- NDTV
- WORLD
- PROFIT
- हिंदी
- MOVIES
- CRICKET
- FOOD
- LIFESTYLE
- HEALTH
- TECH
- GAMES
- SHOPPING
- APPS
- RAJASTHAN
- MPCG
- MARATHI
Don't Miss
India's CWG 2026 Medal Tally Lowest In 24 Years, Yet Among The Best
Tactical Self-Destruction: How England Threw Away Their World Cup Final Dream
Bundesliga Blueprint: How Zee Plans To Complete India's Football Jigsaw
Manuel Neuer Doesn't Know Where To Stop: Not On The Pitch, Not In His Career
Advertisement
ENG
- Select Languages
- हिंदी | Hindi
Dark / Light mode
Oct 8,2026 07:14 PM IST
Select Language
- Languages
- हिंदी | Hindi
Dark / Light mode
Search
-
Featured Links
-
Featured Sports
- Cricket
- Football
- Formula 1
- Tennis
- Hockey
- Golf
- Badminton
-
More Sports
- Kabaddi
- Boxing
- Athletics
- Chess
- Swimming
- Shooting
- Wrestling
- Table tennis
- Othersports
-
More from NDTV
IPL 2026
-
Scores
-
Auction
-
News
-
Photos
-
Videos
-
Fixtures
-
Results
-
Points table
-
Tracker
-
More
- teams
- Stats
- players
- Venues
arrow-down reddit snapchat twitter facebook comments email printer search bell top-nav reddit-fill snapchat-fill twitter-fill facebook-fill share whatsapp-fill bookmark arrow-rgt arrow-next arrow-up refresh close link cog star book zap cricket football tennis formula-1 badminton hockey golf boxing ndtv-n check left-arrow right-arrow
Sports Home IPL 2026 Auction
IPL Auction 2026
- Overview
- To Be Auctioned
- Sold Players
- Unsold Players
- Retained Players
- Purse Remaining
- Squad
Lucknow Super Giants
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Punjab Kings
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Kolkata Knight Riders
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Sunrisers Hyderabad
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Mumbai Indians
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Gujarat Titans
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Chennai Super Kings
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Rajasthan Royals
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Delhi Capitals
NO.
Player Name
Type
Price Paid
(₹ Cr.)
Advertisement
IPL 2026 Auction
Players Sold77
Overseas players29
Total spent
₹2,15,45,00,000
Most Expensive Player
Cameron Green KKR
₹25,20,00,000
Team Funds
Team Funds Remaining
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 25,00,000
Kolkata Knight Riders 45,00,000
Punjab Kings 3,50,00,000
Chennai Super Kings 2,40,00,000
Delhi Capitals 35,00,000
Rajasthan Royals 2,65,00,000
Mumbai Indians 55,00,000
Sunrisers Hyderabad 5,45,00,000
Lucknow Super Giants 4,55,00,000
Gujarat Titans 1,95,00,000
Top Buys
Player Team Price Paid Cameron Green KKR ₹ 25,20,00,000 Matheesha Pathirana KKR ₹ 18,00,00,000 Prashant Veer CSK ₹ 14,20,00,000 Kartik Sharma CSK ₹ 14,20,00,000 Liam Livingstone SRH ₹ 13,00,00,000 Mustafizur Rahman KKR ₹ 9,20,00,000 Josh Inglis LSG ₹ 8,60,00,000 Aquib Nabi DC ₹ 8,40,00,000 Ravi Bishnoi RR ₹ 7,20,00,000 Venkatesh Iyer RCB ₹ 7,00,00,000
Now Trending
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listen to the latest songs, only on JioSaavn.com
Trending Links
Follow us on:
Cricket
- Live Scores
- Series
- Fixtures
- Results
- News
- Photos
- Videos
- Features
- Teams
- Players
- Venues
- ICC Ranking
Football
- ISL 2022-23
- EPL 2022-23
- News
- Features
- Photos
- Fixtures
- Results
- Videos
- Teams
- Players
- Matchcentre
More Sports
Formula 1 Tennis Hockey Badminton Golf Nba Kabaddi Shooting Swimming Table Tennis
This website follows the DNPA Code of Ethics © Copyright NDTV Convergence Limited 2026. All rights reserved.