohamed vs KHATAEV Imam Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:28 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Round of 16, ZHAO Shuai vs SEDIQI Abdullah Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group N - CHEN Long vs MUST Raul Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan vs LAM Siu Hang Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, LEBESSON Emmanuel vs GACINA Andrej Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - United States vs Japan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs TABELING Robin/PIEK Selena Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group I - BLICHFELDT Mia vs CHEN Hsuan-Yu Wendy Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, MESHREF Dina vs PARTYKA Natalia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, POTA Georgina vs MORET Rachel Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
10:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Mongolia vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:38 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Quarterfinal, Republic of Korea vs Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:42 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NEGMATULLOEV Shabbos vs CHEN Daxiang Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:42 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:45 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Montenegro vs Angola Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 2 - Heat 2 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
10:50 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Serbia vs Dominican Rep. Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - China vs Italy Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:56 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:57 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, VIVAS PALACIOS Jorge Luis vs WHITTAKER Benjamin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Canada vs Japan Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
11:01 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Quarterfinal, United States vs Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:05 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 01 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:10 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, HABESOHN Daniel vs CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, SALEH Ahmed vs GIONIS Panagiotis Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
11:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, YU Mengyu vs SHAO Jieni Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:15 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, ZHANG Mo vs NOSKOVA Yana Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
11:24 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:24 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Quarterfinal, Japan Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - China vs Latvia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool E - Makroguzova/Kholomina vs Menegatti/Orsi Toth Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 2 - Heat 1 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
11:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 02 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 01 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 02 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:35 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 03 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:38 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Canoe, Heats, 2nd Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
11:38 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:40 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's, Qualification, Subdivision 3 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
11:47 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:52 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Serbia vs Belgium Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 3 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:55 AM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 4 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
12:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Men's Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Men's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
12:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, CHUANG Chih Yuan vs CIFUENTES Horacio Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
12:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, GERASSIMENKO Kirill vs JANCARIK Lubomir Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Australia vs Montenegro Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, NI Xia Lian vs SHIN Yubin Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
12:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, PESOTSKA Margaryta vs BATRA Manika Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
12:06 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 2 - Heat 2 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
12:20 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:20 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 61kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 61kg, Final, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
12:25 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
12:25 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
12:25 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 3 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
12:25 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Quarterfinal, 4 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
12:28 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Kayak, Heats, 2nd Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
12:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool E - Bryl/Fijalek vs Abicha/Elgraoui Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:34 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, GARDOS Robert vs DRINKHALL Paul Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
12:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, TSUBOI Gustavo vs IONESCU Ovidiu Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
12:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, MATELOVA Hana vs PARANANG Orawan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
12:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, SOO Wai Yam Minnie vs XIAO Maria Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Bronze Medal Match, Belarus vs Germany Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs Republic of Korea Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:48 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:55 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - China vs Turkey Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group C - Egypt vs Argentina Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
01:02 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's team Archery | Archery Women's team, Gold Medal Match, Republic of Korea vs ROC Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:16 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual, Qualifier, Day 2 Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, LOMBARDO Manuel vs AN Baul Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, SHMAILOV Baruch vs CARGNIN Daniel Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Final, ABE Hifumi vs MARGVELASHVILI Vazha Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Semifinal of Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -66 kg Judo | Judo Men -66 kg, Semifinal of Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, JORGIC Darko vs ROBLES Alvaro Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, KAELLBERG Anton vs KUMAR Nikhil Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group A - France vs South Africa Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group B - New Zealand vs Honduras Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool C - Cherif/Ahmed vs Heidrich/Gerson Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, GILES Chelsie vs KOCHER Fabienne Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, PUPP Reka vs GIUFFRIDA Odette Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Final, BUCHARD Amandine vs ABE Uta Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Semifinal of Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -52 kg Judo | Judo Women -52 kg, Semifinal of Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, HMANGTE Chungneijang Mery Kom vs HERNANDEZ GARCIA Miguelina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, SAWETTABUT Suthasini vs VEGA Maria Paulina Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
01:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, TAKAHASHI Bruna vs YUAN Jia Nan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
01:35 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's, Qualification, Subdivision 4 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
01:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NAMIKI Tsukimi vs NANZIRI Catherine Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Australia vs Nigeria Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group D - Brazil vs Côte d'Ivoire International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
02:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SOLUIANOVA Svetlana vs FUCHS Virginia Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Romania vs United States Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:18 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova vs NGUYEN Thi Tam Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:25 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - Japan vs France Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group A - MOMOTA Kento vs LAM Timothy Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - SEO Seungjae/CHAE Yujung vs ELGAMAL Adham Hatem/HANY Doha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
02:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
02:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group H - ZHANG Beiwen vs ULITINA Maria Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
02:33 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CHEDDAR Rabab vs DAVISON Charley-Sian Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:48 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BAATARSUKH Chinzorig vs ABDURAIMOV Elnur Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Serbia vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - India vs Australia Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:06 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KAUSHIK Manish vs McCORMACK Luke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs LAMSFUSS Mark/SEIDEL Marvin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group M - LEE Zii Jia vs POCHTAROV Artem Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - ROC vs Poland Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa vs LEUNG Simon Wing Hang/SOMERVILLE Gronya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:21 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ASANAU Dzmitry vs ALKASBEH Obada Mohammad Mustafa Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Japan vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
03:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:32 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:34 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:35 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Japan vs Netherlands Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:36 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SALAMANA Wessam vs de OLIVEIRA Wanderson Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:37 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:39 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:42 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:44 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:47 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ELLIS Marcus/SMITH Lauren vs HURLBURT-YU Joshua/WU Josephine Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - FUKUSHIMA Yuki/HIROTA Sayaka vs CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group N - INTANON Ratchanok vs SAROSI Laura Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:51 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SAFIULLIN Zakir vs PEZO SABOYA Leodan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:55 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:57 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group C - Australia vs Spain Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
04:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Spain vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:04 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:07 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NARIMATSU Daisuke vs MBAYA MULUMBA Fiston Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:10 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Kenya Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:13 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:18 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 67kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 67kg, Final, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Croatia vs Kazakhstan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:20 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, VOLPI Alice vs KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:21 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, GARSIDE Harry vs UME John Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:26 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:28 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - WANGCHAROEN Kantaphon vs SCHAEFER Kai Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - ANTONSEN Anders vs NGUYEN Tien Minh Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group A - Japan vs Mexico Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group B - Romania vs Republic of Korea Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool F - Thole J./Wickler vs Nicolai/Lupo Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Semifinal Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Italy vs Mexico Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
04:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - MATSUMOTO Mayu/NAGAHARA Wakana vs HONDERICH Rachel/TSAI Kristen Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:31 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:33 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:36 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, HOUMRI Mohammed vs KORBAJ BARRERA Nalek Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:42 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:48 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Bronze Medal Bout, SANTARELLI Andrea vs REIZLIN Igor Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:50 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's, Qualification, Subdivision 5 Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
04:54 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, PLANTIC Luka vs ALHINDAWI Odai Riyad Adel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
05:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group D - Saudi Arabia vs Germany International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
05:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Bronze Medal Contest, LO Chia-Ling vs BEN YESSOUF Tekiath Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:05 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:12 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BRENNAN Emmet vs RUZMETOV Dilshod Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
05:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Bronze Medal Contest, RECBER Hakan vs HUSIC Nedzad Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Spain vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Individual, Gold Medal Bout, DERIGLAZOVA Inna vs KIEFER Lee Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
05:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - France vs United States Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Semifinal Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Bronze Medal Contest, ILGUN Hatice Kubra vs ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - China vs France Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool B - Keizer/Meppelink vs Liliana/Elsa Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Bronze Medal Contest, ZHAO Shuai vs LEE Daehoon Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Épée Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Individual, Gold Medal Bout, SIKLOSI Gergely vs CANNONE Romain Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
05:45 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - South Africa vs Netherlands Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
05:55 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round - ROC vs United States Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women -57kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -57kg, Gold Medal Contest, MININA Tatiana vs ZOLOTIC Anastasija Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:00 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Hungary vs France Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men -68kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -68kg, Gold Medal Contest, RASHITOV Ulugbek vs SINDEN Bradly Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:15 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Brazil vs Republic of Korea Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Netherlands vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool C - Gibb/Bourne vs Carambula/Rossi Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:55 PM 25/07/2021 25/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round - Latvia vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Schedule for July 26, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
03:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's individual Triathlon | Triathlon Men's individual, Final Odaiba Marine Park | Odaiba Marine Park | |
03:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 1, GILMORE Stephanie vs BUITENDAG Bianca Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
04:06 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 2, DEFAY Johanne vs HOPKINS Yolanda Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
04:42 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 3, HENNESSY Brisa vs WILLIAMS Ella Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:18 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 4, MARKS Caroline vs MAEDA Mahina Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Fiji vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Brazil vs France Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Venezuela Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Skeet Women's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Women's, Qualification, Day 2 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, C. A. Bhavani Devi vs BEN AZIZI Nadia Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, DAYIBEKOVA Zaynab vs AOKI Chika Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, KATONA Renata vs DAGHFOUS Yasmine Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 64, MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther vs YANG Hengyu Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
05:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool D - Claes/Sponcil vs Graudina/Kravcenoka Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:54 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 5, MOORE Carissa vs MULANOVICH Sofia Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 64, CAI Alex vs JOPPICH Peter Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
05:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 64, CERVANTES Diego vs HUANG Mengkai Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
05:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 64, CHEUNG Siu Lun vs SANITA Andre Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
05:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 64, MYLNIKOV Vladislav vs HEROUI Salim Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, 1/8 Eliminations, India vs Kazakhstan Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Germany vs Belgium Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs Canada Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:23 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, 1/8 Eliminations, United States vs France Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, HAFEZ Nada vs KIM Jiyeon Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, KHARLAN Olga vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, SHAO Yaqi vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
06:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, STONE Anne-Elizabeth vs BASHTA Anna Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - KAMURA Takeshi/SONODA Keigo vs CHEW Phillip/CHEW Ryan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, ACHANTA Kamal vs APOLONIA Tiago Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, JHA Kanak vs SKACHKOV Kirill Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Republic of Korea Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool B - Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy vs Gaxiola/Rubio Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Skeet Men's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Men's, Qualification, Day 2 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Japan vs United States Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, ANYANACHO Elizabeth Oluchi vs TATAR Nur Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - KOSETSKAYA Evgeniya vs LI Yvonne Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - QI Xuefei vs JAQUET Sabrina Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, BALAZOVA Barbora vs LIU Juan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, LI Qian vs LAY Jian Fang Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Netherlands vs Ireland Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Republic of Korea vs Spain Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 6, LIMA Silvana vs BONVALOT Teresa Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
06:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, ALESSIO Simone vs MARTINS SOARES Icaro Miguel Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, Japan vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:46 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, 1/8 Eliminations, Indonesia vs Great Britain Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, NIKITINA Olga vs WOZNIAK Dagmara Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
06:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, PAGE Gabriella vs ZAGUNIS Mariel Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
06:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, POZDNIAKOVA Sofia vs GREGORIO Rossella Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, YOON Jisu vs CRISCIO Martina Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Australia vs Argentina Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, McPHERSON Paige vs AZIZOVA Farida Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:06 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 7, WESTON-WEBB Tatiana vs TSUZUKI Amuro Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
07:07 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal, 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:09 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, 1/8 Eliminations, Australia vs Chinese Taipei Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - KOLJONEN Kalle vs WRABER Luka Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - TABELING Robin/PIEK Selena vs ELGAMAL Adham Hatem/HANY Doha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - JORDAN Praveen/OKTAVIANTI Melati Daeva vs WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, Mongolia vs Romania Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
07:13 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal, 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, EISSA Seif vs MARTON Jack Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, BERDER Cecilia vs CHOI Sooyeon Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, GKOUNTOURA Theodora vs EMURA Misaki Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, LEMBACH Charlotte vs VECCHI Irene Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, QIAN Jiarui vs TAMURA Norika Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:20 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal, 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:26 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal, 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, AN Changrim vs BASILE Fabio Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BESSI Cedric vs DIALLO Lucas Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BUTBUL Tohar vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CILOGLU Bilal vs EYAL SLMAN Younis Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ESTRADA Magdiel vs STERPU Victor Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MACIAS Tommy vs SCVORTOV Victor Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MARGELIDON Arthur vs HAMAD Sulaiman Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, NJIE Faye vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ORUJOV Rustam vs MOGUSHKOV Musa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, RAICU Alexandru vs ONO Shohei Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, REPIYALLAGE Chamara vs HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SMAGULOV Zhansay vs KARAPETIAN Ferdinand Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TSEND-OCHIR Tsogtbaatar vs BAH Mamadou Samba Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, vs STUMP Nils Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 32, WANDTKE Igor vs TURAEV Khikmatillokh Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 64, BARBOSA Eduardo vs CHAINE Guillaume Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 64, GJAKOVA Akil vs AYASH Ahmed Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 64, MAKHMADBEKOV Somon vs ALIKAJ Ahmad Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Elimination Round of 64, NOURINE Fethi vs ABDALRASOOL Mohamed Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Marach / Oswald vs Cabal / Farah Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, McLachlan / Nishikori vs Murray / Skupski Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Mektic / Pavic vs Musetti / Sonego Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, MAHOMMED Rajab Otukile vs MARTINEZ RIVAS Yuberjen Herney Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, PUCAR Tomislav vs TOKIC Bojan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, WANG Yang vs POWELL David Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, BASILASHVILI Nikoloz vs SONEGO Lorenzo Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, CARRENO BUSTA Pablo vs CILIC Marin Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, DJOKOVIC Novak vs STRUFF Jan-Lennard Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, FOGNINI Fabio vs GERASIMOV Egor Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, KOEPFER Dominik vs PURCELL Max Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, MILLMAN John vs DAVIDOVICH FOKINA Alejandro Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, ZVEREV Alexander vs GALAN Daniel Elahi Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - South Africa vs Ireland Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Argentina vs Germany Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, CYSIQUE Sarah Leonie vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, GJAKOVA Nora vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KLIMKAIT Jessica vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, LIEN Chen-Ling vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, NELSON LEVY Timna vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, STOLL Theresa vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 16, YOSHIDA Tsukasa vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ALDASS Sanda vs PERISIC Marica Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, DORJSUREN Sumiya vs KAJZER Kaja Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FILZMOSER Sabrina vs VERHAGEN Sanne Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KHELIFI Ghofran vs ILIEVA Ivelina Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KIM Jisu vs ROPER Miryam Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KOWALCZYK Julia vs KARAKAS Hedvig Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MEZHETSKAIA Daria vs LU Tongjuan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MONTEIRO Telma vs DABONNE Zouleiha Abzetta Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MUCUNGUI Diassonema vs LIPARTELIANI Eteri Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, TITONELI Milena vs AL-SADEQ Julyana Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Bertens / Schuurs vs Kudermetova / Vesnina Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Xu / Yang vs Barty / Sanders Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, YANG Xiaoxin vs TRIFONOVA Polina Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, ZHANG Lily vs EDEM Offiong Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, BENCIC Belinda vs DOI Misaki Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, FERNANDEZ Leylah Annie vs KREJCIKOVA Barbora Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, FRIEDSAM Anna-Lena vs PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, GOLUBIC Viktorija vs OSAKA Naomi Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, PETERSON Rebecca vs RYBAKINA Elena Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, PLISKOVA Karolina vs SUAREZ NAVARRO Carla Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, SABALENKA Aryna vs VEKIC Donna Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, SAKKARI Maria vs STOJANOVIC Nina Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, SORRIBES TORMO Sara vs FERRO Fiona Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, SWIATEK Iga vs BADOSA Paula Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, TOMLJANOVIC Ajla vs SVITOLINA Elina Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, VESNINA Elena vs GIORGI Camila Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, VONDROUSOVA Marketa vs BUZARNESCU Mihaela Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, WANG Qiang vs MUGURUZA Garbine Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool D - Ana Patricia/Rebecca vs Makokha/Khadambi Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:40 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, BEN CHAABANE Amira vs PUSZTAI Liza Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:40 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDH Bhavani vs BRUNET Manon Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:40 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, MARTON Anna vs PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:40 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 32, VELIKAYA Sofya Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:42 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:42 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Round 3 Heat 8, FITZGIBBONS Sally vs ADO Pauline Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
07:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, KANAET Toni vs MARTINEZ GARCIA Raul Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, HU Jianguan vs ALAKHVERDOVI Sakhil Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin vs LANE Ben/VENDY Sean Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CALJOUW Mark vs ZILBERMAN Misha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 400m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - AGHAEIHAJIAGHA Soraya vs ABDUL RAZZAQ Fathimath Nabaaha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, TANAKA Ryomei vs FINOL RIVAS Yoel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - United States vs Kenya Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
08:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, JELIC Matea vs LEE Lauren Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:01 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, GAROZZO Daniele vs HASSAN Mohamed Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, ITKIN Nick vs BORODACHEV Anton Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, MASSIALAS Alexander vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, MEINHARDT Gerek vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Belgium vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
08:07 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, KHRAMTCOV Maksim vs SAWADOGO Faysal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs Canada Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ZOIROV Shakhobidin vs CIFTCI Batuhan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:18 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 1, IGARASHI Kanoa vs WAIDA Rio Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
08:23 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:29 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, ASSAR Omar vs KOU Lei Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 2, GROTH Jonathan vs MAJOROS Bence Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Serbia vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol/TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree vs ELLIS Marcus/SMITH Lauren Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet vs LAMSFUSS Mark/HERTTRICH Isabel Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, KATOKA Naomie vs GBAGBI Ruth Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - ADESOKAN Dorcas Ajoke vs AZURMENDI Clara Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, MIKHAILOVA Polina vs LIU Jia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 2, YU Fu vs MUKHERJEE Sutirtha Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
08:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool A - Pavan/Melissa vs Sude/Borger Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
08:33 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, IRVINE Brendan vs PAALAM Carlo Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, CHOUPENITCH Alexander vs LLAVADOR Carlos Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, KLEIBRINK Benjamin vs ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, LEE Kwanghyun vs BORODACHEV Kirill Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, PAUTY Maxime vs MATSUYAMA Kyosuke Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 02 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 04 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 05 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 06 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, LIU Wei-Ting vs BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Australia vs China Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:48 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, MARTE de la ROSA Rodrigo vs SULEMANU Tetteh Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:54 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 2, ANDINO Kolohe vs FLORENCE John John Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
08:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Street Skateboarding | Skateboarding Women's Street, Final Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
09:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, ZHANG Mengyu vs TURSUNKULOVA Nigora Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Niculescu / Olaru vs Perez / Stosur Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, KVITOVA Petra vs van UYTVANCK Alison Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Second Round, PODOROSKA Nadia vs ALEKSANDROVA Ekaterina Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, MEPSTEAD Marcus vs HAMZA Mohamed Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
09:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, MERTINE Julien vs CHEUNG Ka Long Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, SAITO Toshiya vs TOLDO Guilherme Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, SHIKINE Takahiro vs SAMANDI Mohamed Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
09:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 03 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
09:06 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, MOUSAVI Seyedshahin vs MORIWAKI Yuito Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - GIDEON Marcus/SUKAMULJO Kevin vs RANKIREDDY Satwiksairaj/SHETTY Chirag Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs SEO Seungjae/CHAE Yujung Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group H - SILVA Fabiana vs ULITINA Maria Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, RAFALOVICH Nikita vs HERNANDEZ ENCARNACION Moises Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:21 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, VERON Francisco Daniel vs CHARTOI Adam Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 3, BOUREZ Michel vs BOUKHIAM Ramzi Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
09:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, WAHBA Hedaya vs WIET HENIN Magda Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, FOCONI Alessio Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, LEFORT Enzo Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, SCHENKEL Eli vs CASSARA Andrea Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
09:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 32, van HAASTER Maximilien vs CHOI Chun Yin Ryan Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
09:36 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SELLA RODRIGUEZ Eldric vs CEDENO MARTINEZ Euri Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, ORDEMANN Richard Andre vs ELSHARABATY Saleh Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - GICQUEL Thom/DELRUE Delphine vs HURLBURT-YU Joshua/WU Josephine Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - CHRISTIANSEN Mathias/BOJE Alexandra vs LEUNG Simon Wing Hang/SOMERVILLE Gronya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan vs STOEVA Gabriela/STOEVA Stefani Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:54 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, PRINCE Aaron Solomon vs CSEMEZ Andrej Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Round of 16, WILLIAMS Lauren vs PASEKA Malia Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:06 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 4, MEDINA Gabriel vs WILSON Julian Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
10:09 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, LIN Yu-Ting vs PETECIO Nesthy Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Argentina vs Slovenia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Round of 16, CISSE Cheick Sallah vs MAHBOUBI Achraf Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Quarterfinal, Republic of Korea vs India Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:20 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 55kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 55kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
10:24 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PETROVA Stanimira Nikolaeva vs ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Canoe, Semi-final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Koolhof / Rojer vs Daniell / Venus Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - CORDON Kevin vs MUNOZ Lino Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group I - COELHO Ygor vs PAUL Georges Julien Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, NAGAL Sumit vs MEDVEDEV Daniil Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Kichenok / Kichenok vs Errani / Paolini Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 8 | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - TAI Tzu-Ying vs NGUYEN Thuy Linh Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, Romania vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - United States vs China Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:38 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Quarterfinal, Japan Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:42 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 5, FERREIRA Italo vs STAIRMAND Billy Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
10:42 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VEYRE Caroline vs CACIC Nikolina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Egypt vs Denmark Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:50 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Poland vs Italy Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
10:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
10:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, Italy vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:57 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, TESTA Irma vs WALSH Michaela Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, BOLL Timo vs GERASSIMENKO Kirill Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, JANG Woojin vs DRINKHALL Paul Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
11:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Canada vs Italy Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
11:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, CHEN Meng vs MORET Rachel Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:00 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, SOLJA Petrissa vs ZHANG Mo Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
11:01 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Quarterfinal, China vs Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:05 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 03 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:15 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:18 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 6, OHHARA Hiroto vs TUDELA Miguel Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
11:20 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Skeet Women's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Women's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | |
11:24 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Quarterfinal, Netherlands Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:25 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Table of 16 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's cross-country Cycling Mountain Bike | Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country, Final Izu MTB Course | Izu MTB Course | |
11:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Diving | Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Japan vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool A - Leshukov/Semenov vs McHugh/Schumann Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 04 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 05 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 06 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:35 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 04 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:45 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:47 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:54 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 7, MESINAS Lucca vs FIORAVANTI Leonardo Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
11:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Latvia vs Serbia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 3 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:55 AM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Quarterfinal, 4 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
12:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, FREITAS Marcos vs HABESOHN Daniel Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
12:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, PITCHFORD Liam vs JORGIC Darko Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
12:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, WONG Chun Ting vs CHUANG Chih Yuan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, ISHIKAWA Kasumi vs PARANANG Orawan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
12:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - ROC vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Canoe, Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
12:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
12:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
12:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 3 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
12:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Quarterfinal, 4 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
12:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Skeet Men's Shooting | Shooting Skeet Men's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | |
12:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Round 3 Heat 8, WRIGHT Owen vs FLORES Jeremy Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
12:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool F - Huberli/Betschart vs Hermannova/Slukova Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Bronze Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Spain vs Norway Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - France vs Tunisia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, HARIMOTO Tomokazu vs LAM Siu Hang Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
01:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Great Britain vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, FENG Tianwei vs XIAO Maria Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
01:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, POLCANOVA Sofia vs BATRA Manika Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
01:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, SAMARA Elizabeta vs SAWETTABUT Suthasini Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
01:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's team Archery | Archery Men's team, Gold Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, MARGELIDON Arthur vs TSEND-OCHIR Tsogtbaatar Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, ORUJOV Rustam vs AN Changrim Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Final, ONO Shohei vs SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -73 kg Judo | Judo Men -73 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, CHINYEMBA Patrick vs WINWOOD Alex Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Fiji vs Canada Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool B - Perusic/Schweiner vs Plavins/Tocs Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, KAJZER Kaja vs KLIMKAIT Jessica Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, LIPARTELIANI Eteri vs YOSHIDA Tsukasa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Final, CYSIQUE Sarah Leonie vs GJAKOVA Nora Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -57 kg Judo | Judo Women -57 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SOGHOMONYAN Koryun vs YAFAI Galal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Serbia vs Canada Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, GIRLEANU Cosmin-Petre vs ASENOV Daniel Panev Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Argentina Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, France vs Mongolia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:18 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, QUIROGA Ramon Nicanor vs ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:25 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, Italy vs United States Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ASTRUP Kim/RASMUSSEN Anders Skaarup vs OLOFUA Godwin/OPEYORI Anuoluwapo Juwon Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
02:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Australia vs Republic of Korea Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs BIRCH Chloe/SMITH Lauren Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
02:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
02:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - KUUBA Kristin vs MACIAS Daniela Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:33 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, BIBOSSINOV Saken vs RIVERA FIGUEROA Yankiel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:48 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NEMOUCHI Younes vs SSEMUJJU Kavuma David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Australia vs Netherlands Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:55 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - United States vs Ireland Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - South Africa vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:06 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KUMAR Ashish vs TUOHETA Erbieke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group A - HEO Kwanghee vs LAM Timothy Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Netherlands vs Belgium Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping vs CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - REPISKA Martina vs SOTOMAYOR Nikte Alejandra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:21 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, KAKHRAMONOV Fanat vs KHARABADZE Giorgi Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Team Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's Team, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | |
03:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - South Africa vs Kenya Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Argentina vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
03:35 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Poland vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:35 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:36 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, TSHAMA MWENEKABWE David vs SEYI NTSENGUE Dieudonne Wilfred Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:39 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:42 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:46 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra vs CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - NGUYEN Nhat vs KARUNARATNE Niluka Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:50 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - PIEK Selena/SEINEN Cheryl vs HANY Doha/HOSNY Hadia Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:53 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, ISLEY Troy vs BANDARENKA Vitali Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:57 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Bahrain vs Portugal Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:04 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:08 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ROMEU Jucielen vs ARTINGSTALL Karriss Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Canada Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:12 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:19 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 55kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 55kg, Final, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Bronze Medal Bout Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:20 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Spain vs Canada Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:24 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, IM Aeji vs NICOLSON Skye Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - LOH Kean Yew vs MAHMOUD Aram Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
04:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group H - OPTI Soren vs ABELA Matthew Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
04:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Bronze Medal Match, LEBESSON Emmanuel / YUAN Jia Nan vs LIN Yun Ju / CHENG I Ching Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Opening Round, Mexico vs Australia Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
04:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - DU Yue/LI Yin Hui vs MAPASA Setyana/SOMERVILLE Gronya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool F - Ishii/Murakami vs Ludwig/Kozuch Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:38 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ALI Ramla Said Ahmed vs NECHITA Maria Claudia Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Bronze Medal Bout Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:56 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, IRIE Sena vs HLIMI EP MOULAHI Khouloud Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
05:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Bronze Medal Contest, GBAGBI Ruth vs TITONELI Milena Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:14 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Bronze Medal Contest, RAFALOVICH Nikita vs KANAET Toni Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Individual Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Individual, Gold Medal Bout Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
05:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Japan vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Japan vs Spain Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Mixed Doubles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Mixed Doubles, Gold Medal Match, XU Xin / LIU Shiwen vs MIZUTANI Jun / ITO Mima Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Bronze Medal Contest, WAHBA Hedaya vs McPHERSON Paige Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, United States vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool A - Verge-Depre A./Heidrich vs Stam/Schoon Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:31 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:40 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Foil Individual Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Individual, Gold Medal Bout Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
05:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Bronze Medal Contest, ORDEMANN Richard Andre vs EISSA Seif Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:45 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Germany vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
05:55 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Round, France vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:00 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Women -67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women -67kg, Gold Medal Contest, JELIC Matea vs WILLIAMS Lauren Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men -80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men -80kg, Gold Medal Contest, KHRAMTCOV Maksim vs ELSHARABATY Saleh Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:15 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Brazil vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, ROC vs Latvia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool A - Mol A./Sorum C. vs Herrera/Gavira Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:55 PM 26/07/2021 26/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Round, Netherlands vs Poland Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Schedule for July 27, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, GIRON Marcos vs NISHIKORI Kei Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
12:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, SAKKARI Maria vs SVITOLINA Elina Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
12:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, VONDROUSOVA Marketa vs OSAKA Naomi Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
03:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's individual Triathlon | Triathlon Women's individual, Final Odaiba Marine Park | Odaiba Marine Park | |
03:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Quarterfinals, Heat 1 - IGARASHI Kanoa vs ANDINO Kolohe Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
04:06 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Quarterfinals, Heat 2 - BOUREZ Michel vs MEDINA Gabriel Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
04:42 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Quarterfinals, Heat 3 - FERREIRA Italo vs OHHARA Hiroto Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:18 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Quarterfinals, Heat 4 - MESINAS Lucca vs WRIGHT Owen Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
05:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team, Qualification, Stage 1 Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
05:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
05:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Trap Women's Shooting | Shooting Trap Women's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Japan vs Montenegro Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - ROC vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool B - April/Alix vs Liliana/Elsa Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:54 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Quarterfinals, Heat 1 - BUITENDAG Bianca vs HOPKINS Yolanda Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
06:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Argentina vs Australia Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Fiji vs Great Britain Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team, Qualification, Stage 2 Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
06:20 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Trap Men's Shooting | Shooting Trap Men's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs KAMURA Takeshi/SONODA Keigo Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group J - SIRANT Sergey vs KRAUSZ Gergely Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group N - ABIAN Pablo vs MUST Raul Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, JEOUNG Youngsik vs GIONIS Panagiotis Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, LIN Yun Ju vs KAELLBERG Anton Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Argentina vs Republic of Korea Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - India vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - South Africa vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool F - Gottsu/Shiratori vs Nicolai/Lupo Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, RODRIGUEZ PEGUERO Katherine vs KUS Nafia Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, EERLAND Britt vs MESHREF Dina Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, SZOCS Bernadette vs LIU Juan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Quarterfinals, Heat 2 - HENNESSY Brisa vs MARKS Caroline Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
06:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, SAPINA Ivan vs SANSORES Carlos Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Australia Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, LEE Dabin vs TRAORE Aminata Charlene Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:06 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:06 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Quarterfinals, Heat 3 - MOORE Carissa vs LIMA Silvana Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
07:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - PENTY Toby vs SCHAEFER Kai Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean vs BIRCH Chloe/SMITH Lauren Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - FUKUSHIMA Yuki/HIROTA Sayaka vs POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:13 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, CHO Mahama vs SUN Hongyi Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:21 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:29 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ABU RMILAH Wesam vs RESSEL Dominic Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ALBAYRAK Vedat vs NAGASE Takanori Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, APRAHAMIAN Alain vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin vs CUMBO Hugo Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CASSE Matthias vs GANDIA Adrian Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, de WIT Frank vs PERCIVAL Peniamina Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, EGUTIDZE Anri vs BORCHASHVILI Shamil Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ELIAS Nacif vs LEE Sungho Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GRIGALASHVILI Tato vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, HARRIS Frederick vs FATIYEV Murad Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, IVANOV Ivaylo vs LUCENTI Emmanuel Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KHUBETSOV Alan vs ZOLOEV Vladimir Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MOLLAEI Saeid vs KHAMZA Didar Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MUKI Sagi vs SANTOS Eduardo Yudy Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PARLATI Christian Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 32, VALOIS-FORTIER Antoine vs NTANATSIDIS Alexios Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 64, ABDELAAL Mohamed vs UNGVARI Attila Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 64, ANDREW Joshter vs MURODOV Akmal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Elimination Round of 64, PACEK Robin vs THAOUBANI Housni Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Chardy / Monfils vs Struff / Zverev Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Klein / Polasek vs Krajicek / Sandgren Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Krawietz / Puetz vs Murray / Salisbury Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Second Round, Ram / Tiafoe vs Cilic / Dodig Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, ARUNA Quadri vs TSUBOI Gustavo Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, FAN Zhendong vs LEBESSON Emmanuel Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, BROADY Liam vs HURKACZ Hubert Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, DUCKWORTH James vs KHACHANOV Karen Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, HUMBERT Ugo vs KECMANOVIC Miomir Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, IVASHKA Ilya vs KUKUSHKIN Mikhail Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 7 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, KARATSEV Aslan vs CHARDY Jeremy Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, SCHWARTZMAN Diego vs MACHAC Tomas Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Second Round, TIAFOE Frances vs TSITSIPAS Stefanos Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, McCORMACK Pat vs RADZIONAU Aliaksandr Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - Kenya vs Ireland Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, OSIPOVA Svetlana vs DENIZ Cansel Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 16, AGBEGNENOU Clarisse vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, AWITI ALCARAZ Prisca vs BOLD Gankhaich Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BARRIOS Anriquelis vs DAVYDOVA Daria Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD Catherine vs OLSEN Laerke Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CABANA PEREZ Cristina vs WATANABE Kiyomi Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CENTRACCHIO Maria vs NOMENJANAHARY Damiella Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, del TORO CARVAJAL Maylin vs DAHOUK Muna Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FRANSSEN Juul vs OBRADOVIC Anja Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, HAECKER Katharina vs SHARIR Gili Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KHOJIEVA Farangiz vs BILLIET Sandrine Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KRSSAKOVA Magdalena vs YANG Junxia Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, OZDOBA-BLACH Agata vs GARCIA Estefania Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, QUADROS Ketleyn vs DAVID Cergia Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TASHIRO Miku vs RENSHALL Lucy Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TRAJDOS Martyna vs OZBAS Szofi Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TRSTENJAK Tina vs HAN Heeju Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Cornet / Ferro vs Mattek-Sands / Pegula Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Badosa / Sorribes Tormo Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Muguruza / Suarez Navarro vs Bencic / Golubic Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Second Round, Pigossi / Stefani vs Pliskova / Vondrousova Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, CHENG I Ching vs YU Mengyu Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, DOO Hoi Kem vs SHIN Yubin Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, BADOSA Paula vs PODOROSKA Nadia Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, BENCIC Belinda vs KREJCIKOVA Barbora Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, PLISKOVA Karolina vs GIORGI Camila Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, SORRIBES TORMO Sara vs PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, van UYTVANCK Alison vs MUGURUZA Garbine Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Third Round, VEKIC Donna vs RYBAKINA Elena Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Brazil vs Hungary Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool C - Bansley/Brandie vs Gallay/Pereyra Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - China vs United States Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:42 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Quarterfinals, Heat 4 - TSUZUKI Amuro vs FITZGIBBONS Sally Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
07:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, OBAME Anthony Mylann vs TRAJKOVIC Ivan Konrad Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
07:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, POLANCO EMILIANO Rohan vs BATUROV Bobo-Usmon Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:47 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 100m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - ENDO Hiroyuki/WATANABE Yuta vs ASTRUP Kim/RASMUSSEN Anders Skaarup Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - FRUERGAARD Maiken/THYGESEN Sara vs MAPASA Setyana/SOMERVILLE Gronya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group A - YIGIT Neslihan vs HANY Doha Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:55 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, China vs Hong Kong Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:55 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, Estonia vs Poland Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:55 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, ROC vs Italy Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:55 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, United States vs Republic of Korea Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
08:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, WALSH Aidan vs MENGUE AYISSI Albert Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Pool Stage, Pool C - South Africa vs United States Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
08:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Montenegro vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
08:05 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:07 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
08:11 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, LARIN Vladislav vs TAUFATOFUA Pita Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Japan vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, CLAIR Merven vs EASHASH Zeyad Eishaih Hussein Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:18 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Semifinals, Heat 1 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
08:20 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 59kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 59kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:20 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 64kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 64kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:28 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - GIDEON Marcus Fernaldi/SUKAMULJO Kevin Sanjaya vs LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A - RANKIREDDY Satwiksairaj/SHETTY Chirag vs LANE Ben/VENDY Sean Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, GANKIN Denis vs TOLBA Youssof Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, CALDERANO Hugo vs TOKIC Bojan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, MA Long vs ACHANTA Kamal Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool D - Alison/Alvaro Filho vs Lucena/Dalhausser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, AVILA RAMIREZ Keyla Paola vs ZHENG Shuyin Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan vs KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, CHEN Szu Yu vs ZHANG Lily Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
08:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, ITO Mima vs YU Fu Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
08:33 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim vs BENCHABLA Abdelhafid Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 05 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 01 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:43 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, RAVNIKAR Ziga vs NESPOLI Mauro Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, MANSOURI Farzad vs IN Kyo Don Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
08:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 04 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Germany vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 02 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:48 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ABDULJABBAR Ammar Riad vs LUCAR JAIMES Jose Maria Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:54 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Semifinals, Heat 2 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
08:56 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, ANAGOZ Yasemin vs BARRETT Stephanie Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, ACOSTA Briseida vs LAURIN Althea Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:06 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PLODZICKI-FAOAGALI Ato Leau vs SMIAHLIKAU Uladzislau Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:09 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, MIRCA Alexandra vs YANG Xiaolei Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra vs CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seungjae Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group J - CHEUNG Ngan Yi vs POLIKARPOVA Ksenia Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group M - TAN Lianne vs THET HTAR Thuzar Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, BACHMANN Alexander vs ZHAPAROV Ruslan Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:21 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, BAALLA Youness vs NYIKA David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:22 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Bronze Medal Game, Mexico vs Canada Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
09:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, STEWART Reba vs KOWALCZUK Aleksandra Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Semifinals, Heat 1 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
09:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 01 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
09:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 02 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
09:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 03 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
09:36 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, NICOLI Rebecca vs FALCON REYES Esmeralda Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Qualification, Stage 1 Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
09:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, GBANE Seydou vs ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoul Razak Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
09:48 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, SHANA Md Ruman vs HALL Tom Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group M - LEVERDEZ Brice vs POCHTAROV Artem Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
09:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 06 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
09:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group I - ZETCHIRI Linda vs CHEN Hsuan-Yu Wendy Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
09:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - YEO Jia Min vs GAITAN Haramara Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:54 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, DUBOIS Caroline vs SADIKU Donjeta Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 05 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
10:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Round of 16, MANDIC Milica vs OGALLO Faith Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - United States vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:01 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, OLARU Dan vs DUENAS Crispin Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:06 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Semifinals, Heat 2 Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
10:09 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, SEESONDEE Sudaporn vs PALACIOS ESPINOZA Maria Jose Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Nigeria vs United States Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:14 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, KROPPEN Michelle vs SICHENIKOVA Lidiia Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Round of 16, ALBA CASTILLO Rafael Yunier vs GEORGIEVSKI Dejan Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:24 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, SURMENELI Busenaz vs KOSZEWSKA Karolina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:25 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - China vs Mongolia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
10:27 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, MASHAYIKH Syaqiera vs OSIPOVA Elena Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Qualification, Stage 2 Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 10m Range | |
10:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Kazakhstan vs Serbia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Kayak, Semi-final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
10:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - GILMOUR Kirsty vs SHAHZAD Mahoor Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
10:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group N - CHEAH Soniia vs SAROSI Laura Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
10:40 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:42 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, BEL AHBIB Oumayma vs LYSENKO Anna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
10:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Sweden vs ROC Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:46 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Bronze Medal Match Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
10:50 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Serbia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:53 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:57 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, APETZ Nadine vs BORGOHAIN Lovlina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, GAUZY Simon vs GROTH Jonathan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, OVTCHAROV Dimitrij vs SKACHKOV Kirill Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Quarterfinal, WALKDEN Bianca vs Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Placement 5-6 Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Placement 7-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, DIAZ Adriana vs LIU Jia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
11:00 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, JEON Jihee vs YUAN Jia Nan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
11:06 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, KIM Je Deok vs DAVID Areneo Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:10 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - Belgium vs Poland Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:12 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, CARINI Angela vs CHEN Nien-Chin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:15 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 06 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
11:19 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, UNRUH Florian vs DWI PANGESTU Arif Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:20 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 01 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool E - Evandro/Bruno Schmidt vs Abicha/Elgraoui Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's cross-country Cycling Mountain Bike | Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country, Final Izu MTB Course | Izu MTB Course | |
11:30 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Diving | Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:31 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Bronze Medal Match Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
11:32 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, TAN Ya-Ting vs PITMAN Bryony Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:35 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - China vs Japan Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
11:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
11:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
11:45 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, ELWALID Rihab vs ROMAN Aida Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:58 AM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, FALCK Mattias vs ASSAR Omar Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
12:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round 3, NIWA Koki vs WANG Yang Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
12:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Italy vs Greece Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, HAN Ying vs LAY Jian Fang Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
12:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round 3, SUN Yingsha vs YANG Xiaoxin Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:11 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Quarterfinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:16 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Surfing | Surfing Men's, Gold Medal Match Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
12:20 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 59kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 59kg, Final, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
12:22 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
12:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool B - Keizer/Meppelink vs Xue/Wang X.X. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:45 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
12:45 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Kayak, Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
12:45 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Republic of Korea vs Netherlands Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Italy vs Turkey Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
01:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16, BOLL Timo vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
01:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 9-12 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16, CHEN Meng vs ZHANG Mo Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
01:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16, ISHIKAWA Kasumi vs POLCANOVA Sofia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
01:01 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Surfing | Surfing Women's, Gold Medal Match Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach | |
01:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Dressage Team Grand Prix Special Equestrian | Equestrian Dressage Team Grand Prix Special, Final Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, RESSEL Dominic vs BORCHASHVILI Shamil Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, GRIGALASHVILI Tato vs CASSE Matthias Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Final, NAGASE Takanori vs MOLLAEI Saeid Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men -81 kg Judo | Judo Men -81 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, IGLESIAS Roniel vs OKAZAWA Sewonrets Quincy Mensah Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 9-12 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool E - Bryl/Fijalek vs Grimalt M./Grimalt E. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal A, FRANSSEN Juul vs CENTRACCHIO Maria Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal B, BARRIOS Anriquelis vs BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Final, AGBEGNENOU Clarisse vs TRSTENJAK Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women -63 kg Judo | Judo Women -63 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group Stage, Group G - New Zealand vs Sweden Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group Stage, Group G - United States vs Australia Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
01:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - France vs Romania Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
01:45 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, JOHNSON Delante vs ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:50 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Australia vs Belgium Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
01:55 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - ROC vs Italy Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, BWOGI Shadiri vs MADIEV Eskerkhan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:18 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ZIMBA Stephen vs ZAMKOVOI Andrei Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LAMSFUSS Mark/SEIDEL Marvin vs CHEW Phillip/CHEW Ryan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
02:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - Serbia vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - MATSUMOTO Mayu/NAGAHARA Wakana vs PIEK Selena/SEINEN Cheryl Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:33 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, CASTILLO TORRES Julio Cesar vs IASHAISH Hussein Eishaish Hussein Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:48 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, TEIXEIRA Abner vs CLARKE Cheavon Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Japan vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:55 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Pool Stage, Pool Round - Latvia vs Netherlands Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Belgium vs South Africa Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Bronze Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:06 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, OCHOLA Elly Ajowi vs la CRUZ Julio Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:10 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - IVANOV Vladimir/SOZONOV Ivan vs OLOFUA Godwin/OPEYORI Anuoluwapo Juwon Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:10 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group B - HONDERICH Rachel/TSAI Kristen vs HANY Doha/HOSNY Hadia Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:10 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Busanan vs KUUBA Kristin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:21 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, REYES PLA Enmanuel vs LEVIT Vassiliy Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:34 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:36 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, WU Shih-Yi vs ALEXIUSSON Agnes Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:37 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:39 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:42 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:44 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
03:47 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 7 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:49 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 8 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - YANG Brian vs BURESTEDT Felix Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:50 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - STOEVA Gabriela/STOEVA Stefani vs KITITHARAKUL Jongkolphan/PRAJONGJAI Rawinda Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:50 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - AN Seyoung vs ADESOKAN Dorcas Ajoke Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:52 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Heat 9 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 32, HAMADOUCHE Maiva vs POTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:55 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:59 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16, FREITAS Marcos vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16, JORGIC Darko vs HARIMOTO Tomokazu Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Épée Team, Gold Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
04:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Angola vs Norway Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:03 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:08 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, JONES Oshae vs CRUZ SANDOVAL Brianda Tamara Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Brazil vs Dominican Rep. Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:12 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Repechage Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
04:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's team Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's team, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
04:16 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Australia vs Croatia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:20 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 64kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 64kg, Final, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:23 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, da SILVA Myriam vs MORONTA HERNANDEZ Maria Altagracia Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:28 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group D - CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik vs HO-SHUE Jason/YAKURA Nyl Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - DWICAHYO Ade Resky vs NGUYEN Tien Minh Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool F - Thole J./Wickler vs Kantor/Losiak Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Softball Softball | Softball Softball, Gold Medal Game, Japan vs United States Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Group Play Stage, Group C - LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs DU Yue/LI Yin Hui Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group Stage, Group E - Canada vs Great Britain Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
04:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group Stage, Group E - Chile vs Japan Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
04:37 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, AKINYI Elizabeth vs PANGUANA Alcinda Helena Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:47 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, MANIKON Baison vs GU Hong Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16, JANG Woojin vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16, SAWETTABUT Suthasini vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group Stage, Group F - Brazil vs Zambia Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Group Stage, Group F - Netherlands vs China International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
05:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Quarterfinal Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:06 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Netherlands vs Canada Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:16 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:25 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool D - Brouwer/Meeuwsen vs Azaad/Capogrosso Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Quarterfinal Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
05:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Puerto Rico vs China Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:45 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Bronze Medal Contests, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Round of 16, CHUANG Chih Yuan vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women +67kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Women +67kg, Gold Medal Contest Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16 Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
06:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Round of 16, FENG Tianwei vs Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
06:00 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - France vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men +80kg Taekwondo | Taekwondo Men +80kg, Gold Medal Contest Makuhari Messe Hall A | Makuhari Messe Hall A | |
06:15 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Republic of Korea vs Kenya Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:20 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Quarterfinal Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool C - Agatha/Duda vs Wang/X.Y.Xia Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:50 PM 27/07/2021 27/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Quarterfinal Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Schedule for July 28, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
04:40 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Double sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
04:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Double sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Four Rowing | Rowing Women's Four, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Four Rowing | Rowing Men's Four, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Quadruple sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | 25m Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 25m Pistol Women's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 11-12, Republic of Korea vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Denmark vs Bahrain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Canada vs Islamic Rep. of Iran Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool C - Gibb/Bourne vs Heidrich/Gerson Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Trap Women's Shooting | Shooting Trap Women's, Qualification - Day 1 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Quadruple sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - KIM Gaeun vs YEO Jia Min Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - YAMAGUCHI Akane vs GILMOUR Kirsty Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - TAI Tzu-Ying vs QI Xuefei Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
05:48 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Double sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Double sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Double sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, WANG Dapeng vs MUSSAYEV Sanzhar Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 9-10, Ireland vs Kenya Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Netherlands vs South Africa Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group I - BLICHFELDT Mia vs ZETCHIRI Linda Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group M - TUNJUNG Gregoria Mariska vs TAN Lianne Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - NGUYEN Thuy Linh vs JAQUET Sabrina Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:13 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, VIKSTROM Antti vs MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Trap Men's Shooting | Shooting Trap Men's, Qualification - Day 1 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
06:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Four Rowing | Rowing Women's Four, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:26 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, BETTLES Sarah vs ACOSTA GIRALDO Valentina Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Table of 16, Japan vs Egypt Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 5-8, Canada vs United States Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Nigeria vs Germany Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, ISHIKAWA Kasumi vs YU Mengyu Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Great Britain vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool F - Ishii/Murakami vs Huberli/Betschart Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:39 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, FOLKARD Naomi vs WU Jiaxin Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:40 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Four Rowing | Rowing Men's Four, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs JORDAN Praveen/OKTAVIANTI Melati Daeva Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - OKUHARA Nozomi vs KOSETSKAYA Evgeniya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group H - ZHANG Beiwen vs SILVA Fabiana Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:52 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Quadruple sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 5-8, South Africa vs Australia Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:05 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:05 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:11 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:18 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, MUTO Hiroki vs SHANNY Itay Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:19 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Quadruple sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Quadruple sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:27 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BEKAURI Lasha vs KUCZERA Piotr Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BOBONOV Davlat vs MUNGAI Nicholas Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BROWN Colton vs SCHWENDINGER Raphael Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CLERGET Axel vs USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FEUILLET Remi vs MUKAI Shoichiro Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FINESSE Nantenaina vs NYMAN Marcus Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FLORENTINO Robert vs NHABALI Quedjau Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GWAK Donghan vs ANANI Kwadjo Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, IGOLNIKOV Mikhail vs DOSSOU YOVO Celtus Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KLAMMERT David vs KOCHMAN Li Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MAJDOV Nemanja vs TRIPPEL Eduard Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MEHDIYEV Mammadali Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SHERAZADISHVILI Nikoloz vs GANTULGA Altanbagana Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe vs ZGANK Mihael Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TOTH Krisztian vs MISENGA Popole Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 32, van T END Noel vs PERSOGLIA Paolo Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Elimination Round of 64, MACEDO Rafael vs BOZBAYEV Islam Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, Daniell / Venus vs Cabal / Farah Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, Krajicek / Sandgren vs Struff / Zverev Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, Mektic / Pavic vs McLachlan / Nishikori Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, FAN Zhendong vs JEOUNG Youngsik Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, CARRENO BUSTA Pablo vs KOEPFER Dominik Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, CHARDY Jeremy vs BROADY Liam Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, DJOKOVIC Novak vs DAVIDOVICH FOKINA Alejandro Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, FOGNINI Fabio vs MEDVEDEV Daniil Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, HUMBERT Ugo vs TSITSIPAS Stefanos Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, IVASHKA Ilya vs NISHIKORI Kei Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, SCHWARTZMAN Diego vs KHACHANOV Karen Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Third Round, ZVEREV Alexander vs BASILASHVILI Nikoloz Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Sweden vs Portugal Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Semi-final, New Zealand vs Great Britain Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Barty / Peers vs Podoroska / Zeballos Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Dabrowski / Auger-Aliassime vs Sakkari / Tsitsipas Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Jurak / Dodig vs Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Mladenovic / Mahut vs Vesnina / Karatsev Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Shvedova / Golubev vs Shibahara / McLachlan Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Stojanovic / Djokovic vs Stefani / Melo Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ARAI Chizuru vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MATIC Barbara vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16, PINOT Margaux vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 16, van DIJKE Sanne vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BELLANDI Alice vs NIANG Assmaa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BERNABEU Maria vs TAIMAZOVA Madina Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BERNHOLM Anna vs LANDOLSI Nihel Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, COUGHLAN Aoife vs BIRIBO Kinaua Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, DRYSDALE DALEY Ebony vs TIMO Barbara Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KIM Seongyeon vs ARREY SOPHINA Ayuk Otay Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MEMNELOUM Demos vs MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PEREZ Maria vs HOWELL Gemma Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, POLLERES Michaela vs FLETCHER Megan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PORTELA Maria vs SHAHEEN Nigara Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna vs RODRIGUEZ Elvismar Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TELTSIDOU Elisavet vs SUN Xiaoqian Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, Kudermetova / Vesnina vs Kichenok / Kichenok Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, Perez / Stosur vs Bencic / Golubic Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Quarterfinal, PETECIO Nesthy vs ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - LI Michelle vs REPISKA Martina Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - HE Bing Jiao vs AGHAEIHAJIAGHA Soraya Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group J - PUSARLA V. Sindhu vs CHEUNG Ngan Yi Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, BADOSA Paula vs VONDROUSOVA Marketa Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 4 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, GIORGI Camila vs SVITOLINA Elina Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia vs BENCIC Belinda Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, RYBAKINA Elena vs MUGURUZA Garbine Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
07:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool D - Ana Patricia/Rebecca vs Graudina/Kravcenoka Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:31 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, RAI Tarundeep vs HUNBIN Oleksii Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:34 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:35 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs Tunisia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:40 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal, A/B 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:44 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, NAKAMURA Miki vs HORACKOVA Marie Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Quarterfinal, VEYRE Caroline vs TESTA Irma Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:51 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:55 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, Republic of Korea vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:55 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, Italy vs Islamic Rep. of Iran Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:55 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, ROC vs Germany Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:55 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, United States vs Hungary Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:57 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, ADAM Amal vs JANG Minhee Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:58 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal, A/B 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Semi-final, Argentina vs Fiji Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
08:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Cycling Road | Cycling Road Women's Individual, Time Trial Fuji International Speedway | Fuji International Speedway | |
08:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PRICE Lauren vs MUNKHBAT Myagmarjargal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal, A/B 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations, SHANNY Itay vs RAI Tarundeep Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, ELLIS Marcus/SMITH Lauren vs TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa vs PUAVARANUKROH Dechapol/TAERATTANACHAI Sapsiree Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group N - INTANON Ratchanok vs CHEAH Soniia Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
08:15 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:15 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - New Zealand vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PARKER Caitlin vs BYLON Atheyna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal, A/B 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:23 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:24 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Opening Round, Group A - Dominican Rep. vs Japan Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium | |
08:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Pair Rowing | Rowing Men's Pair, Semifinal, A/B 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, CHEN Meng vs DOO Hoi Kem Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
08:33 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, THIBEAULT Tammara vs RYABETS Nadezhda Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 03 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:35 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 02 Sagami | Sagami | |
08:35 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 01 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 07 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:36 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, KAUFHOLD Casey vs de VELASCO Ines Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:40 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Pair Rowing | Rowing Men's Pair, Semifinal, A/B 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 04 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 02 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 08 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 09 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 07 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 08 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 09 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Germany vs Ireland Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:48 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, WOJCIK Elzbieta vs FONTIJN Nouchka Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:49 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, DO THI ANH Nguyet vs HAYAKAWA Ren Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, SEO Seungjae/CHAE Yujung vs WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Pair Rowing | Rowing Women's Pair, Semifinal, A/B 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Group Play Stage, Group A - CHEN Yu Fei vs YIGIT Neslihan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:56 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
09:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, Cilic / Dodig vs Murray / Salisbury Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Badosa / Carreno Busta vs Swiatek / Kubot Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, First Round, Mattek-Sands / Ram vs Siegemund / Krawietz Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, Pigossi / Stefani vs Mattek-Sands / Pegula Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 5 | |
09:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Pair Rowing | Rowing Women's Pair, Semifinal, A/B 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:02 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, ALVAREZ Luis vs FURUKAWA Takaharu Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:06 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, MIRZAKHALILOV Mirazizbek vs WALKER Kurt Anthony Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Eight Rowing | Rowing Women's Eight, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:15 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, CHIRAULT Thomas vs BROEKSMA Gijs Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:15 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:15 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Eight Rowing | Rowing Men's Eight, Repechage, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Canoe, Heats, 1st Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
09:21 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, TEMIRZHANOV Serik vs RAGAN Duke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:28 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 03 Sagami | Sagami | |
09:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Barty / Sanders Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 6 | |
09:36 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, TAKYI Samuel vs CAICEDO PACHITO Jean Carlos Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:41 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:54 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David vs MULENGA Everisto Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:54 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, HUSTON Patrick vs D'ALMEIDA Marcus Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:07 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, VALLADONT Jean-Charles vs van den BERG Sjef Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:09 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, NURDAULETOV Bekzad vs KHATAEV Imam Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:10 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - United States vs Islamic Rep. of Iran Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 73kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 73kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
10:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Kayak, Heats, 1st Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
10:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, YAMAUCHI Azusa vs BISHINDEE Urantungalag Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:24 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, JALIDOV GAFUROVA Gazimagomed Scham. vs AOKUSO Paulo Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:25 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 04 Sagami | Sagami | |
10:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Cycling Road | Cycling Road Men's Individual, Time Trial Fuji International Speedway | Fuji International Speedway | |
10:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Hungary vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:33 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, MARUSAVA Hanna vs UNRUH Lisa Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:42 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, MACHADO Keno vs CHEN Daxiang Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs Egypt Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:46 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:50 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Argentina vs France Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:57 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, WHITTAKER Benjamin vs SALAH ORABI ABDELGAWWAD Abdelrahman Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:59 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Placement 5-6 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:00 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Placement 7-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:05 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 01 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:05 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 01 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 02 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 03 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 04 Sagami | Sagami | |
11:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 05 Sagami | Sagami | |
11:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 06 Sagami | Sagami | |
11:20 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 02 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Canoe, Heats, 2nd Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
11:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, ITO Mima vs JEON Jihee Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:30 AM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool F - Ludwig/Kozuch vs Hermannova/Slukova Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Canada vs South Africa Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, JADHAV Pravin vs BAZARZHAPOV Galsan Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Kayak, Heats, 2nd Run Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
12:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, LIN Yun Ju vs JORGIC Darko Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool E - Makroguzova/Kholomina vs Lidy/Leila Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:43 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad vs ELLISON Brady Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs Argentina Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Poland vs Venezuela Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
12:56 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, BROWN Mackenzie vs SCHWARZ Charline Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 7-8 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:09 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, AMAISTROAIE Madalina vs LONG Xiaoqing Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:22 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations, JADHAV Pravin vs ELLISON Brady Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Final, BEKAURI Lasha vs TRIPPEL Eduard Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men -90 kg Judo | Judo Men -90 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group D - Germany vs Côte d'Ivoire Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group D - Saudi Arabia vs Brazil Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Placing 5-6 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool A - Herrera/Gavira vs McHugh/Schumann Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Final, POLLERES Michaela vs ARAI Chizuru Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women -70 kg Judo | Judo Women -70 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Quarterfinal, ARTINGSTALL Karriss vs NICOLSON Skye Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Quarterfinal, HAN Ying vs SUN Yingsha Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
01:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Semifinal, United States vs France Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
01:35 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Quarterfinal, NECHITA Maria Claudia vs IRIE Sena Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:48 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, LI Jialun vs BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:50 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Italy vs Australia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle Equestrian | Equestrian Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle, Final Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
02:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Bronze Medal Match Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group B - Republic of Korea vs Honduras International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
02:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group B - Romania vs New Zealand Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
02:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Semifinal, Serbia vs ROC Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, GRAHAM Naomi vs MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:01 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, de SMEDT Jarno vs KAWATA Yuki Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:14 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, KUMARI Deepika vs KARMA Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:18 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, GRAMANE Rady Adosinda vs PACHITO JURADO Erika Stefania Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:27 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, PAVLOVA Anastasiia vs MUCINO-FERNANDEZ Jennifer Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group C - NG Ka Long Angus vs CORDON Kevin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group D - B. Sai Praneeth vs CALJOUW Mark Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
02:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group J - GINTING Anthony Sinisuka vs SIRANT Sergey Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
02:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Rugby | Rugby Men's, Gold Medal Match Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:33 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, RANI Pooja vs CHAIB Ichrak Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:40 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:40 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Semifinal, ROC vs China Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:48 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, O'ROURKE Aoife vs LI Qian Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - China vs Japan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:53 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations, KUMARI Deepika vs MUCINO-FERNANDEZ Jennifer Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
03:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Bronze Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Japan vs Australia Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:06 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ALVAREZ Lazaro vs SHAHBAKHSH Daniyal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:06 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, WILLIAMS Jack vs PLIHON Pierre Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
03:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group E - AXELSEN Viktor vs KOLJONEN Kalle Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
03:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group F - WANG Tzu-Wei vs NGUYEN Nhat Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group P - CHOU Tien-Chen vs YANG Brian Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Semifinal, Belgium vs Latvia Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:19 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, BALOGH Matyas Laszlo vs KIM Woojin Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
03:21 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha vs CUELLO Mirco Jehiel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Argentina vs China Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
03:32 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, KANG Chaeyoung vs ESPINOSA de los MONTEROS Adriana Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
03:34 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:36 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, NGUYEN van Duong vs ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:37 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:40 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:42 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's All-Around Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's All-Around, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Men | |
03:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, MARCHENKO Veronika vs LEI Chien-Ying Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
03:47 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Heat 7 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group G - CHRISTIE Jonatan vs LOH Kean Yew Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:50 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group I - TSUNEYAMA Kanta vs COELHO Ygor Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:51 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, de la CRUZ BAEZ Alexy Miguel vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:55 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:58 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:58 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
04:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Sabre Team, Gold Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Brazil vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:02 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:06 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, LOPEZ Arlen vs HOUMRI Mohammed Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Italy Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:11 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:11 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
04:15 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:19 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 73kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 73kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Netherlands vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:24 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PLANTIC Luka vs ROMERO TORRES Rogelio Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:28 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group A - MOMOTA Kento vs HEO Kwanghee Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group K - WANGCHAROEN Kantaphon vs PENTY Toby Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group L - ANTONSEN Anders vs DWICAHYO Ade Resky Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, ASSAR Omar vs MA Long Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group C - Australia vs Egypt Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group C - Spain vs Argentina Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
04:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool C - Cherif/Ahmed vs Carambula/Rossi Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:31 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:35 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:39 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, SAMED Shakul vs MALKAN Bayram Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:47 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, RUZMETOV Dilshod vs ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:57 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group A - France vs Japan International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
05:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Group Stage, Group A - South Africa vs Mexico Sapporo Dome | Sapporo Dome | |
05:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group H - SHI Yu Qi vs OPTI Soren Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
05:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group M - LEE Zii Jia vs LEVERDEZ Brice Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
05:10 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Group Play Stage, Group N - CHEN Long vs ABIAN Pablo Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:15 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Japan vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:15 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Bronze Medal Game Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, CALDERANO Hugo vs OVTCHAROV Dimitrij Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Czech Republic vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool E - Artacho Del Solar/Clancy vs Menegatti/Orsi Toth Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Bronze Medal Game Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:45 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Australia vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:00 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - France vs Germany Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:15 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Brazil vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:25 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Women's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Women's, Gold Medal Game Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool A - Mol A./Sorum C. vs Leshukov/Semenov Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:55 PM 28/07/2021 28/07/2021 | Men's 3x3 Basketball | 3x3 Basketball Men's, Gold Medal Game Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park |
Schedule for July 29, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
04:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 1 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
05:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Pair Rowing | Rowing Men's Pair, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:10 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Pair Rowing | Rowing Women's Pair, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | 25m Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 25m Pistol Women's, Qualification, Precision Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Semi-final, WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa vs WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Trap Women's Shooting | Shooting Trap Women's, Qualification, Day 2 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Round of 16, HE Bing Jiao vs ZHANG Beiwen Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Round of 16, TUNJUNG Gregoria Mariska vs INTANON Ratchanok Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - France vs Fiji Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Netherlands vs Angola Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Italy vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool D - Claes/Sponcil vs Makokha/Khadambi Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:48 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Pair Rowing | Rowing Men's Pair, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Eventing 1st Horse Inspection Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing 1st Horse Inspection Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
06:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, WEI Shaoxuan vs PINEDA Daniel Felipe Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - India vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Pair Rowing | Rowing Women's Pair, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs Brazil Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:13 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, WORTH Taylor vs PRASTYADI Alviyanto Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:15 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Round of 16, AN Seyoung vs ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Busanan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
06:15 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Round of 16, BLICHFELDT Mia vs PUSARLA V. Sindhu Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
06:15 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Round of 16, OKUHARA Nozomi vs LI Michelle Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Trap Men's Shooting | Shooting Trap Men's, Qualification, Day 2 Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
06:26 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, JAGER Maja vs CHOIRUNISA Diananda Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Belgium vs Canada Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Hungary vs South Africa Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Quarterfinals, Run 1 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool C - United States vs China Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Canada vs Republic of Korea Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool A - Pavan/Melissa vs Verge-Depre A./Heidrich Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:39 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, INGLEY Alice vs PEROVA Ksenia Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:40 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:51 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Quarterfinals, Run 1 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
06:52 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Semifinal, A/B 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool C - Australia vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, GIDEON Marcus Fernaldi/SUKAMULJO Kevin Sanjaya vs CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Semi-final, ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:12 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Quarterfinals, Run 2 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:14 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:18 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, OH Jinhyek vs HAMMED Mohamed Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, France vs Canada Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, Italy vs Hungary Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, Japan vs United States Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, ROC vs Egypt Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Semifinal, A/B 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:23 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:28 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, CHO Guham vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, FONSECA Jorge vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ILIASOV Niiaz vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KORREL Michael vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, LIPARTELIANI Varlam vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, PALTCHIK Peter vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, WOLF Aaron vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CIRJENICS Miklos vs BORODAVKO Jevgenijs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ELNAHAS Shady vs REMARENCO Ivan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FLETCHER Benjamin vs KHURRAMOV Mukhammadkarim Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, FREY Karl-Richard vs SVIRYD Mikita Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KOTSOIEV Zelym vs IDDIR Alexandre Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KUKOLJ Aleksandar vs TAKAYAWA Tevita Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LKHAGVASUREN Otgonbaatar vs MINASKIN Grigori Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, NIKIFOROV Toma vs BUZACARINI Rafael Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SHAH Shah Hussain vs DARWISH Ramadan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr vs MORIWAKI Yuito Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Semifinal, A/B 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool D - Lucena/Dalhausser vs Azaad/Capogrosso Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, AGUIAR Mayra vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ANTOMARCHI Kaliema vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, HAMADA Shori vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KUKA Loriana vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, MALONGA Madeleine vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, POWELL Natalie vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, STEENHUIS Guusje vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, WAGNER Anna-Maria vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, BRANSER Marie vs BABINTSEVA Aleksandra Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LEON Karen vs SAMPAIO Patricia Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MA Zhenzhao vs GRAF Bernadette Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, OTGON Munkhtsetseg vs LANIR Inbar Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PACUT Beata vs MAZOUZ Sarah-Myriam Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PAPADAKIS Nefeli vs YOON Hyunji Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, PRODAN Karla vs PEKOVIC Jovana Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, TURCHYN Anastasiya vs CHALA Vanessa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Semifinal, CHEN Meng vs YU Mengyu Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - ROC vs Great Britain Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Spain vs Brazil Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:31 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, DAS Atanu vs DENG Yu-Cheng Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:33 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Quarterfinals, Run 2 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:34 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Republic of Korea vs Dominican Rep. Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:40 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Semifinal, A/B 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:41 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:44 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna vs SIDDIQUE Diya Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VERON Francisco Daniel vs CEDENO MARTINEZ Euri Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Final C Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:54 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Quarterfinals, Run 3 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:55 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, KAMURA Takeshi/SONODA Keigo vs AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
07:55 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs ASTRUP Kim/RASMUSSEN Anders Skaarup Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:57 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, KAZLOUSKAYA Karyna vs VALENCIA Alejandra Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:58 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Rowing | Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Final C Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, DARCHINYAN Arman vs CSEMEZ Andrej Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Spain vs Kazakhstan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
08:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Kenya Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
08:07 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:10 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations, OH Jinhyek vs DAS Atanu Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:10 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Semifinal, C/D 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:15 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - South Africa vs Germany Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:15 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Quarterfinals, Run 3 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
08:18 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, NEMOUCHI Younes vs MARCIAL Eumir Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Semifinal, C/D 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:23 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:24 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Semifinal, C/D 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Semifinal, ITO Mima vs SUN Yingsha Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
08:31 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:33 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, JALOLOV Bakhodir vs ABDULLAYEV Mahammad Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 07 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 05 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 04 Sagami | Sagami | |
08:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 03 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:36 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, D'AMOUR Nicholas vs TYACK Ryan Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
08:38 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:40 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Semifinal, C/D 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:44 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Quarterfinal, LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin vs ENDO Hiroyuki/WATANABE Yuta Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 06 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Netherlands vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 05 Sagami | Sagami | |
08:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 07 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
08:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Round of 16, KIM Gaeun vs YAMAGUCHI Akane Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
08:48 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, KUMAR Satish vs BROWN Ricardo Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:49 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, HENCKELS Jeff vs GAZOZ Mete Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:01 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
09:02 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, LIN Chia-En vs PSARRA Evangelia Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:06 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ROGAVA Tsotne vs CLARKE Frazer Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:15 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, PARNAT Reena vs BARANKOVA Denisa Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:21 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ZUKHUROV Siyovush vs ALIEV Mourad Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:28 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 08 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
09:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 06 Sagami | Sagami | |
09:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 04 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
09:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 10 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
09:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 11 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
09:36 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs RAKHIMOVA Tursunoy Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:41 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 08 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
09:54 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, WEI Chun-Heng vs CASTRO Daniel Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
09:54 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, MAGNO Irish vs JITPONG Jutamas Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:07 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, NGUYEN Hoang Phi Vu vs TANG Chih-Chun Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:09 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, HAVYARIMANA Ornella vs RADOVANOVIC Nina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Slovenia vs Japan Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:20 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, BOARI Lucilla vs ZYZANSKA Sylwia Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:24 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, SORRENTINO Giordana vs HUANG Hsiao-Wen Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:25 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Semifinal 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:25 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Semifinal 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - United States vs Italy Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Canoe, Semi-final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
10:33 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, BJERENDAL Christine vs REBAGLIATI Chiara Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:45 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Japan vs Republic of Korea Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:46 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
10:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Serbia vs Kenya Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:59 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:00 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Trap Women's Shooting | Shooting Trap Women's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | |
11:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 05 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:05 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 12 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Semifinal, Daniell / Venus vs Cilic / Dodig Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Semifinal, Mektic / Pavic vs Krajicek / Sandgren Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, CARRENO BUSTA Pablo vs MEDVEDEV Daniil Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, DJOKOVIC Novak vs NISHIKORI Kei Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, KHACHANOV Karen vs HUMBERT Ugo Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Quarterfinal, ZVEREV Alexander vs CHARDY Jeremy Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Semifinal, FAN Zhendong vs LIN Yun Ju Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, Barty / Peers vs Sakkari / Tsitsipas Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, Shibahara / McLachlan vs Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 2 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, Siegemund / Krawietz vs Stojanovic / Djokovic Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Quarterfinal, Vesnina / Karatsev vs Swiatek / Kubot Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Semifinal, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Kudermetova / Vesnina Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Semifinal, Pigossi / Stefani vs Bencic / Golubic Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 3 | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Semifinal, BENCIC Belinda vs RYBAKINA Elena Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Semifinal, SVITOLINA Elina vs VONDROUSOVA Marketa Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool A - Sude/Borger vs Stam/Schoon Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:35 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 03 Zushi | Zushi | |
11:40 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Placement 5-6 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:40 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Placement 7-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 06 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 04 Zushi | Zushi | |
11:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 10 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 11 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:50 AM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Race 12 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
12:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Croatia vs Montenegro Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Trap Men's Shooting | Shooting Trap Men's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | |
12:25 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Canoe Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Women's Canoe, Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
12:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, SALSABILLA Riau Ega vs BARNES David Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Semifinal, OVTCHAROV Dimitrij vs MA Long Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
12:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool B - Perusic/Schweiner vs Gaxiola/Rubio Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:43 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, WUKIE Jacob vs AGUILAR Andres Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:45 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Montenegro vs Norway Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - China vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
12:56 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, BARBELIN Lisa vs ANDREOLI Tatiana Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs Fiji Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:09 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, GOMBOEVA Svetlana vs SCHLOESSER Gabriela Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:22 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Final Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men -100 kg Judo | Judo Men -100 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, SOUSA Hebert vs TUOHETA Erbieke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Round of 16, AXELSEN Viktor vs WANG Tzu-Wei Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool B - Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy vs Plavins/Tocs Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Final Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women -78 kg Judo | Judo Women -78 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong vs MATSUMOTO Mayu/NAGAHARA Wakana Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs DU Yue/LI Yin Hui Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
01:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - France vs Brazil Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:35 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:45 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, KAKHRAMONOV Fanat vs AMANKUL Abilkhan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:48 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, ABDULLIN Ilfat vs WOODGATE James Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:50 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Spain vs Serbia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VALSAINT JR Darrelle vs TSHAMA MWENEKABWE David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool C - Australia vs China Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:01 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, NAPLOSZEK Slawomir vs WIJLER Steve Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:14 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, AN San vs HOURTOU Marlyse Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:15 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Round of 16, CORDON Kevin vs CALJOUW Mark Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 3 | |
02:15 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Round of 16, PENTY Toby vs ANTONSEN Anders Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
02:15 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Round of 16, TSUNEYAMA Kanta vs GINTING Anthony Sinisuka Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:18 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ISLEY Troy vs BAKSHI Gleb Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:27 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/32 Eliminations, dos SANTOS Ane Marcelle vs VAZQUEZ Ana Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool C - United States vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:33 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, TORREZ JR Richard vs BOULOUDINATS Chouaib Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:40 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
02:48 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PERO Dainier vs SALCEDO CODAZI Cristian Camilo Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Greece vs Japan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:53 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/16 Eliminations Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
03:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, FUKUSHIMA Yuki/HIROTA Sayaka vs CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Quarterfinal, LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs PIEK Selena/SEINEN Cheryl Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Bronze Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs Great Britain Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Spain vs China Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:06 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VERIASOV Ivan vs YEGNONG NJIEYO Maxime Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:21 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, REZK MOSTAFA HAFEZ Yousry vs KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Opening Round, Group B - Israel vs Republic of Korea Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Great Britain vs Netherlands Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
03:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - ROC vs Kenya Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:36 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VALENCIA Ingrit vs Mary Kom Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:42 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:45 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Round of 16, CHRISTIE Jonatan vs SHI Yu Qi Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2 | |
03:45 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Round of 16, LEE Zii Jia vs CHEN Long Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:52 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, NAMIKI Tsukimi vs SOUSA Graziele Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Hungary vs ROC Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:02 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, FUCHS Virginia vs KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Brazil Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:13 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:16 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:19 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Serbia vs Australia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:20 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's All-Around Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's All-Around, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Women | |
04:21 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:24 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, DAVISON Charley-Sian vs CHANG Yuan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:25 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Foil Team, Gold Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:26 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:29 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 7 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Bronze Medal Match Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool C - Wang/X.Y.Xia vs Gallay/Pereyra Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:31 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Heat 8 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:35 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:39 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:43 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:46 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:51 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:57 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:15 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Japan vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Spain vs Argentina Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's singles, Gold Medal Match Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool C - Agatha/Duda vs Bansley/Brandie Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:45 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - New Zealand vs Australia Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:00 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Sweden vs France Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:15 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs Turkey Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:30 PM 29/07/2021 29/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool D - Alison/Alvaro Filho vs Brouwer/Meeuwsen Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for July 30, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
04:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 2 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
04:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Final F Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
04:25 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Final F Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
04:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Final E Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
04:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Final E Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
04:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Final D Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Dressage Team and Individual, Day 1 - Session 1 Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
05:05 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Final D Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Final C Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:25 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Final C Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | 25m Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 25m Pistol Women's, Qualification, Rapid Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Argentina vs Brazil Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Canada vs Venezuela Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Trap Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting Trap Mixed Team, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Preliminary Round, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Quarterfinal, OKUHARA Nozomi vs HE Bing Jiao Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Fiji vs Brazil Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
05:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool B - April/Alix vs Keizer/Meppelink Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
05:37 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Preliminary Round, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:44 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Preliminary Round, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's High jump Athletics | Athletics Men's High jump, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | |
05:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's High jump Athletics | Athletics Men's High jump, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | |
05:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, KUMARI Deepika vs PEROVA Ksenia Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - South Africa vs Germany Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs France Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:03 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Women's Single sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:13 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, BROWN Mackenzie vs LIN Chia-En Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Discus throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Discus throw, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
06:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Single sculls Rowing | Rowing Men's Single sculls, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Quarterfinal, CHEN Yu Fei vs AN Seyoung Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:17 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:26 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, BARBELIN Lisa vs VALENCIA Alejandra Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Table of 16, United States vs Japan Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Australia vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool C - Carambula/Rossi vs Heidrich/Gerson Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Semifinals, Run 1 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
06:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool C - China vs Japan Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Belgium vs Puerto Rico Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:34 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Eight Rowing | Rowing Women's Eight, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:39 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, AN San vs HAYAKAWA Ren Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Semifinals, Run 1 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
06:52 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, MARUSAVA Hanna vs BOARI Lucilla Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Eight Rowing | Rowing Men's Eight, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Bronze Medal Match, TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet vs WATANABE Yuta/HIGASHINO Arisa Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool C - Australia vs United States Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:01 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Semifinals, Run 2 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:03 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:05 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:05 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, OSIPOVA Elena vs PITMAN Bryony Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:11 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:11 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:16 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Semifinals, Run 2 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:18 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, KANG Chaeyoung vs ANAGOZ Yasemin Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:19 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:20 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:27 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:29 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, BASHAEV Tamerlan vs NDIAYE Mbagnick Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, GROL Henk vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, HARASAWA Hisayoshi vs KIM Minjong Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KHAMMO Yakiv vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KRPALEK Lukas vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, SASSON Or vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, SILVA Rafael vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 16, TUSHISHVILI Guram vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MAHJOUB Javad vs FREY Johannes Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, OMAR Ali vs SIMIONESCU Vladut Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, RAKHIMOV Temur vs GRANDA Andy Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, RINER Teddy vs HEGYI Stephan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SARNACKI Maciej vs KOKAURI Ushangi Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ULZIIBAYAR Duurenbayar vs OLTIBOEV Bekmurod Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs Bahrain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool E - Grimalt M./Grimalt E. vs Abicha/Elgraoui Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ALTHEMAN Maria Suelen vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, DICKO Romane vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, KINDZERSKA Iryna vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, ORTIZ Idalys vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 16, SONE Akira vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, ALQAHTANI Tahani vs HERSHKO Raz Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel vs ADLINGTON Sarah Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, GRABOWSKI Jasmin vs XU Shiyan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, HAN Mijin vs SAVELKOULS Tessie Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, JABLONSKYTE Sandra vs MARANIC Ivana Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, KALANINA Yelyzaveta vs ASSELAH Sonia Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, MARENCO Izayana vs CERIC Larisa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, NUNES Rochele vs MOJICA Melissa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SAYIT Kayra vs MBALLA ATANGANA Hortence Vanessa Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, SLUTSKAYA Maryna vs WOOD Gabriella Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Elimination Round of 32, VELENSEK Anamari vs CUTRO-KELLY Nina Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Quarterfinal Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, HARRINGTON Kellie Anne vs NICOLI Rebecca Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Great Britain vs Kenya Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:31 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, WU Jiaxin vs NAKAMURA Miki Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:32 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Semifinals, Run 3 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Brazil vs United States Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, KHELIF Imane vs HOMRANI EP ZAYANI Mariem Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:46 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Swimming | Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:47 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Semifinals, Run 3 Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:50 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Discus throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Discus throw, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, France vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, Italy vs ROC Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, Republic of Korea vs Switzerland Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Quarterfinal, Ukraine vs China Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
08:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ELLIS Rashida vs DUBOIS Caroline Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - New Zealand vs ROC Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
08:03 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:05 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:11 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:12 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Ireland vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, SEESONDEE Sudaporn vs BAATTH Simranjit Kaur Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:19 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:27 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Opening Round, Group A - Mexico vs Dominican Rep. Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
08:33 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Quarterfinal, SURMENELI Busenaz vs LYSENKO Anna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 07 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 05 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:35 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 09 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 08 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 09 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 06 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Canada vs South Africa Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Race 10 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 05 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 06 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:48 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Quarterfinal, BORGOHAIN Lovlina vs CHEN Nien-Chin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:53 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:55 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Men, Final Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
09:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Shooting | Shooting 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 50m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 50m Range | |
09:01 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
09:05 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women Cycling BMX Racing | Cycling BMX Racing Women, Final Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
09:06 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Quarterfinal, McCORMACK Pat vs BATUROV Bobo-Usmon Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:09 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
09:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:17 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
09:21 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Quarterfinal, WALSH Aidan vs CLAIR Merven Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:25 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
09:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Trampoline Gymnastics | Trampoline Gymnastics Women's, Qualification Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
09:33 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 7 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
09:36 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Quarterfinal, KHATAEV Imam vs JALIDOV GAFUROVA Gazimagomed Scham. Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:54 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Quarterfinal, 2 - MACHADO Keno vs WHITTAKER Benjamin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:09 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Quarterfinal, 1 - GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim vs ABDULJABBAR Ammar Riad Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Semifinal 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:10 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Semifinal 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:10 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - United States vs Japan Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:24 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Quarterfinal, 2 - SMIAHLIKAU Uladzislau vs NYIKA David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | 25m Pistol Women's Shooting | Shooting 25m Pistol Women's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
10:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Kayak, Semi-final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
10:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - South Africa vs Netherlands Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - France vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:50 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Poland Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
11:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Placement 5-6 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:00 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Placement 7-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:05 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 09 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:15 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:20 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Race 10 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:20 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 07 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:20 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 08 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:20 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 09 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
11:20 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Trampoline Gymnastics | Trampoline Gymnastics Women's, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Bronze Medal Match, Krajicek / Sandgren vs Daniell / Venus Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's doubles Tennis | Tennis Men's doubles, Gold Medal Match, Mektic / Pavic vs Cilic / Dodig Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Semifinal, DJOKOVIC Novak vs ZVEREV Alexander Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Semifinal, KHACHANOV Karen vs CARRENO BUSTA Pablo Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Semifinal, Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev vs Barty / Peers Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Semifinal, Vesnina / Karatsev vs Stojanovic / Djokovic Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Women's 3m Springboard, Preliminary Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Quarterfinal, AN San vs KUMARI Deepika Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:30 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool E - Artacho Del Solar/Clancy vs Makroguzova/Kholomina Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:45 AM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Badminton | Badminton Mixed doubles, Gold Medal Match, ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong vs WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
12:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - United States vs ROC Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:15 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Kayak Canoe Slalom | Canoe Slalom Men's Kayak, Final Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre | |
12:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool F - Nicolai/Lupo vs Kantor/Losiak Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:45 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Sweden vs Egypt Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Argentina vs Tunisia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Bronze Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 9-12 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:15 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Individual Archery | Archery Women's Individual, Gold Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:15 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Quarterfinal, PUSARLA V. Sindhu vs YAMAGUCHI Akane Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Final Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men +100 kg Judo | Judo Men +100 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Contest for Bronze Medal, B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Final Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Repechage Contest Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women +78 kg Judo | Judo Women +78 kg, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, FERREIRA Beatriz vs WU Shih-Yi Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 9-12 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool B - Liliana/Elsa vs Xue/Wang X.X. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Quarter-final, Canada vs Brazil Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
01:45 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, KODIROVA Raykhona vs YUMBA Naomie Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:50 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - France vs Nigeria Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Dressage Team and Individual, Day 1 - Session 2 Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
02:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, YILDIZ Esra vs SANCHEZ Dayana Erika Iohanna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Quarterfinal, INTANON Ratchanok vs TAI Tzu-Ying Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:18 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, POTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna vs OH Yeonji Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Quarter-final, Great Britain vs Australia Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
02:33 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Quarterfinal, JONES Oshae vs MORONTA HERNANDEZ Maria Altagracia Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:45 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Semi-final, LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin vs AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:48 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Quarterfinal, PANGUANA Alcinda Helena vs GU Hong Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Japan vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Bronze Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Japan vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:06 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Quarterfinal, IGLESIAS Roniel vs JOHNSON Delante Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:21 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Quarterfinal, MADIEV Eskerkhan vs ZAMKOVOI Andrei Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Opening Round, Group B - United States vs Israel Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Semi-final, CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik vs LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Argentina vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 5000m Athletics | Athletics Women's 5000m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Quarter-final Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
03:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Quarter-final, Sweden vs Japan Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
03:34 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:35 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Triple jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Triple jump, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | |
03:35 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Triple jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Triple jump, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump B | Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump B | |
03:36 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:36 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Quarterfinal, LOPEZ Arlen vs ROMERO TORRES Rogelio Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:38 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:40 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:42 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:44 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 7 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:46 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 8 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:48 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 9 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:50 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Heat 10 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:53 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:54 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Quarterfinal, MALKAN Bayram vs ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:55 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Shot put Athletics | Athletics Women's Shot put, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | |
03:55 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Shot put Athletics | Athletics Women's Shot put, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | |
03:56 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 5000m Athletics | Athletics Women's 5000m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:56 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
03:58 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Épée Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Épée Team, Gold Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Portugal vs Denmark Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:02 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:04 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 6 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:06 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 7 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:08 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 8 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:09 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Quarterfinal, IASHAISH Hussein Eishaish Hussein vs TEIXEIRA Abner Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:10 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Italy vs Islamic Rep. of Iran Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:11 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 9 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:13 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 10 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:15 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Heat 11 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:18 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:20 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Spain vs Australia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:24 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Quarterfinal, la CRUZ Julio vs REYES PLA Enmanuel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | 4 x 400m Relay Mixed Athletics | Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Mixed, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Bronze Medal Match, LIN Yun Ju vs OVTCHAROV Dimitrij Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool E - Menegatti/Orsi Toth vs Lidy/Leila Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Quarter-final, Netherlands vs United States International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
04:36 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:42 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | 4 x 400m Relay Mixed Athletics | Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Mixed, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:53 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 10 000m Athletics | Athletics Men's 10 000m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:10 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:15 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Germany vs Netherlands Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:27 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's singles Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, FAN Zhendong vs MA Long Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
05:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool E - Bryl/Fijalek vs Evandro/Bruno Schmidt Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group C - China vs Australia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:33 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:40 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heat 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:45 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Heat 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
05:45 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Belgium vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:00 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Germany vs Norway Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:15 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - ROC vs France Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:30 PM 30/07/2021 30/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool C - Cherif/Ahmed vs Gibb/Bourne Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for July 31, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
04:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 2 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
04:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Relay Triathlon | Triathlon Mixed Relay, Final Odaiba Marine Park | Odaiba Marine Park | |
05:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Dressage Team and Individual, Day 2 - Session 3 Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Pre-Event Training Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Quarterfinal, HEO Kwanghee vs CORDON Kevin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Trap Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting Trap Mixed Team, Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Ranges | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 11-12 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Angola vs Japan Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Dominican Rep. vs Kenya Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool D - Ana Patricia/Rebecca vs Claes/Sponcil Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:38 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:46 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:54 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 3 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
06:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, NESPOLI Mauro vs D'ALMEIDA Marcus Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Discus throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Discus throw, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
06:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 9-10 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - China vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:02 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:10 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Pole vault Athletics | Athletics Men's Pole vault, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | |
06:10 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Pole vault Athletics | Athletics Men's Pole vault, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B | |
06:13 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, SHANNY Itay vs TANG Chih-Chun Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:20 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:20 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Semi-final, POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
06:26 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar vs KIM Woojin Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:28 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Islamic Rep. of Iran vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Montenegro vs Kazakhstan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Table of 16, Tunisia vs Japan Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
06:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 5-8 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
06:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Japan vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
06:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Preliminary, Pool D - Graudina/Kravcenoka vs Makokha/Khadambi Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:36 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:39 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, UNRUH Florian vs DUENAS Crispin Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
06:40 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Park Cycling BMX Freestyle | Cycling BMX Freestyle Women's Park, Seeding Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
06:44 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:52 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:52 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, WORTH Taylor vs GAZOZ Mete Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Butterfly Swimming | Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 5-8, 3:30PM Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:05 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, LI Jialun vs ABDULLIN Ilfat Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:07 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 200m Backstroke Swimming | Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:10 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Quarterfinal, AXELSEN Viktor vs SHI Yu Qi Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
07:15 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:16 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 800m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:18 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, DAS Atanu vs FURUKAWA Takaharu Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:23 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:25 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Discus throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Discus throw, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, AMIT vs MARTINEZ Yuberjen Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool F - Gottsu/Shiratori vs Thole J./Wickler Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Elimination Round of 16, Germany vs Refugee Olympic Team Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Elimination Round of 16, Italy vs Israel Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Elimination Round of 16, Mongolia vs Republic of Korea Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Elimination Round of 16, Netherlands vs Uzbekistan Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Brazil vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, France vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Japan vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, ROC vs Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Repechage Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Repechage Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Semifinal, Table A Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Semifinal, Table B Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2 | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Montenegro vs Republic of Korea Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Semi-final, New Zealand vs Fiji Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
07:31 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, 1/8 Eliminations, WUKIE Jacob vs ELLISON Brady Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
07:31 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:39 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:41 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:45 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, HU Jianguan vs TANAKA Ryomei Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:46 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:47 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:50 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Park Cycling BMX Freestyle | Cycling BMX Freestyle Men's Park, Seeding Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:55 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, China vs Italy Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:55 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, France vs United States Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:55 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, Hungary vs Republic of Korea Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:55 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Quarterfinal, ROC vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
08:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VARELA de PINA Daniel David vs ZOIROV Shakhobidin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Australia vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
08:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Semi-final, KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong vs CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
08:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Semi-final, Great Britain vs France Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
08:02 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Semifinal 1 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:05 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Preliminary Round, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:07 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Semifinal 2 Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:13 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Preliminary Round, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:13 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:15 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool B - Argentina vs Australia Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:18 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, PAALAM Carlo vs FLISSI Mohamed Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:20 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 81kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 81kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:20 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 96kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 96kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:21 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Preliminary Round, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Shooting | Shooting 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's, Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - 50m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 50m Range | |
08:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Opening Round, Group A - Japan vs Mexico Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
08:33 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, OUMIHA Sofiane vs DAVIS Keyshawn Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 07 Sagami | Sagami | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 08 Sagami | Sagami | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 10 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 11 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Race 12 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 07 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 08 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 09 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 10 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 11 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Race 12 Kamakura | Kamakura | |
08:45 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - India vs South Africa Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch | |
08:48 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, COLIN Louis Richarno vs MAMEDOV Gabil Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:50 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Quarterfinal, GINTING Anthony Sinisuka vs ANTONSEN Anders Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:06 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, BACHKOV Hovhannes vs CHALABIYEV Javid Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:15 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:15 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
09:21 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, USMONOV Bakhodur vs ABDURAIMOV Elnur Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Trampoline Gymnastics | Trampoline Gymnastics Men's, Qualification Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
09:36 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, PRICE Lauren vs BYLON Atheyna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:40 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Quarterfinal, CHEN Long vs CHOU Tien-Chen Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:54 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, THIBEAULT Tammara vs FONTIJN Nouchka Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Trap Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting Trap Mixed Team, Bronze Medal Match Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | |
10:09 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Semifinal 1, PETECIO Nesthy vs TESTA Irma Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Italy vs Nigeria Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:10 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Semifinal 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:10 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Semifinal 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - United States vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:35 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Trap Mixed Team Shooting | Shooting Trap Mixed Team, Gold Medal Match Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun C - Final Range | |
10:45 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - ROC vs France Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:50 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Argentina vs Turkey Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
11:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Placement 5-6 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:00 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Placement 7-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:03 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Women's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:15 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:20 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Trampoline Gymnastics | Trampoline Gymnastics Men's, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Bronze Medal Match, DJOKOVIC Novak vs CARRENO BUSTA Pablo Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool B - Plavins/Tocs vs Gaxiola/Rubio Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Bronze Medal Match, Stojanovic / Djokovic vs Barty / Peers Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Women's 3m Springboard, Semifinal Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Bronze Medal Match, Kudermetova / Vesnina vs Pigossi / Stefani Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | Ariake Tennis Park Court 1 | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Bronze Medal Match, RYBAKINA Elena vs SVITOLINA Elina Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's singles Tennis | Tennis Women's singles, Gold Medal Match, BENCIC Belinda vs VONDROUSOVA Marketa Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:45 AM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Quarterfinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Croatia vs Serbia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:03 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Windsurfer - RS:X Sailing | Sailing Men's Windsurfer - RS:X , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
12:15 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:20 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 81kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 81kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
12:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Shooting | Shooting 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
12:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Semifinal Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
12:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Preliminary, Pool B - Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy vs Perusic/Schweiner Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Lucky Loser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
12:45 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Brazil vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Serbia vs Brazil Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Bronze Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 7-8 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:15 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Individual Archery | Archery Men's Individual, Gold Medal Match Yumenoshima Final Field | Yumenoshima Final Field | |
01:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, VEITIA Yosbany vs SULEMANU Tetteh Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Quarter-final, Spain vs Côte d'Ivoire Miyagi Stadium | Miyagi Stadium | |
01:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Judo | Judo Mixed Team Bronze Medal, A, Germany vs Netherlands Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Bronze Medal Judo | Judo Mixed Team Bronze Medal, B, Israel vs ROC Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Mixed Team Judo | Judo Mixed Team, Final Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1 | |
01:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Placing 5-6 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:45 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, CHINYEMBA Patrick vs YAFAI Galal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:50 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Australia vs Germany Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ASENOV Daniel Panev vs ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Bronze Medal Match Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:18 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, BIBOSSINOV Saken vs BENNAMA Billal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Quarter-final, Japan vs New Zealand Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
02:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Semi-final, CHEN Yu Fei vs HE Bing Jiao Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
02:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Rugby | Rugby Women's, Gold Medal Match Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:33 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, CRUZ Andy vs McCORMACK Luke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:48 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, ASANAU Dzmitry vs de OLIVEIRA Wanderson Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Italy vs Japan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Bronze Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Germany vs Netherlands Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:06 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, SAFIULLIN Zakir vs NARIMATSU Daisuke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:07 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Preliminaries - Round of 16, GARSIDE Harry vs JONAS Jonas Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:20 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Semi-final, PUSARLA V. Sindhu vs TAI Tzu-Ying Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
03:21 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira vs GRAMANE Rady Adosinda Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Opening Round, Group B - Republic of Korea vs United States Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Quarter-final, Brazil vs Egypt Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
03:36 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, RANI Pooja vs LI Qian Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:40 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Long jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Long jump, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | |
03:40 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Long jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Long jump, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | |
03:45 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:53 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:54 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Semifinal 2, ARTINGSTALL Karriss vs IRIE Sena Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
04:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Sabre Team Fencing | Fencing Women's Sabre Team, Gold Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Hungary vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:01 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:10 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Bronze Medal Match, CHIA Aaron/SOH Wooi Yik vs AHSAN Mohammad/SETIAWAN Hendra Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:10 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Republic of Korea Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:15 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:20 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 96kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 96kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - South Africa vs Greece Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:23 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Lucky Loser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Lucky Loser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Quarter-final, Republic of Korea vs Mexico International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
04:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Lucky Loser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
04:31 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:39 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:45 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Discus throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Discus throw, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
04:47 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:55 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's doubles Badminton | Badminton Men's doubles, Gold Medal Match, LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen vs LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:03 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Round 1 - Heat 7 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:15 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Pool Stage, Pool A - Ireland vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:20 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - United States vs Czech Republic Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:40 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs Netherlands Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:05 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | 4 x 400m Relay Mixed Athletics | Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Mixed, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:15 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - China vs Italy Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:20 PM 31/07/2021 31/07/2021 | Women's 100m Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track |
Schedule for August 01, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
04:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Men's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
04:15 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Eventing Team and Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Team and Individual, Cross Country Sea Forest Cross-Country Course | Sea Forest Cross-Country Course | |
05:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Qualification, Stage 1 Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | |
05:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Table of 16, Canada vs Germany Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
05:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Portugal vs Japan Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Poland vs Canada Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Bansley/Brandie vs Claes/Sponcil Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:40 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Hammer throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Hammer throw, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
06:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Quarter-final, Germany vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:10 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:20 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Long jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Long jump, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | |
06:20 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Long jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Long jump, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | |
06:25 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, Chinese Taipei vs Croatia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
06:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, Slovenia vs Republic of Korea Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, Egypt vs Romania Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
06:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, Hong Kong vs Brazil Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Canada vs Spain Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Wang/X.Y.Xia vs Ana Patricia/Rebecca Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:40 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:40 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Park Cycling BMX Freestyle | Cycling BMX Freestyle Women's Park, Final Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:05 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Shot put Athletics | Athletics Women's Shot put, Final Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | |
07:07 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 50m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:10 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Hammer throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Hammer throw, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:14 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Freestyle Swimming | Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:15 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:15 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, France vs Egypt Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
07:15 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, Hong Kong vs ROC Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
07:15 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, Italy vs Japan Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Green Piste | |
07:15 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Quarterfinal, United States vs Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Blue Piste | |
07:23 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, ABDULLAEV Muminjon vs VITITIN Artur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, ACOSTA FERNANDEZ Yasmani vs GUENNICHI Amine Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin vs LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, KAJAIA Iakobi vs KUOSMANEN Matti Elias Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, KAYAALP Riza vs KNYSTAUTAS Mantas Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, KIM Minseok vs MIRZAZADEH Amin Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, SEMENOV Sergei vs MOHAMED Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/8 Final, SOGHOMONYAN Eduard vs POPP Eduard Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, FUMITA Kenichiro vs FERGAT Abdelkarim Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, KAMAL Kerem vs CIOBANU Victor Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, KINSINGER Etienne vs WALIHAN Sailike Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, MAHMOUD Haythem vs EMELIN Sergey Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, MELIKYAN Armen vs NEJATI Ali Reza Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, ORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto vs HAFIZOV Ildar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, SHARSHENBEKOV Zholaman vs AINAGULOV Mirambek Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/8 Final, TEMIROV Lenur vs TASMURADOV Elmurat Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Egypt vs Bahrain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Quarterfinal, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs JITPONG Jutamas Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, GRAY Adeline Maria vs SGHAIER Zaineb Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, MARZALIUK Vasilisa vs ROTTER FOCKEN Aline Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, MEDET KYZY Aiperi vs SYZDYKOVA Elmira Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, MINAGAWA Hiroe vs OCHIRBAT Burmaa Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, SILVA Aline vs ADAR Yasemin Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, VOROBIEVA Natalia vs HAMZA Samar Amer Ibrahim Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, WIEBE Erica Elizabeth vs MAEE Epp Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/8 Final, ZHOU Qian vs BELINSKA Alla Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:31 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:35 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - Brazil vs France Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:39 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
07:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Quarterfinal, RADOVANOVIC Nina vs HUANG Hsiao-Wen Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:47 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:50 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Park Cycling BMX Freestyle | Cycling BMX Freestyle Men's Park, Final Ariake Urban Sports Park | Ariake Urban Sports Park | |
07:55 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Quarterfinal, WALKER Kurt Anthony vs RAGAN Duke Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:06 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Swimming | Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
08:18 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Quarterfinal, TAKYI Samuel vs AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Round 1 Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
08:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Quarter-final, Australia vs Netherlands Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:33 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Semifinal 1, McCORMACK Pat vs WALSH Aidan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 10 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 07 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 07 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 08 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 11 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Race 12 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 08 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:48 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr vs CEDENO MARTINEZ Euri Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:55 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
08:55 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Classifications 5-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
09:06 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, DARCHINYAN Arman vs MARCIAL Eumir Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:21 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Semifinal 1, KHATAEV Imam vs WHITTAKER Benjamin Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Semi-final, CORDON Kevin vs AXELSEN Viktor Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Cherif/Ahmed vs Lucena/Dalhausser Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
09:36 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Quarterfinal, JALOLOV Bakhodir vs KUMAR Satish Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:54 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Quarterfinal, CLARKE Frazer vs ALIEV Mourad Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:10 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Semifinal 1 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
10:10 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Semifinal 2 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
10:10 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Argentina vs Japan Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:20 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Semi-final, GINTING Anthony Sinisuka vs CHEN Long Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
10:20 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 76kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 76kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
10:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Hungary vs China Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Makroguzova/Kholomina vs Graudina/Kravcenoka Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
10:35 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 09 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
10:45 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Spain vs Argentina Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:50 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - ROC vs Tunisia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
11:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, Brazil vs Serbia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, Hong Kong vs France Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
11:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, Australia vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
11:00 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, China vs Austria Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:03 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Race 10 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
11:03 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:20 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Placement 5-6 Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Yellow Piste | |
11:20 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Placement 7-8 Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | Makuhari Messe Hall B Red Piste | |
11:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's singles Tennis | Tennis Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, ZVEREV Alexander vs KHACHANOV Karen Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Mixed doubles Tennis | Tennis Mixed doubles, Gold Medal Match, Vesnina / Karatsev vs Pavlyuchenkova / Rublev Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
11:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Women's 3m Springboard, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's doubles Tennis | Tennis Women's doubles, Gold Medal Match, Krejcikova / Siniakova vs Bencic / Golubic Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court | |
12:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Netherlands vs Canada Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:03 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial Sailing | Sailing Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
12:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs France Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Italy vs Venezuela Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Floor Exercise Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's Floor Exercise, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Floor | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Floor | |
01:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Quarterfinal, VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena vs NAMIKI Tsukimi Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Ludwig/Kozuch vs Agatha/Duda Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Quarterfinal, KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova vs CHANG Yuan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:50 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Spain vs Slovenia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Quarterfinal, ALVAREZ Lazaro vs BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:18 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Quarterfinal, ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:22 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's vault Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's vault, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Vault | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Vault | |
02:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Verge-Depre A./Heidrich vs Huberli/Betschart Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
02:33 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Semifinal 2, IGLESIAS Roniel vs ZAMKOVOY Andrey Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:48 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, SOUSA Hebert vs AMANKUL Abilkhan Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - ROC vs Japan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Bronze Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
03:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Quarter-final, Belgium vs Spain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:06 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Quarterfinal, VALSAINT JR Darrelle vs BAKSHI Gleb Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:11 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's pommel horse Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's pommel horse, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Pommel | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Pommel | |
03:21 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Semifinal 2, LOPEZ Arlen vs ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Round 1 Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:36 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Quarterfinal, TORREZ JR Richard vs PERO Dainier Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:40 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's High jump Athletics | Athletics Men's High jump, Final Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | |
03:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:53 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:54 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Quarterfinal, VERIASOV Ivan vs KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:54 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's uneven bars Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's uneven bars, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Uneven Bars | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Uneven Bars | |
04:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, China vs Egypt Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
04:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, Portugal vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Germany vs Brazil Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, Chinese Taipei vs United States Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
04:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, Hungary vs Japan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
04:01 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:10 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Islamic Rep. of Iran Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:15 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:20 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Foil Team Fencing | Fencing Men's Foil Team, Gold Medal Match Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | Makuhari Messe B Final Piste | |
04:20 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 76kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 76kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Australia vs South Africa Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:23 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:31 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Triple jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Triple jump, Final Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | |
04:55 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Bronze Medal Match, HE Bing Jiao vs PUSARLA V. Sindhu Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:05 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:15 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Quarter-final, India vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Republic of Korea vs Serbia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Artacho Del Solar/Clancy vs Xue/Wang X.X. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:35 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:45 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:50 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Women's singles Badminton | Badminton Women's singles, Gold Medal Match, CHEN Yu Fei vs TAI Tzu-Ying Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:55 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Denmark vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:15 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:20 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's 100m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 PM 01/08/2021 01/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Mol A./Sorum C. vs Brouwer/Meeuwsen Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for August 02, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Qualification, Stage 2 Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 25m Range | |
05:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Hammer throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Hammer throw, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
05:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Republic of Korea vs Angola Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Serbia vs Republic of Korea Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Lidy/Leila vs April/Alix Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Quarter-final, Germany vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
06:05 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Women's 1500m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:07 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:14 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:17 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Women's 1500m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:21 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:28 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:29 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Women's 1500m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, Japan vs Australia Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Round of 16, United States vs Sweden Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Hungary vs Italy Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, France vs Singapore Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 3 | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Round of 16, Republic of Korea vs Poland Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 4 | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Nigeria vs Japan Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Round of 16, Pavan/Melissa vs Liliana/Elsa Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:35 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:43 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:50 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Long jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Long jump, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | |
06:51 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:59 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Hammer throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Hammer throw, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:07 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:08 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:15 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:16 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:23 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:24 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Repechage, ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin vs MIRZAZADEH Amin Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Repechage, KUOSMANEN Elias vs SEMENOV Sergei Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Repechage, FERGAT Abdelkarim vs WALIHAN Sailike Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Repechage, HAFIZOV Ildar vs EMELIN Sergey Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Repechage, MARZALIUK Vasilisa vs ZHOU Qian Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Repechage, SGHAIER Zaineb vs ADAR Yasemin Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - France vs Brazil Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:32 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:35 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - United States vs Italy Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
07:38 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:40 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:45 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:48 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 7 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:52 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:59 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Shooting | Shooting 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's, Qualification Asaka Shooting Range - 50m Range | Asaka Shooting Range - 50m Range | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, CHALYAN Karapet vs BERDIMURATOV Jalgasbay Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, HUSEYNOV Rafig vs BJURBERG KESSIDIS Alex Michel Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, LEYVA YEPEZ Alfonso Antonio vs CHEKHIRKIN Aleksandr Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, LORINCZ Tamas vs AIT OUAGRAM Zied Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, MAAFI Lamjed vs MAKHMUDOV Akzhol Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, MNATSAKANIAN Aik vs STARCEVIC Bozo Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, PENA FLORES Yosvanys vs GERAEI Mohammadali Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, 1/8 Final, ZHADRAYEV Demeu vs YABIKU Shohei Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, ACHOURI Haikel vs MICHALIK Tadeusz Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, DZHUZUPBEKOV Uzur vs ALEKSANYAN Artur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, EVLOEV Musa vs MELIA Giorgi Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, KAJAIA Mihail vs HANCOCK Tracy Gangelo Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, MILOV Kiril Milenov vs ILDEM Cenk Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, ROSILLO KINDELAN Gabriel Alejandro vs SAVOLAINEN Arvi Martin Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, SARAVI Mohammadhadi vs BOUDJEMLINE Adem Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, 1/8 Final, SZOKE Alex Gergo vs OMAROV Artur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Greece vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, AHMED Enas vs SCHELL Anna Carmen Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, HRISTOVA Mimi Nikolova vs ZHUMANAZAROVA Meerim Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, LAPPAGE Danielle Suzanne vs VELIEVA Khanum Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, LARROQUE Koumba vs SORONZONBOLD Battsetseg Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, MANOLOVA Elis vs OBORUDUDU Blessing Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, STOCK MENSAH Tamyra Marianna vs DOSHO Sara Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, WIESZCZEK KORDUS Agnieszka Jadwiga vs CHERKASOVA Alla Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, 1/8 Final, ZHOU Feng vs SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ Yudari Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:20 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's +87kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's +87kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:20 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:20 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 87kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 87kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
08:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Round 2, Israel vs Republic of Korea Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
08:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Quarter-final, Australia vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
08:35 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 09 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:35 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 10 Enoshima | Enoshima | |
08:37 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:44 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:51 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:59 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:07 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:15 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:23 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Quarterfinal, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Evandro/Bruno Schmidt vs Plavins/Tocs Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
09:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Bronze Medal Match, LEE Sohee/SHIN Seungchan vs KIM Soyeong/KONG Heeyong Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
09:38 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:45 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
10:10 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - France vs United States Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:20 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's doubles Badminton | Badminton Women's doubles, Gold Medal Match, POLII Greysia/RAHAYU Apriyani vs CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
10:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Serbia vs Montenegro Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Leshukov/Semenov vs Grimalt M./Grimalt E. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
10:45 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Spain vs ROC Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:50 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - ROC vs Turkey Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
11:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Shooting | Shooting 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
11:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Quarterfinal, Brazil vs Republic of Korea Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:00 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Quarterfinal, Hong Kong vs Romania Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:05 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 09 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
11:30 AM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Men's 3m Springboard, Preliminary Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
12:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Spain vs Croatia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, Qualifying Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:03 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 10 Fujisawa | Fujisawa | |
12:20 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 87kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's 87kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
12:24 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, Qualifying Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Hungary vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
12:55 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool B - China vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:20 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Shooting | Shooting 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's, Final Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | Asaka Shooting Range - Final Hall | |
01:20 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, First Round, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:23 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, First Round, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:26 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, First Round, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:29 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, First Round, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Eventing Jumping Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Jumping Individual, Qualifier Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
01:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Eventing Jumping Team Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Jumping Team, Final Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
01:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's rings Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's rings, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Rings | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Rings | |
01:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Bryl/Fijalek vs Nicolai/Lupo Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
01:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Semi-final, United States vs Canada Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
01:32 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, Qualifying Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:50 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group C - China vs Belgium Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
02:27 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Floor Exercise Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's Floor Exercise, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Floor | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Floor | |
02:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Herrera/Gavira vs Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
02:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, Finals, Places 7-8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:33 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, Finals, Places 5-6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:36 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, Bronze Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:39 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team sprint, Gold Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:50 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Japan vs South Africa Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Quarter-final, Netherlands vs New Zealand Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:21 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's vault Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's vault, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Vault | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Vault | |
03:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Round 2, United States vs Japan Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:50 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Pole vault Athletics | Athletics Women's Pole vault, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | |
03:50 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Pole vault Athletics | Athletics Women's Pole vault, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B | |
03:55 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Duet Free Routine Artistic Swimming | Artistic Swimming Duet Free Routine, Preliminary Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Bronze Medal Match, MIRZAZADEH Amin vs KAYAALP Riza Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Bronze Medal Match, SEMENOV Sergei vs ACOSTA FERNANDEZ Yasmani Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 130kg, Final, LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain vs KAJAIA Iakobi Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Bronze Medal Match, EMELIN Sergey vs CIOBANU Victor Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Bronze Medal Match, WALIHAN Sailike vs TEMIROV Lenur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60kg, Final, FUMITA Kenichiro vs ORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Quarterfinal, China vs France Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Quarterfinal, Chinese Taipei vs Japan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
04:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Netherlands vs Montenegro Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
04:02 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:09 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:10 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Japan vs Dominican Rep. Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
04:20 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Preliminary Round, Group B - Australia vs Kazakhstan Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:20 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's +87kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Women's +87kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Bronze Medal Match, CORDON Kevin vs GINTING Anthony Sinisuka Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
04:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Discus throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Discus throw, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
04:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Semi-final, Australia vs Sweden International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
04:35 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:43 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:51 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:05 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:15 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Eventing Jumping Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Eventing Jumping Individual, Final Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
05:15 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:20 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's singles Badminton | Badminton Men's singles, Gold Medal Match, AXELSEN Viktor vs CHEN Long Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 1 | |
05:25 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:25 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Bronze Medal Match, ADAR Yasemin vs MEDET KYZY Aiperi Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Bronze Medal Match, ZHOU Qian vs MINAGAWA Hiroe Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 76kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 76kg, Final, GRAY Adeline Maria vs ROTTER FOCKEN Aline Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Gaxiola/Rubio vs Alison/Alvaro Filho Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group C - Australia vs Puerto Rico Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Quarter-final, Spain vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
05:45 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A - Norway vs Japan Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:10 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's 5000m Athletics | Athletics Women's 5000m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:15 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Preliminary Round, Pool A - Brazil vs Kenya Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:30 PM 02/08/2021 02/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Round of 16, Gibb/Bourne vs Thole J./Wickler Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for August 03, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Triple jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Triple jump, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | |
05:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Triple jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Triple jump, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump B | Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump B | |
05:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinals, Canada vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinal, Ludwig/Kozuch vs April/Alix Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:35 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Men's 1500m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:46 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Men's 1500m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:50 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Javelin throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Javelin throw, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
05:57 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Men's 1500m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Quarterfinal, France vs Bahrain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:07 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:14 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:15 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:22 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:23 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Men's 3m Springboard, Semifinal Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
06:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Quarterfinal, Japan vs Sweden Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Quarterfinal, Slovenia vs Germany Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Quarterfinal, Republic of Korea vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
06:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinal, Ana Patricia/Rebecca vs Verge-Depre A./Heidrich Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:31 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:38 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:39 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:47 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:53 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:55 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Semi-final, India vs Belgium Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
07:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:20 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Javelin throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Javelin throw, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:20 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Long jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Long jump, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | |
07:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Quarterfinal, MARTINEZ RIVAS Yuberjen Herney vs TANAKA Ryomei Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, Repechage, MAAFI Lamjed vs HUSEYNOV Rafig Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Repechage, DZHUZUPBEKOV Uzur vs SAVOLAINEN Arvi Martin Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Repechage, MELIA Giorgi vs SZOKE Alex Gergo Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Repechage, DOSHO Sara vs ZHOU Feng Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Repechage, MANOLOVA Elis vs ZHUMANAZAROVA Meerim Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:35 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:43 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:45 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Quarterfinal, ZOIROV Shakhobidin vs PAALAM Carlo Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
07:51 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:59 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Semifinal 1, RAGAN Duke vs TAKYI Samuel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:07 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:07 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 200m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:15 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 6 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:15 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:18 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Quarterfinal, DAVIS Keyshawn vs MAMEDOV Gabil Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:23 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Round 1 - Heat 7 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:23 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Double 1000m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, ASLANYAN Karen vs KORPASI Balint Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, BORRERO MOLINA Ismael vs ZOIDZE Ramaz Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, ELSAYED Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, HORTA ACEVEDO Julian Stiven vs GERAEI Mohammadreza Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, NASIBOV Parviz vs BJERREHUUS Fredrik Holmquist Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, NASR Souleymen vs AL OBAIDI Aker Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, STAEBLER Frank vs NEMES Mate Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, 1/8 Final, SURKOV Artem vs SANCHO Alejandro Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Qualification, MERABET Abdelmalek vs RYU Hansu Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, ABBASOV Islam vs GREGORICH HECHAVARRIA Daniel Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, ASSAKALOV Rustam vs GOBADZE Lasha Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, DATUNASHVILI Zurabi vs BELENIUK Zhan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, HUKLEK Ivan vs STEFANOWICZ JR John Walter Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, KUDLA Denis Maksymilian vs TURSYNOV Nursultan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, LORINCZ Viktor vs AZISBEKOV Atabek Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, MASKEVICH Kiryl vs METWALLY Mohamed Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, 1/8 Final, PENG Fei vs SID AZARA Bachir Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, ADENIYI Aminat Oluwafunmilayo vs KOLIADENKO Iryna Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, AMRI Marwa vs JOHANSSON Henna Katarina Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, KAWAI Yukako vs OVCHAROVA Liubov Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, KHURELKHUU Bolortuya vs MALIK Sonam Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, LONG Jia vs MIRACLE Kayla Colleen Kiyoko Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, NUNES Lais vs YUSEIN Taybe Mustafa Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, SASTIN Marianna vs INCZE Kriszta Tunde Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, 1/8 Final, TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu vs GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:33 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Quarterfinal, BACHKOV Hovhannes vs ABDURAIMOV Elnur Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:35 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 09 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:42 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:45 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 09 Zushi | Zushi | |
08:48 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Semifinal 1, GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim vs NYIKA David Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
08:50 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:50 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 1000m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:03 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 10 Zushi | Zushi | |
09:03 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Skiff - 49er FX Sailing | Sailing Women's Skiff - 49er FX , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
09:03 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Race 10 Zushi | Zushi | |
09:05 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Quarterfinal, HARRINGTON Kellie Anne vs KHELIF Imane Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:09 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:16 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Double 500m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:20 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Quarterfinal, DUBOIS Caroline vs SEESONDEE Sudaporn Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinals, Japan vs Brazil Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
09:35 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Feather (54-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Feather (54-57kg), Final Bout, PETECIO Nesthy vs IRIE Sena Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
09:45 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Quarterfinal, Sweden vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
10:03 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Skiff - 49er Sailing | Sailing Men's Skiff - 49er , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
10:10 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Quarterfinal, Spain vs United States Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:20 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 109kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 109kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
10:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Quarterfinal, Canada vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
11:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Quarterfinal, Chinese Taipei vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 2 | |
11:00 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Quarterfinal, China vs Singapore Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:03 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Sailing | Sailing Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn , Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:30 AM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 3m Springboard Diving | Diving Men's 3m Springboard, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
12:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, First Round, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Quarterfinal, Spain vs China Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:03 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling Sailing | Sailing Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling, Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
12:07 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, First Round, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:14 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, First Round, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:21 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, First Round, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:28 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, Qualifying Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:52 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, First Round, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:59 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, First Round, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:06 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, First Round, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:13 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, First Round, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, First Round, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:23 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, First Round, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:26 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, First Round, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:29 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, First Round, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Combined Speed Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Men's Combined Speed, Qualification Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
01:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's parallel bars Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's parallel bars, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Parallel Bars | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Parallel Bars | |
01:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Quarterfinal, Denmark vs Norway Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
01:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinals, Italy vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Semi-final, Mexico vs Brazil Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
01:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Quarterfinal, FERREIRA Beatriz vs KODIROVA Raykhona Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:35 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, Finals 7-8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:42 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, Finals 5-6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Quarterfinal, YILDIZ Esra vs POTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:49 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, Bronze Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:50 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Quarterfinal, Italy vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
01:56 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's team Pursuit, Gold Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Quarterfinal, VEITIA Yosbany vs YAFAI Galal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:05 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, Finals 7-8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:08 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, Finals 5-6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:11 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, Bronze Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:14 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's team sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team sprint, Gold Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:18 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Quarterfinal, ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel vs BIBOSSINOV Saken Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's balance beam Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Women's balance beam, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Beam | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Beam | |
02:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Combined Bouldering Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Men's Combined Bouldering, Qualification Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:33 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Semifinal 2, ALVAREZ Lazaro vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:48 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Quarterfinal, CRUZ Andy vs de OLIVEIRA Wanderson Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
02:50 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Quarterfinal, Netherlands vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
03:05 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Quarterfinal, SAFIULLIN Zakir vs GARSIDE Harry Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:09 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's horizontal bar Artistic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics Men's horizontal bar, Final Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Horizonal Bar | Ariake Gymnastics Centre - Horizonal Bar | |
03:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Semifinal 2, TEIXEIRA Abner vs la CRUZ Julio Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Round 1 Repechage, Israel vs Dominican Rep. Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Jumping Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Jumping Individual, Qualifier Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
03:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Semi-final, Australia vs Germany Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:35 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Welter (63-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Welter (63-69kg), Final Bout, McCORMACK Pat vs IGLESIAS Roniel Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
03:40 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:45 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Shot put Athletics | Athletics Men's Shot put, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | |
03:48 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:50 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Pole vault Athletics | Athletics Men's Pole vault, Final Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | |
03:56 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Duet Technical Routine Artistic Swimming | Artistic Swimming Duet Technical Routine Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, Bronze Medal Match, HUSEYNOV Rafig vs CHALYAN Karapet Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, Bronze Medal Match, YABIKU Shohei vs GERAEI Mohammadali Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 77kg, Final, LORINCZ Tamas vs MAKHMUDOV Akzhol Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Bronze Medal Match, SAVOLAINEN Arvi Martin vs SARAVI Mohammadhadi Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Bronze Medal Match, SZOKE Alex Gergo vs MICHALIK Tadeusz Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 97kg, Final, EVLOEV Musa vs ALEKSANYAN Artur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Semifinal, Hong Kong vs Japan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:04 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 4 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:12 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Round 1 - Heat 5 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 109kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's 109kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Quarterfinal, Australia vs ROC Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:26 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 5000m Athletics | Athletics Men's 5000m, Round 1 - Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Semi-final, Japan vs Spain Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
04:46 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 5000m Athletics | Athletics Men's 5000m, Round 1 - Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:05 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Hammer throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Hammer throw, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
05:10 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Shot put Athletics | Athletics Men's Shot put, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | |
05:15 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Quarterfinal, Germany vs Egypt Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:25 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Bronze Medal Match, DOSHO Sara vs CHERKASOVA Alla Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Bronze Medal Match, ZHUMANAZAROVA Meerim vs SORONZONBOLD Battsetseg Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 68kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 68kg, Final, STOCK MENSAH Tamyra Marianna vs OBORUDUDU Blessing Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:28 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Quarterfinal, Australia vs Argentina Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinal, Graudina/Kravcenoka vs Bansley/Brandie Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:36 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:40 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Combined Lead Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Men's Combined Lead, Qualification Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:55 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 800m Athletics | Athletics Women's 800m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinals, Poland vs France Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:20 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's 200m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 PM 03/08/2021 03/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinal, Pavan/Melissa vs Artacho Del Solar/Clancy Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for August 04, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
03:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 10km Marathon Swimming | Marathon Swimming Women's 10km, Final Odaiba Marine Park | Odaiba Marine Park | |
04:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 1 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
05:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon 100m, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinal, Leshukov/Semenov vs Mol A./Sorum C. Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Women's Park, Prelims, Heat 1 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
05:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinals, Republic of Korea vs Turkey Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:35 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Javelin throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Javelin throw, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
05:38 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon 100m, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:46 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon 100m Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon 100m, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Quarterfinal, Montenegro vs ROC Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
06:05 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:07 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:12 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Women's Park, Prelims, Heat 2 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
06:13 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:14 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:21 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:21 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:25 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Long Jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon Long Jump, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | |
06:25 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Long Jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon Long Jump, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | |
06:28 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinal, Plavins/Tocs vs Alison/Alvaro Filho Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Semifinal, China vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
06:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Quarterfinal, China vs Serbia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
06:35 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:42 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:49 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:54 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Women's Park, Prelims, Heat 3 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
06:56 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Semi-final, Netherlands vs Great Britain Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
07:03 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:05 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Javelin throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Javelin throw, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:05 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon High Jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon High Jump, Group A Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | |
07:05 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon High Jump Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon High Jump, Group B Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | |
07:10 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:17 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:24 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Repechage, BJERREHUUS Fredrik Holmquist vs SURKOV Artem Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Repechage, HORTA ACEVEDO Julian Stiven vs STAEBLER Frank Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Repechage, AZISBEKOV Atabek vs KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Repechage, DATUNASHVILI Zurabi vs SID AZARA Bachir Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Repechage, GRIGORJEVA Anastasija vs INCZE Kriszta Tunde Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Repechage, OVCHAROVA Liubov vs JOHANSSON Henna Katarina Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:31 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:36 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Women's Park, Prelims, Heat 4 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
07:38 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:38 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:45 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Heat 6 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:46 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:52 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final, VANGELOV Georgi Valentinov vs RAVI Kumar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, ATLI Suleyman vs ATRINAGHARCHI Reza Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, GILMAN Thomas Patrick vs UGUEV Zavur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, HARUTYUNYAN Arsen vs ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, KHERBACHE Abdelhak vs VANGELOV Georgi Valentinov Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, LIU Minghu vs ABDULLAEV Gulomjon Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, MICIC Stevan Andria vs TAKAHASHI Yuki Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, SANAYEV Nurislam vs IUNA FAFE Diamantino Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, TIGREROS URBANO Oscar Eduardo vs RAVI Kumar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/4, 1/4Final, LIN Zushen vs PUNIA Deepak Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, AGIOMOR Ekerekeme vs PUNIA Deepak Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, AMINE Myles Nazem vs IZQUIERDO MENDEZ Carlos Arturo Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, GOCEN Osman vs TAKATANI Sohsuke Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, LIN Zushen vs AMBROCIO GREIFO Pool Edinson Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, MAKOEV Boris vs NAIFONOV Artur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, REICHMUTH Stefan vs BENFERDJALLAH Fateh Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, TAYLOR III David Morris vs SHABANAU Ali Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8 Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg 1/8, 1/8 Final, YAZDANICHARATI Hassan vs SHAPIEV Javrail Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 400m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/4Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, BOLDSAIKHAN Khongorzul vs RIVIERE Mathilde Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, KAWAI Risako vs CAMARA Fatoumata Yarie Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, KIT Tetyana vs BOUSETA Siwar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, KURACHKINA Iryna vs ANSHU Anshu Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, MAROULIS Helen Louise vs RONG Ningning Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, NICHITA Anastasia vs ADEKUOROYE Odunayo Folasade Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, VALENCIA ESCOTO Alma Jane vs KOBLOVA Valeria Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, 1/8 Final, WRZESIEN Jowita Maria vs NIKOLOVA Evelina Georgieva Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:08 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:10 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Shot Put Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon Shot Put, Group A Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | |
08:10 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Shot Put Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon Shot Put, Group B Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | |
08:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Round 2 Repechage, Dominican Rep. vs United States Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
08:38 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:45 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:52 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:59 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Women's Park, Final Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
09:06 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:13 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Quarterfinal, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:20 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:27 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinals, Dominican Rep. vs United States Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
09:34 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Quarterfinal, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:41 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Quarterfinal, 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:45 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Quarterfinal, Norway vs Hungary Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
09:48 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:56 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
10:10 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Quarterfinal, Australia vs United States Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:20 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's +109kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's +109kg, Group B Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
10:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Quarterfinal, United States vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Semifinal 1, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs HUANG Hsiao-Wen Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Semifinal 2, NAMIKI Tsukimi vs KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Semifinal, China vs Republic of Korea Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
11:00 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Semifinal 1, SURMENELI Busenaz vs BORGOHAIN Lovlina Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:03 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
11:18 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Semifinal 2, JONES Oshae vs GU Hong Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:30 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 10m Platform Diving | Diving Women's 10m Platform, Preliminary Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:33 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Semifinal 1, JALOLOV Bakhodir vs CLARKE Frazer Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:48 AM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Semifinal 2, TORREZ JR Richard vs KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
12:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Qualifying Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Quarterfinal, Greece vs Montenegro Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:03 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Sailing | Sailing Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470, Medal Race Enoshima | Enoshima | |
12:05 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg), Final Bout, WHITTAKER Benjamin vs LOPEZ Arlen Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
12:40 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, First Round, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, First Round, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:50 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, First Round, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:55 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, First Round, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, First Round, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:05 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:08 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:11 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:14 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:17 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:20 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:23 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 7 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:26 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:29 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 9 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Combined Speed Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Women's Combined Speed, Qualification Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
01:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Quarterfinal, Sweden vs Republic of Korea Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
01:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinals, Serbia vs Italy Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
01:32 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 10 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:35 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 11 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:38 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 12 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:41 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:46 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:50 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Quarterfinal, Japan vs Belgium Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
01:51 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:56 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:01 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:04 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:07 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:10 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:15 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, Finals 7-8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:22 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, Finals 5-6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:29 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, Finals, Bronze Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Combined Bouldering Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Women's Combined Bouldering, Qualification Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:36 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's team pursuit Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's team pursuit, Finals, Gold Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:43 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Semifinal, SANAYEV Nurislam vs RAVI Kumar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Semifinal, AYLOR III David Morris vs PUNIA Deepak Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:46 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:49 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:50 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Quarterfinal, Italy vs Serbia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:52 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:55 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:58 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon High Jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon High Jump, Group A Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | |
03:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon High Jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon High Jump, Group B Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | |
03:01 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 7 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:04 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:17 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:20 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:23 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:26 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Semifinal, Republic of Korea vs Japan Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Jumping Individual Equestrian | Equestrian Jumping Individual, Final Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
03:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Women's 1500m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
03:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Semi-final, Argentina vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:35 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Shot Put Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon Shot Put, Group A Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | |
03:35 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Shot Put Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon Shot Put, Group B Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put B | |
03:42 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Women's 1500m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Duet Artistic Swimming | Artistic Swimming Duet, Free Routine Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Bronze Medal Match, STAEBLER Frank vs ZOIDZE Ramaz Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Bronze Medal Match, SURKOV Artem vs ELSAYED Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 67kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 67kg, Final, GERAEI Mohammadreza vs NASIBOV Parviz Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Bronze Medal Match, DATUNASHVILI Zurabi vs HUKLEK Ivan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Bronze Medal Match, KUDLA Denis Maksymilian vs METWALLY Mohamed Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 87kg, Final, LORINCZ Viktor vs BELENIUK Zhan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Semifinal, Japan vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:08 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:16 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Semi-final, 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:20 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's +109kg Weightlifting | Weightlifting Men's +109kg, Group A Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo International Forum | |
04:20 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Quarterfinal, Hungary vs Croatia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's 3000m Steeplechase Athletics | Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:45 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Hammer throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Hammer throw, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
05:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon 200m, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:08 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon 200m, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:15 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Quarterfinal, France vs Netherlands Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:16 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon 200m Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon 200m, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:25 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Bronze Medal Match, GRIGORJEVA Anastasija vs KOLIADENKO Iryna Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Bronze Medal Match, OVCHAROVA Liubov vs YUSEIN Taybe Mustafa Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 62kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 62kg, Final, TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu vs KAWAI Yukako Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinal, Thole J./Wickler vs Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Quarterfinal, Spain vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
05:35 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's 800m Athletics | Athletics Men's 800m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:40 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Combined Lead Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Women's Combined Lead, Qualification Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon 400m, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Quarterfinals, Brazil vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:08 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon 400m, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:16 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon 400m, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:25 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's 200m Athletics | Athletics Men's 200m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 PM 04/08/2021 04/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Quarterfinal, Cherif/Ahmed vs Nicolai/Lupo Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for August 05, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
03:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 10km Marathon Swimming | Marathon Swimming Men's 10km, Final Odaiba Marine Park | Odaiba Marine Park | |
04:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 2 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
05:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, 110m Hurdles, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Men's Park, Prelims, Heat 1 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
05:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Semifinal, Verge-Depre A./Heidrich vs April/Alix Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:38 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, 110m Hurdles, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:40 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's High jump Athletics | Athletics Women's High jump, Qualification, Group A Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | Olympic Stadium - High Jump B | |
05:40 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's High jump Athletics | Athletics Women's High jump, Qualification, Group B Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | |
05:46 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, 110m Hurdles, Heat 3 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:07 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:10 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon, Long Jump, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A | |
06:10 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon, Long Jump, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B | |
06:12 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Men's Park, Prelims, Heat 2 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
06:14 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:20 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, Discus Throw, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
06:21 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:28 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's 10m Platform Diving | Diving Women's 10m Platform, Semifinal Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
06:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Relay Athletics | Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay, Round 1, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool A Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
06:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Semifinal, Artacho Del Solar/Clancy vs Graudina/Kravcenoka Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:39 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Relay Athletics | Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay, Round 1, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:42 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Semi-final, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:49 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Semi-final, 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:50 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool B Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
06:54 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Men's Park, Prelims, Heat 3 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
06:56 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Germany vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
07:04 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:10 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool A Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
07:25 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, Discus Throw, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Repechage, GILMAN Thomas Patrick vs ABDULLAEV Gulomjon Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Repechage, TIGREROS URBANO Oscar Eduardo vs VANGELOV Georgi Valentinov Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Repechage, SHABANAU Ali vs AMINE Myles Nazem Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Repechage, SHAPIEV Javrail vs REICHMUTH Stefan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Triple jump Athletics | Athletics Men's Triple jump, Final Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Repechage, CAMARA Fatoumata Yarie vs BOLDSAIKHAN Khongorzul Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Repechage, MALIK Anshu vs KOBLOVA Valeria Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool B Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
07:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Bronze medal, Germany vs Hong Kong Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Shot put Athletics | Athletics Men's Shot put, Final Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A | |
07:36 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Men's Park, Prelims, Heat 4 Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
07:55 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Ranking Round, Pool A Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Relay Athletics | Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay, Round 1, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, AKGUL Taha vs DHESI Amarveer Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, CUDINOVIC Gennadij vs BATIRMURZAEV Yusup Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, KOZYREV Sergei vs DENG Zhiwei Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, LAZAREV Aiaal vs STEVESON Gable Dan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, MUNKHTUR Lkhagvagerel vs KHRAMIANKOU Dzianis Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, PETRIASHVILI Geno vs ABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, SHALA Egzon vs BERRAHAL Djahid Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, 1/8 Final, ZARE Amir Hossein vs KHOTSIANIVSKYI Oleksandr Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, BAYRAMOV Turan vs MYKHAILOV Vasyl Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank vs KENTCHADZE Avtandil Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, DAKE Kyle Douglas vs HOSSEINKHANI Mostafa Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, GARZON CABALLERO Jeandry vs KADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, GOMEZ MATOS Franklin vs ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, HUSSEN Amr Reda Ramadan vs RYBICKI Kamil Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, OTOGURO Keisuke vs KAISANOV Daniyar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, 1/8 Final, SIDAKOV Zaurbek vs MIDANA Augusto Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/4 Final, VINESH Vinesh vs KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, AKHMETOVA Tatyana vs ZASINA Roksana Marta Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, BAT OCHIR Bolortuya vs AQUINO Rckaela Maree Ramos Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, ESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph Emilienne vs MUKAIDA Mayu Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, HERIN AVILA Laura vs PANG Qianyu Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa vs ANA Andreea Beatrice Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, KHOROSHAVTSEVA Olga vs WINCHESTER Jacarra Gwenisha Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, PHOGAT Vinesh vs MATTSSON Sofia Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, 1/8 Final, VALVERDE MELENDRES Luisa Elizabeth vs PREVOLARAKI Maria Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:05 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:07 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Ranking Round, Pool B Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:09 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Relay Athletics | Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay, Round 1, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:12 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single 200m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:20 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:25 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 110m Hurdles Athletics | Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
08:27 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Single 200m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Single 200m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ASSADILOV Darkhan vs ELSAWY Ali Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ASSADILOV Darkhan vs FARZALIYEV Firdovsi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ASSADILOV Darkhan vs SAMDAN Eray Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ELSAWY Ali vs FARZALIYEV Firdovsi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ELSAWY Ali vs SAGO Naoto Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ELSAWY Ali vs SAMDAN Eray Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - SAGO Naoto vs ASSADILOV Darkhan Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - SAGO Naoto vs FARZALIYEV Firdovsi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - SAMDAN Eray vs FARZALIYEV Firdovsi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - SAMDAN Eray vs SAGO Naoto Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ALMASATFA Abdel Rahman vs DERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ALMASATFA Abdel Rahman vs KALNINS Kalvis Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ALMASATFA Abdel Rahman vs MADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - CRESCENZO Angelo vs ALMASATFA Abdel Rahman Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - CRESCENZO Angelo vs DERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - CRESCENZO Angelo vs KALNINS Kalvis Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - CRESCENZO Angelo vs MADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - da COSTA Steven vs ALMASATFA Abdel Rahman Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - da COSTA Steven vs CRESCENZO Angelo Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - da COSTA Steven vs DERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - da COSTA Steven vs KALNINS Kalvis Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - KALNINS Kalvis vs DERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo vs da COSTA Steven Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo vs DERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:35 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo vs KALNINS Kalvis Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:45 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Final C Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:52 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:59 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Single 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Single 500m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Park Skateboarding | Skateboarding Men's Park, Final Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding | |
09:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon, Javelin Throw, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
09:15 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, Pole Vault, Group A Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | |
09:15 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, Pole Vault, Group B Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B | |
09:17 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:25 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Double 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Double 1000m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Semifinals, Brazil vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
09:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Fencing Ranking Round Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
09:45 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Semifinal, United States vs Australia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:10 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon, Javelin Throw, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
10:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Semifinal 1, HARRINGTON Kellie Anne vs SEESONDEE Sudaporn Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Classification 5th-8th, China vs Netherlands Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:45 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Semifinal 2, FERREIRA Beatriz vs POTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Semifinal 1, TANAKA Ryomei vs PAALAM Carlo Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:18 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Semifinal 2, YAFAI Galal vs BIBOSSINOV Saken Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:30 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's 10m Platform Diving | Diving Women's 10m Platform, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:33 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 1, KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr vs MARCIAL Eumir Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:48 AM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 2, SOUSA Hebert vs BAKSHI Gleb Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
12:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Omnium, Scratch Race 1/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Semifinal, ROC vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:05 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Feather (52-57kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Feather (52-57kg), Final Bout, RAGAN Duke vs BATYRGAZIEV Albert Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
12:18 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:21 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:24 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:27 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:33 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:36 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Quarterfinals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:41 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Quarterfinals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:46 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Quarterfinals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:51 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:54 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, 1/8 Finals Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:57 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Omnium, Tempo Race 2/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 20km Race Walk Athletics | Athletics Men's 20km Race Walk, Final Sapporo Odori Park | Sapporo Odori Park | |
01:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Fencing Ranking Round Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | Musashino Forest Sport Plaza | |
01:15 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Quarterfinals, Race 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:27 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Semifinals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Semifinal, France vs Egypt Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - BAHMANYAR Sara vs OZCELIK ARAPOGLU Serap Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - GORANOVA Ivet vs BAHMANYAR Sara Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - GORANOVA Ivet vs OZCELIK ARAPOGLU Serap Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - OZCELIK ARAPOGLU Serap vs WEN Tzuyun Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - WEN Tzuyun vs BAHMANYAR Sara Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - WEN Tzuyun vs GORANOVA Ivet Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MIYAHARA Miho vs PLANK Bettina Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MIYAHARA Miho vs SAYED Radwa Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MIYAHARA Miho vs ZHANGBYRBAY Moldir Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - PLANK Bettina vs TERLIUGA Anzhelika Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - PLANK Bettina vs ZHANGBYRBAY Moldir Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - SAYED Radwa vs PLANK Bettina Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - SAYED Radwa vs ZHANGBYRBAY Moldir Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - TERLIUGA Anzhelika vs MIYAHARA Miho Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - TERLIUGA Anzhelika vs SAYED Radwa Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - TERLIUGA Anzhelika vs ZHANGBYRBAY Moldir Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Australia vs United States Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | Ibaraki Kashima Stadium | |
01:32 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Semifinals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:37 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Omnium, Elimination Race 3/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:55 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Quarterfinals, Race 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's combined Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Men's combined, Speed Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:07 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Final 7-12 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:15 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Keirin, Final 1-6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:20 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Quarterfinals, Decider Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:25 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Omnium, Points Race 4/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Semifinal, 1 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Semifinal, 2 Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:50 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Classification 5th-8th, Australia vs Canada Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:57 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Race for 5th-8th Places Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's combined Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Men's combined, Bouldering Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Semifinal, Republic of Korea vs United States Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Hockey | Hockey Men's, Gold Medal Match, Australia vs Belgium Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Pole vault Athletics | Athletics Women's Pole vault, Final Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A | |
03:45 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, Javelin Throw, Group A Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
03:55 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 400m Relay Athletics | Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay, Round 1, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, GILMAN Thomas Patrick vs ATRINAGHARCHI Reza Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, VANGELOV Georgi Valentinov vs SANAYEV Nurislam Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 57kg, Final, RAVI Kumar vs UGUEV Zavur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Bronze Medal Match, AMINE Myles Nazem vs PUNIA Deepak Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Bronze Medal Match, SHAPIEV Javrail vs NAIFONOV Artur Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 86kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 86kg, Final, YAZDANICHARATI Hassan vs TAYLOR III David Morris Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Bronze Medal Bout, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Women's team, Gold Medal, China vs Japan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:07 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 400m Relay Athletics | Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay, Round 1, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:10 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Bronze Medal Bout, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:20 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kata Karate | Karate Women's Kata, Final Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:20 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Semifinal, Spain vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Men's 1500m, Semi-final, 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Semifinal, France vs Slovenia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
04:35 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Semifinal, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:35 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Semifinal, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:40 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Men's 1500m, Semi-final, 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:50 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, Javelin Throw, Group B Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
04:52 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Semifinal, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:52 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Semifinal, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
05:10 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -67kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -67kg, Gold Medal Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
05:20 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -55kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -55kg, Gold Medal Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
05:25 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, BOLDSAIKHAN Khongorzul vs MAROULIS Helen Louise Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Bronze Medal Match, KOBLOVA Valeria vs NIKOLOVA Evelina Georgieva Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 57kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 57kg, Final, KAWAI Risako vs KURACHKINA Iryna Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's 400m Athletics | Athletics Men's 400m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Semifinal, Mol A./Sorum C. vs Plavins/Tocs Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
05:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Semifinal, Spain vs Denmark Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Semifinals, France vs Argentina Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:40 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's combined Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Men's combined, Lead - Final Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
05:50 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:00 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Women's Heptathlon Athletics | Athletics Women's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:10 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Decathlon Athletics | Athletics Men's Decathlon, 1500m, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:30 PM 05/08/2021 05/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Semifinal, Cherif/Ahmed vs Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court |
Schedule for August 06, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
02:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's 50km Race Walk Athletics | Athletics Men's 50km Race Walk, Final Sapporo Odori Park | Sapporo Odori Park | |
04:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 3 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
06:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:07 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:14 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:22 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Heat 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool A Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
06:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Graudina/Kravcenoka vs Verge-Depre A./Heidrich Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:38 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Heat 4 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:46 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Heat 5 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:50 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 1 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
06:50 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 2 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
06:54 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool B Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
07:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Great Britain vs India Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
07:07 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:14 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool A Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
07:14 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m, Heat 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:21 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m, Heat 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Repechage, ABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda vs DENG Zhiwei Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Repechage, LAZAREV Aiaal vs AKGUL Taha Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Repechage, GARZON CABALLERO Jeandry vs DAKE Kyle Douglas Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Repechage, MIDANA Augusto vs ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Bronze medal, Republic of Korea vs Japan Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Repechage, ESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph Emilienne vs ZASINA Roksana Marta Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Repechage, HERIN AVILA Laura vs WINCHESTER Jacarra Gwenisha Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
07:38 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Elimination Round, Pool B Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
07:51 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/4 Final, GHIASI CHEKA Morteza vs BAJRANG Bajrang Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, AKMATALIEV Ernazar vs PUNIA Bajrang Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, DAKHLAOUI Haithem vs GHIASI CHEKA Morteza Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, DESTRIBATS Agustin Alejandro vs MUSZUKAJEV Iszmail Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, DIATTA Adama vs ALIYEV Haji Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, NIYAZBEKOV Daulet vs VALDES TOBIER Alejandro Enrique Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, OTOGURO Takuto vs TUMUR OCHIR Tulga Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, PILIDIS Georgios vs GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, 1/8 Final, RASHIDOV Gadzhimurad vs TEVANYAN Vazgen Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, CONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus vs SARITOV Albert Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, HUSHTYN Aliaksandr vs SALAS PEREZ Reineris Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch vs KARADENIZ Suleyman Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, MOHAMMADIAN Mohammadhossein vs ODIKADZE Elizbar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, SAADAOUI Mohamed vs NUROV Magomedgadji Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, SADULAEV Abdulrashid vs SHARIFOV Sharif Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, STEEN Jordan vs SNYDER Kyle Frederick Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, 1/8 Final, YERGALI Alisher vs FARDJ Mohammed Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/4 Final Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, DEMIRHAN Evin vs HILDEBRANDT Sarah Ann Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, GUZMAN LOPEZ Yusneylis vs SUN Yanan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, HAMDI Sarra vs BISLA Seema Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, LIVACH Oksana vs IDRIS Adijat Avorshai Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, SELISHKA Miglena Georgieva vs VUC Emilia Alina Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, STADNIK Mariya vs ORSHUSH Stalvira Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, SUSAKI Yui vs TSOGT OCHIR Namuuntsetseg Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, 1/8 Final, YEPEZ GUZMAN Lucia Yamileth vs ISLAMOVA Valentina Ivanovna Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
08:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Women's, Gold Medal Match, Artacho Del Solar/Clancy vs April/Alix Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
08:03 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Ranking Round, Pool A Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:05 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:13 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Quarterfinal, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:15 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Ranking Round, Pool B Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:21 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Quarterfinal, 3 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:35 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:42 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m, Quarterfinal, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - COBAN Merve vs GARCES SEQUERA Claudymar Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - COBAN Merve vs HEURTAULT Leila Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - COBAN Merve vs SOMEYA Mayumi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - GARCES SEQUERA Claudymar vs HEURTAULT Leila Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - GARCES SEQUERA Claudymar vs SOMEYA Mayumi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - SOMEYA Mayumi vs HEURTAULT Leila Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - SOMEYA Mayumi vs YIN Xiaoyan Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - YIN Xiaoyan vs COBAN Merve Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - YIN Xiaoyan vs GARCES SEQUERA Claudymar Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - YIN Xiaoyan vs HEURTAULT Leila Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GRANDE RISCO Alexandra Vanessa vs SADINI Btissam Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GRANDE RISCO Alexandra Vanessa vs SEROGINA Anita Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - LOTFY Giana vs GRANDE RISCO Alexandra Vanessa Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - LOTFY Giana vs PREKOVIC Jovana Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - LOTFY Giana vs SEROGINA Anita Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - PREKOVIC Jovana vs GRANDE RISCO Alexandra Vanessa Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - PREKOVIC Jovana vs SADINI Btissam Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - PREKOVIC Jovana vs SEROGINA Anita Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - SADINI Btissam vs LOTFY Giana Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
08:58 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - SADINI Btissam vs SEROGINA Anita Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
09:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Semifinals, Serbia vs United States Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:10 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Semifinal, United States vs Serbia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
10:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Classification 5th-8th, Montenegro vs Croatia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 1, PRICE Lauren vs FONTIJN Nouchka Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Semifinal 2, MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira vs LI Qian Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:02 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Semifinal 1, DAVIS Keyshawn vs BACHKOV Hovhannes Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:06 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:12 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:17 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Semifinal 2, CRUZ Andy vs GARSIDE Harry Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:18 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:20 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 3 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:20 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 4 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:24 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's 10m Platform Diving | Diving Men's 10m Platform, Preliminary Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 6 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:35 AM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Heavy (81-91kg), Final Bout, GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim vs la CRUZ Julio Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
12:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Semifinal, Greece vs Hungary Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
12:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Qualifying Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:15 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Fencing Bonus Round Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
12:40 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Semifinals, Race 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:46 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:49 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:52 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:55 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:58 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's 20km Race Walk Athletics | Athletics Women's 20km Race Walk, Final Sapporo Odori Park | Sapporo Odori Park | |
01:01 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:04 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 7 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:07 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:10 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 9 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:13 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 10 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:16 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 11 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:19 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals, Heat 12 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:22 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Semifinals, Race 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:28 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ABDELAZIZ Abdalla vs HARSPATAKI Karoly Gabor Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ABDELAZIZ Abdalla vs NISHIMURA Ken Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ABDELAZIZ Abdalla vs SCOTT Thomas Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HARSPATAKI Karoly Gabor vs HORUNA Stanislav Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HARSPATAKI Karoly Gabor vs SCOTT Thomas Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HORUNA Stanislav vs ABDELAZIZ Abdalla Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HORUNA Stanislav vs NISHIMURA Ken Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HORUNA Stanislav vs SCOTT Thomas Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - NISHIMURA Ken vs HARSPATAKI Karoly Gabor Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - NISHIMURA Ken vs SCOTT Thomas Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - AGHAYEV Rafael vs AZHIKANOV Nurkanat Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - AGHAYEV Rafael vs BITSCH Noah Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - AGHAYEV Rafael vs YAHIRO Tsuneari Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - BITSCH Noah vs AZHIKANOV Nurkanat Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - BITSCH Noah vs BUSA Luigi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - BUSA Luigi vs AGHAYEV Rafael Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - BUSA Luigi vs AZHIKANOV Nurkanat Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - BUSA Luigi vs YAHIRO Tsuneari Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - YAHIRO Tsuneari vs AZHIKANOV Nurkanat Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - YAHIRO Tsuneari vs BITSCH Noah Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
01:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Semifinal, France vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
01:31 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:34 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:37 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/32 Finals Repechages, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:40 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Semifinals, Decider Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Riding Show Jumping Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
01:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Madison Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Madison, Final Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's combined Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Women's combined, Speed Final Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
02:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Finals, Race 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Mexico vs Japan Saitama Stadium | Saitama Stadium | |
02:36 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:39 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:42 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Semifinal, ALIYEV Haji vs BAJRANG Bajrang Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Semifinal Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
02:45 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:48 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:50 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Classification 5th-8th, Italy vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
02:51 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:54 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 7 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:57 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals, Heat 8 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's combined Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Women's combined, Bouldering Final Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
03:05 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Finals, Race 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Sprint, Finals, Decider Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:23 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:26 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:29 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Jumping Team Equestrian | Equestrian Jumping Team, Qualifier Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
03:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Hockey | Hockey Women's, Gold Medal Match, Netherlands vs Argentina Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch | |
03:32 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/16 Finals Repechages, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Bronze Medal Match, AKGUL Taha vs MUNKHTUR Lkhagvagerel Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Bronze Medal Match, DENG Zhiwei vs ZARE Amir Hossein Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 125kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 125kg, Final, PETRIASHVILI Geno vs STEVESON Gable Dan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Bronze Medal Match, ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod vs KAISANOV Daniyar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Bronze Medal Match, DAKE Kyle Douglas vs CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 74kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74kg, Final, KADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib vs SIDAKOV Zaurbek Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Bronze Medal Bout, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's team Table Tennis | Table Tennis Men's team, Gold Medal, China vs Germany Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1 | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Team Artistic Swimming | Artistic Swimming Team, Technical Routine Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Women's individual, Laser Run Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
04:10 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Bronze Medal Bout, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kata Karate | Karate Men's Kata, Final Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Semifinal, Serbia vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
04:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Semifinal, Japan vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
04:35 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Semifinal, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:35 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Semifinal, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:52 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Semifinal, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:52 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Semifinal, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:55 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 400m Relay Athletics | Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay, Round 1, Heat 1 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:07 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 400m Relay Athletics | Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay, Round 1, Heat 2 Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:10 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Kumite -61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite -61kg, Gold Medal Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
05:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's Kumite -75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite -75kg, Gold Medal Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
05:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Javelin throw Athletics | Athletics Women's Javelin throw, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
05:25 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Bronze Medal Match, ESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph Emilienne vs BAT OCHIR Bolortuya Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Bronze Medal Match, WINCHESTER Jacarra Gwenisha vs KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 53kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 53kg, Final, PANG Qianyu vs MUKAIDA Mayu Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's 5000m Athletics | Athletics Men's 5000m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Football | Football Women's, Gold Medal Match, Sweden vs Canada International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
05:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Semifinal, Norway vs ROC Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:30 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Semifinals, Brazil vs Republic of Korea Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
05:40 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's combined Sport Climbing | Sport Climbing Women's combined, Lead Final Aomi Urban Sports Park | Aomi Urban Sports Park | |
06:05 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's 400m Athletics | Athletics Women's 400m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Women's 1500m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:00 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 100m Relay Athletics | Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
07:20 PM 06/08/2021 06/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 100m Relay Athletics | Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track |
Schedule for August 07, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
02:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Marathon Athletics | Athletics Women's Marathon, Final Sapporo Odori Park | Sapporo Odori Park | |
03:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Individual Stroke Play Golf | Golf Women's Individual Stroke Play, Round 4 Kasumigaseki Country Club | Kasumigaseki Country Club | |
06:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Classification 7th-8th, China vs Canada Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:07 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:14 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:22 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Group All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Group All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 1 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
06:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's 10m Platform Diving | Diving Men's 10m Platform, Semifinal Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
06:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Plavins/Tocs vs Cherif/Ahmed Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
06:37 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:44 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:51 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m, Semi-final, 1 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
06:58 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m, Semi-final, 2 Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
07:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Classification 5th-6th, Netherlands vs Australia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
08:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Group All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Group All-Around, Qualification, Rotation 2 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
08:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Gold Medal Game, France vs United States Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
08:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Beach Volleyball | Beach Volleyball Men's, Gold Medal Match, Mol A./Sorum C. vs Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | Shiokaze Park - Centre Court | |
08:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:07 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Canoe Double 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Canoe Double 500m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:15 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:23 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Canoe Single 1000m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Canoe Single 1000m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Bronze Medal Game, Dominican Rep. vs Republic of Korea Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
08:42 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Final B Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
08:49 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Women's Kayak Four 500m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
09:07 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kayak Four 500m Canoe Sprint | Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Four 500m, Final A Sea Forest Waterway | Sea Forest Waterway | |
10:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Argentina vs Brazil Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:10 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Hungary vs ROC Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Fly (48-52kg), Final Bout, PAALAM Carlo vs YAFAI Galal Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - AKTAS Ugur vs ARAGA Ryutaro Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - AKTAS Ugur vs ARKANIA Gogita Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - AKTAS Ugur vs HORNE Jonathan Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ARKANIA Gogita vs ARAGA Ryutaro Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ARKANIA Gogita vs YULDASHEV Daniyar Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HORNE Jonathan vs ARAGA Ryutaro Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HORNE Jonathan vs ARKANIA Gogita Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HORNE Jonathan vs YULDASHEV Daniyar Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - YULDASHEV Daniyar vs AKTAS Ugur Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - YULDASHEV Daniyar vs ARAGA Ryutaro Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GANJZADEH Sajad vs GAYSINSKY Daniel Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GANJZADEH Sajad vs HAMEDI Tareg Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GANJZADEH Sajad vs KVESIC Ivan Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GAYSINSKY Daniel vs HAMEDI Tareg Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GAYSINSKY Daniel vs IRR Brian Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GAYSINSKY Daniel vs KVESIC Ivan Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - IRR Brian vs GANJZADEH Sajad Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - IRR Brian vs HAMEDI Tareg Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - KVESIC Ivan vs HAMEDI Tareg Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - KVESIC Ivan vs IRR Brian Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - BERULTSEVA Sofya vs SEMERARO Silvia Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - BERULTSEVA Sofya vs ZARETSKA Iryna Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HOCAOGLU AKYOL Meltem vs BERULTSEVA Sofya Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HOCAOGLU AKYOL Meltem vs SEMERARO Silvia Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - HOCAOGLU AKYOL Meltem vs UEKUSA Ayumi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - UEKUSA Ayumi vs BERULTSEVA Sofya Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - UEKUSA Ayumi vs SEMERARO Silvia Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ZARETSKA Iryna vs HOCAOGLU AKYOL Meltem Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ZARETSKA Iryna vs SEMERARO Silvia Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool A - ZARETSKA Iryna vs UEKUSA Ayumi Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ABBASALI Hamideh vs GONG Li Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ABBASALI Hamideh vs MATOUB Lamya Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ABBASALI Hamideh vs QUIRICI Elena Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ABDELAZIZ Feryal vs ABBASALI Hamideh Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - ABDELAZIZ Feryal vs QUIRICI Elena Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GONG Li vs ABDELAZIZ Feryal Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GONG Li vs MATOUB Lamya Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - GONG Li vs QUIRICI Elena Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MATOUB Lamya vs ABDELAZIZ Feryal Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Elimination Round, Pool B - MATOUB Lamya vs QUIRICI Elena Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
10:45 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Fly (48-51kg), Final Bout, CAKIROGLU Buse Naz vs KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:00 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 1 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:06 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 2 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:12 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 3 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:15 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Middle (69-75kg), Final Bout, KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr vs SOUSA Hebert Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:18 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 4 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:24 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 5 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's 10m Platform Diving | Diving Men's 10m Platform, Final Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
11:30 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Swimming 200m Freestyle, Heat 6 Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
11:45 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Welter (64-69kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Welter (64-69kg), Final Bout, SURMENELI Busenaz vs GU Hong Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:50 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 1 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:50 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 2 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:50 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 3 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
11:50 AM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Individual All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All-Around, Final, Rotation 4 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
12:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:03 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:06 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:09 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:12 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Fencing Bonus Round Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
12:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Finals, Heat 6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:18 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, First Round, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:23 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, First Round, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:28 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, First Round, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Bronze Medal Game, Serbia vs France Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
12:33 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, First Round, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:38 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, First Round, Heat 5 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:43 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Final Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:46 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, 1/8 Final Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:49 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:54 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
12:59 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Water polo | Water polo Women's, Gold Medal Match, Spain vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
01:04 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Repechages, Heat 4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:09 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Quarterfinals, Race 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:25 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Madison Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Madison, Final Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
01:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Egypt vs Spain Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
01:45 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Riding Show Jumping Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
02:25 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Quarterfinals, Race 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
02:45 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Quarterfinals, Decider Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
03:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Repechage, DIATTA Adama vs NIYAZBEKOV Daulet Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
03:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Repechage, TUMUR OCHIR Tulga vs MUSZUKAJEV Iszmail Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A | |
03:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Repechage, SHARIFOV Sharif vs ODIKADZE Elizbar Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
03:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Repechage, STEEN Jordan vs CONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C | |
03:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Repechage, GUZMAN LOPEZ Yusneylis vs LIVACH Oksana Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
03:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Repechage, TSOGT OCHIR Namuuntsetseg vs YEPEZ GUZMAN Lucia Yamileth Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
03:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Baseball Baseball | Baseball Baseball, Gold Medal Game, United States vs Japan Yokohama Baseball Stadium | Yokohama Baseball Stadium | |
03:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Jumping Team Equestrian | Equestrian Jumping Team, Final Equestrian Park | Equestrian Park | |
03:50 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Semifinal, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
03:50 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Semifinal, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Bronze Medal Match, MUSZUKAJEV Iszmail vs RASHIDOV Gadzhimurad Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Bronze Medal Match, NIYAZBEKOV Daulet vs PUNIA Bajrang Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 65kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65kg, Final, OTOGURO Takuto vs ALIYEV Haji Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Bronze Medal Match, CONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus vs KARADENIZ Suleyman Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Bronze Medal Match, SHARIFOV Sharif vs SALAS PEREZ Reineris Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Freestyle 97kg Wrestling | Wrestling Men's Freestyle 97kg, Final, SADULAEV Abdulrashid vs SNYDER Kyle Frederick Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's individual Modern Pentathlon | Modern Pentathlon Men's individual, Laser Run Tokyo Stadium | Tokyo Stadium | |
04:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Team Artistic Swimming | Artistic Swimming Team, Free Routine Tokyo Aquatics Centre | Tokyo Aquatics Centre | |
04:05 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's High jump Athletics | Athletics Women's High jump, Final Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | Olympic Stadium - High Jump A | |
04:07 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Semifinal, 1 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:07 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Semifinal, 2 Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:15 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's 10 000m Athletics | Athletics Women's 10 000m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
04:25 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Kumite +61kg Karate | Karate Women's Kumite +61kg, Gold Medal Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
04:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Javelin throw Athletics | Athletics Men's Javelin throw, Final Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | Olympic Stadium - Long Throws | |
04:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Basketball | Basketball Men's, Bronze Medal Game, Slovenia vs Australia Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
04:35 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Kumite +75kg Karate | Karate Men's Kumite +75kg, Gold Medal Bout Nippon Budokan | Nippon Budokan | |
05:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Football | Football Men's, Gold Medal Match, Brazil vs Spain International Stadium Yokohama | International Stadium Yokohama | |
05:10 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's 1500m Athletics | Athletics Men's 1500m, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
05:25 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Bronze Medal Match, LIVACH Oksana vs HILDEBRANDT Sarah Ann Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Bronze Medal Match, TSOGT OCHIR Namuuntsetseg vs STADNIK Mariya Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:25 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's Freestyle 50kg Wrestling | Wrestling Women's Freestyle 50kg, Final, SUSAKI Yui vs SUN Yanan Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B | |
05:30 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Handball | Handball Men's, Gold Medal Match, France vs Denmark Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
05:45 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's Volleyball | Volleyball Men's, Gold Medal Match, France vs ROC Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:00 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Women's 4 x 400m Relay Athletics | Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track | |
06:20 PM 07/08/2021 07/08/2021 | Men's 4 x 400m Relay Athletics | Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay, Final Olympic Stadium - Track | Olympic Stadium - Track |
Schedule for August 08, 2021
Time (IST) | Sport | Event | Venue | |
---|---|---|---|---|
03:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Marathon Athletics | Athletics Men's Marathon, Final Sapporo Odori Park | Sapporo Odori Park | |
05:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Republic of Korea vs Serbia Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
06:00 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Classification 7th-8th Water polo | Water polo Men's Classification 7th-8th, Montenegro vs Italy Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
06:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Omnium, Scratch Race 1/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
06:48 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Semifinals, Race 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
06:54 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Quarterfinals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
06:59 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Quarterfinals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:04 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Quarterfinals, Heat 3 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:09 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Semifinals, Race 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:15 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Omnium, Tempo Race 2/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Group All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Group All-Around, Final, Rotation 1 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
07:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Group All-Around Rhythmic Gymnastics | Rhythmic Gymnastics Group All-Around, Final, Rotation 2 Ariake Gymnastics Centre | Ariake Gymnastics Centre | |
07:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Classification 5th-6th Water polo | Water polo Men's Classification 5th-6th, Croatia vs United States Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
07:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Bronze Medal Match, Norway vs Sweden Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
07:33 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Semifinals, Decider Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:36 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Race for 5th-8th Places Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:39 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Semifinals, Heat 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:44 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Semifinals, Heat 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:50 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Finals, Race 1 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
07:56 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Omnium, Elimination Race 3/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
08:00 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Basketball | Basketball Women's, Gold Medal Game, United States vs Japan Saitama Super Arena | Saitama Super Arena | |
08:15 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Finals, Race 2 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
08:21 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Final 7-12 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
08:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Keirin Cycling Track | Cycling Track Men's Keirin, Final 1-6 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
08:35 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Sprint Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Sprint, Finals, Decider Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
08:55 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Omnium Cycling Track | Cycling Track Women's Omnium, Points Race 4/4 Izu Velodrome | Izu Velodrome | |
10:00 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Volleyball | Volleyball Women's, Gold Medal Match, Brazil vs United States Ariake Arena | Ariake Arena | |
10:10 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Bronze Medal Match, Hungary vs Spain Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | |
10:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Light (57-60kg), Final Bout, HARRINGTON Kellie Anne vs FERREIRA Beatriz Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
10:45 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Light (57-63kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Light (57-63kg), Final Bout, DAVIS Keyshawn vs CRUZ Andy Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:15 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Boxing | Boxing Women's Middle (69-75kg), Final Bout, PRICE Lauren vs LI Qian Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
11:30 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Women's Handball | Handball Women's, Gold Medal Match, ROC vs France Yoyogi National Stadium | Yoyogi National Stadium | |
11:45 AM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Boxing | Boxing Men's Super Heavy (+91kg), Final Bout, JALOLOV Bakhodir vs TORREZ JR Richard Kokugikan Arena | Kokugikan Arena | |
01:00 PM 08/08/2021 08/08/2021 | Men's Water polo | Water polo Men's, Gold Medal Match, Greece vs Serbia Tatsumi Water Polo Centre | Tatsumi Water Polo Centre |
After a year's delay, the Covid-hit Tokyo Games are finally here. The competition begins two days before the Opening Ceremony as hosts Japan get things underway in softball's return to the Olympic Games. Women's football also begins. Over 17 days of the Games – plus two additional days of competition before the day of the Opening Ceremony – the world's best athletes will showcase their talents on the grandest sporting stage.
The Tokyo 2020 schedule will witness athletes battle it out for top honours across 46 sports.
Five sports – baseball/softball, karate, sport climbing, skateboarding and surfing – are featuring for the first time ever, while some – including basketball – include new events.
India at Tokyo Olympics: India has sent 127 athletes and the Olympic schedule shows the country will be kicking things off on July 23rd with the women's and men's ranking round.